Locations & Demographics

Update
Data

DISCLAIMER:
The number of new cases reported today includes about 700 backlog cases from the State. We anticipate receiving additional backlog cases later this week. Data sources that track other key indicators, including hospitalizations and deaths, are not affected by this reporting issue.

Case Summary

New Daily CountsCases
Cases**2428
Deaths58
Laboratory Confirmed Cases 214197
-- Los Angeles County (excl. LB and Pas)*202854
-- Long Beach9210
-- Pasadena2133
Deaths5109
-- Los Angeles County (excl. LB and Pas)4814
-- Long Beach184
-- Pasadena111
Age Group (Los Angeles County Cases Only-excl LB and Pas)
- 0 to 43116
- 5 to 116890
- 12 to 178730
- 18 to 2950126
- 30 to 4970153
- 50 to 6439412
- 65 to 7915652
- over 807528
- Under Investigation1247
Gender (Los Angeles County Cases Only-excl LB and Pas)
- Female101275
- Male98299
- Other81
- Under Investigation3199
Race/Ethnicity (Los Angeles County Cases Only-excl LB and Pas)
- American Indian/Alaska Native182
- Asian6423
- Black5767
- Hispanic/Latino71945
- Native Hawaiian/Pacific Islander645
- White15317
- Other25432
- Under Investigation77143
Hospitalization LAC cases only (excl Long Beach and Pasadena)
- Hospitalized (Ever)14231
Deaths Race/Ethnicity (Los Angeles County Cases Only-excl LB and Pas)
- American Indian/Alaska Native11
- Asian725
- Black492
- Hispanic/Latino2380
- Native Hawaiian/Pacific Islander18
- White1149
- Other26
- Under Investigation13
CITY/COMMUNITY**CasesCase Rate1DeathsDeath Rate2
City of Agoura Hills128613210
City of Alhambra101911752023
City of Arcadia3906752238
City of Artesia2551518318
City of Avalon512900
City of Azusa120624101530
City of Baldwin Park231530166179
City of Bell130936033596
City of Bell Gardens157236501842
City of Bellflower191724664963
City of Beverly Hills56916481029
City of Bradbury13121600
City of Burbank112510505349
City of Calabasas2168881249
City of Carson144415394144
City of Cerritos4579131326
City of Claremont291798719
City of Commerce*4633543431
City of Compton325132544646
City of Covina109622351837
City of Cudahy91137421353
City of Culver City3458652973
City of Diamond Bar438762610
City of Downey331629027566
City of Duarte410186224109
City of El Monte3631309611598
City of El Segundo10462000
City of Gardena96915803659
City of Glendale2672129414671
City of Glendora105519995197
City of Hawaiian Gardens429292317
City of Hawthorne160318053236
City of Hermosa Beach169859315
City of Hidden Hills631700
City of Huntington Park234439413457
City of Industry2966362458
City of Inglewood233720588070
City of Irwindale6141812137
City of La Canada Flintridge137662734
City of La Habra Heights3156800
City of La Mirada69413992346
City of La Puente119429341229
City of La Verne3571073927
City of Lakewood10051251810
City of Lancaster*248415373220
City of Lawndale5301577927
City of Lomita196946839
City of Lynwood*2673371085118
City of Malibu87671323
City of Manhattan Beach287797411
City of Maywood1153411128100
City of Monrovia59315283488
City of Montebello184328633859
City of Monterey Park74712002337
City of Norwalk267324845652
City of Palmdale312819683925
City of Palos Verdes Estates76562215
City of Paramount197735292239
City of Pico Rivera194530265687
City of Pomona435727947749
City of Rancho Palos Verdes2455731228
City of Redondo Beach476693913
City of Rolling Hills525800
City of Rolling Hills Estates33407225
City of Rosemead68012292138
City of San Dimas*41011881029
City of San Fernando71929211769
City of San Gabriel47411573688
City of San Marino6246718
City of Santa Clarita254811564018
City of Santa Fe Springs4292336527
City of Santa Monica6937503841
City of Sierra Madre62564327
City of Signal Hill210178018
City of South El Monte64931071153
City of South Gate371837885556
City of South Pasadena2338942596
City of Temple City433118838104
City of Torrance11627786040
City of Vernon10478500
City of Walnut22573727
City of West Covina232621494138
City of West Hollywood4541229514
City of Westlake Village2327500
City of Whittier178420402124
Los Angeles871842156228356
Los Angeles - Adams-Normandie2062512337
Los Angeles - Alsace2902330216
Los Angeles - Angeles National Forest2500000
Los Angeles - Angelino Heights552198140
Los Angeles - Arleta114733371955
Los Angeles - Atwater Village1851261534
Los Angeles - Baldwin Hills51516552684
Los Angeles - Bel Air6273600
Los Angeles - Beverly Crest91727216
Los Angeles - Beverlywood12695700
Los Angeles - Boyle Heights*362541725260
Los Angeles - Brentwood223720310
Los Angeles - Brookside351600
Los Angeles - Cadillac-Corning1021432114
Los Angeles - Canoga Park148622764975
Los Angeles - Carthay18412811391
Los Angeles - Central177045393590
Los Angeles - Century City10078200
Los Angeles - Century Palms/Cove126937581647
Los Angeles - Chatsworth55314923492
Los Angeles - Cheviot Hills57622222
Los Angeles - Chinatown951184225
Los Angeles - Cloverdale/Cochran2501718534
Los Angeles - Country Club Park253167022145
Los Angeles - Crenshaw District2601880214
Los Angeles - Crestview162142519167
Los Angeles - Del Rey290969827
Los Angeles - Downtown*60321921244
Los Angeles - Eagle Rock53613541743
Los Angeles - East Hollywood532181743147
Los Angeles - Echo Park1851298428
Los Angeles - El Sereno98523562969
Los Angeles - Elysian Park83145300
Los Angeles - Elysian Valley2162124110
Los Angeles - Encino4319541533
Los Angeles - Exposition682044130
Los Angeles - Exposition Park107223871942
Los Angeles - Faircrest Heights26722256
Los Angeles - Figueroa Park Square2693085223
Los Angeles - Florence-Firestone192640592348
Los Angeles - Glassell Park55417531341
Los Angeles - Gramercy Place2031886437
Los Angeles - Granada Hills958164662107
Los Angeles - Green Meadows78736601047
Los Angeles - Hancock Park1821068318
Los Angeles - Harbor City4021383931
Los Angeles - Harbor Gateway77417751125
Los Angeles - Harbor Pines1666400
Los Angeles - Harvard Heights473262322122
Los Angeles - Harvard Park133035061642
Los Angeles - Highland Park90318661837
Los Angeles - Historic Filipinotown35925881394
Los Angeles - Hollywood9641412913
Los Angeles - Hollywood Hills240815620
Los Angeles - Hyde Park66323231449
Los Angeles - Jefferson Park220272500
Los Angeles - Koreatown94918362344
Los Angeles - Lafayette Square741623366
Los Angeles - Lake Balboa79118741433
Los Angeles - Lakeview Terrace464353322168
Los Angeles - Leimert Park2501641426
Los Angeles - Lincoln Heights896274943132
Los Angeles - Little Armenia346431251636
Los Angeles - Little Bangladesh4081440518
Los Angeles - Little Tokyo551756264
Los Angeles - Longwood102237000
Los Angeles - Los Feliz15772729
Los Angeles - Manchester Square1451699112
Los Angeles - Mandeville Canyon1857600
Los Angeles - Mar Vista261615512
Los Angeles - Marina Peninsula2864200
Los Angeles - Melrose156720175672
Los Angeles - Mid-city239159020133
Los Angeles - Miracle Mile136756528
Los Angeles - Mission Hills59724751875
Los Angeles - Mt. Washington44718511146
Los Angeles - North Hills144123403862
Los Angeles - North Hollywood281718604932
Los Angeles - Northridge112916184057
Los Angeles - Pacific Palisades104488419
Los Angeles - Pacoima271735303444
Los Angeles - Palisades Highlands2052000
Los Angeles - Palms46110512864
Los Angeles - Panorama City2249298981108
Los Angeles - Park La Brea8663317
Los Angeles - Pico-Union1547369783198
Los Angeles - Playa Del Rey2268800
Los Angeles - Playa Vista110100500
Los Angeles - Porter Ranch277778617
Los Angeles - Rancho Park63960115
Los Angeles - Regent Square2589900
Los Angeles - Reseda177123116686
Los Angeles - Reseda Ranch88189800
Los Angeles - Reynier Village2968600
Los Angeles - San Pedro*168921642532
Los Angeles - Shadow Hills49110300
Los Angeles - Sherman Oaks8229421618
Los Angeles - Silverlake53212071636
Los Angeles - South Carthay9488719
Los Angeles - South Park171045052361
Los Angeles - St Elmo Village12026188175
Los Angeles - Studio City203905940
Los Angeles - Sun Valley120522961834
Los Angeles - Sunland363177925123
Los Angeles - Sycamore Square577300
Los Angeles - Sylmar*263932036984
Los Angeles - Tarzana521168737120
Los Angeles - Temple-Beaudry101025582358
Los Angeles - Thai Town129131500
Los Angeles - Toluca Lake8597700
Los Angeles - Toluca Terrace171302177
Los Angeles - Toluca Woods1475300
Los Angeles - Tujunga33011871140
Los Angeles - University Hills461341129
Los Angeles - University Park62622801762
Los Angeles - Valley Glen47315761653
Los Angeles - Valley Village427172725101
Los Angeles - Van Nuys225024146671
Los Angeles - Venice23469126
Los Angeles - Vermont Knolls61435701376
Los Angeles - Vermont Square2793644339
Los Angeles - Vermont Vista159038612356
Los Angeles - Vernon Central249447963058
Los Angeles - Victoria Park1792131224
Los Angeles - View Heights371002254
Los Angeles - Watts153635992047
Los Angeles - Wellington Square100203500
Los Angeles - West Adams738267134123
Los Angeles - West Hills42010363074
Los Angeles - West Los Angeles41811111335
Los Angeles - West Vernon186134693871
Los Angeles - Westchester3276341325
Los Angeles - Westlake20973533128216
Los Angeles - Westwood27550859
Los Angeles - Wholesale District*203556332364
Los Angeles - Wilmington138824571018
Los Angeles - Wilshire Center93318603060
Los Angeles - Winnetka100119331427
Los Angeles - Woodland Hills71310482334
Unincorporated - Acton54677225
Unincorporated - Agua Dulce2252900
Unincorporated - Altadena52011921330
Unincorporated - Anaverde959700
Unincorporated - Angeles National Forest540200
Unincorporated - Arcadia75940225
Unincorporated - Athens-Westmont124929432252
Unincorporated - Athens Village18838396123
Unincorporated - Avocado Heights2263336230
Unincorporated - Azusa4032531213
Unincorporated - Bassett5193503961
Unincorporated - Bouquet Canyon5466193
Unincorporated - Bradbury437041926
Unincorporated - Canyon Country99128100
Unincorporated - Castaic*18746892415
Unincorporated - Cerritos13221500
Unincorporated - Charter Oak0000
Unincorporated - Claremont457000
Unincorporated - Covina3502081530
Unincorporated - Covina (Charter Oak)253192518
Unincorporated - Del Aire581320123
Unincorporated - Del Rey394300
Unincorporated - Del Sur8331141
Unincorporated - Desert View Highlands371484140
Unincorporated - Duarte1022304245
Unincorporated - East Covina4121600
Unincorporated - East La Mirada84158700
Unincorporated - East Lancaster0000
Unincorporated - East Los Angeles521841658165
Unincorporated - East Pasadena60937116
Unincorporated - East Rancho Dominguez53534951065
Unincorporated - East Whittier61115000
Unincorporated - El Camino Village1271445334
Unincorporated - El Monte6413800
Unincorporated - Elizabeth Lake636100
Unincorporated - Florence-Firestone285344094062
Unincorporated - Franklin Canyon0000
Unincorporated - Glendora9136400
Unincorporated - Hacienda Heights8151457814
Unincorporated - Harbor Gateway0000
Unincorporated - Hawthorne51202900
Unincorporated - Hi Vista545500
Unincorporated - Kagel/Lopez Canyons281983171
Unincorporated - La Crescenta-Montrose12764115
Unincorporated - La Habra Heights0000
Unincorporated - La Rambla75361411530
Unincorporated - La Verne*25122500
Unincorporated - Ladera Heights761075342
Unincorporated - Lake Hughes229900
Unincorporated - Lake Los Angeles1641262215
Unincorporated - Lake Manor18109600
Unincorporated - Lakewood0000
Unincorporated - Lennox5662511313
Unincorporated - Leona Valley1585700
Unincorporated - Littlerock60149200
Unincorporated - Littlerock/Juniper Hills754000
Unincorporated - Littlerock/Pearblossom62173700
Unincorporated - Llano334200
Unincorporated - Marina del Rey63669111
Unincorporated - Miracle Mile0000
Unincorporated - Monrovia66170100
Unincorporated - Newhall6272700
Unincorporated - North Lancaster18150300
Unincorporated - North Whittier16019149108
Unincorporated - Northeast San Gabriel2801165833
Unincorporated - Padua Hills3139500
Unincorporated - Palmdale20237500
Unincorporated - Palos Verdes Peninsula348300
Unincorporated - Pearblossom/Llano19971151
Unincorporated - Pellissier Village23371600
Unincorporated - Placerita Canyon0000
Unincorporated - Pomona9464152
Unincorporated - Quartz Hill13410381077
Unincorporated - Rancho Dominguez672518275
Unincorporated - Roosevelt775200
Unincorporated - Rosewood16124400
Unincorporated - Rosewood/East Gardena14117400
Unincorporated - Rosewood/West Rancho Dominguez72214200
Unincorporated - Rowland Heights54010581020
Unincorporated - San Clemente Island0000
Unincorporated - San Francisquito Canyon/Bouquet Canyon0000
Unincorporated - San Jose Hills5882908840
Unincorporated - San Pasqual944200
Unincorporated - Sand Canyon5162300
Unincorporated - Santa Catalina Island16599300
Unincorporated - Santa Monica Mountains*9551015
Unincorporated - Saugus211354800
Unincorporated - Saugus/Canyon Country128100
Unincorporated - South Antelope Valley122000
Unincorporated - South El Monte70390000
Unincorporated - South San Gabriel1511707557
Unincorporated - South Whittier139823612542
Unincorporated - Southeast Antelope Valley12153600
Unincorporated - Stevenson Ranch131625210
Unincorporated - Sun Village1181955117
Unincorporated - Sunrise Village40308600
Unincorporated - Twin Lakes/Oat Mountain10603160
Unincorporated - Val Verde511541130
Unincorporated - Valencia381237133
Unincorporated - Valinda6122619521
Unincorporated - View Park/Windsor Hills1201031326
Unincorporated - Walnut Park5753562956
Unincorporated - West Antelope Valley426500
Unincorporated - West Carson313141727122
Unincorporated - West Chatsworth0000
Unincorporated - West LA3940972210
Unincorporated - West Puente Valley3033081220
Unincorporated - West Rancho Dominguez1913983221
Unincorporated - West Whittier/Los Nietos78429121037
Unincorporated - Westfield/Academy Hills430800
Unincorporated - Westhills9107300
Unincorporated - White Fence Farms3697700
Unincorporated - Whittier521374126
Unincorporated - Whittier Narrows0000
Unincorporated - Willowbrook120734571646
Unincorporated - Wiseburn1061759117
- Under Investigation431925
As of 8:00pm 8/11/2020
* Case and death numbers include cases associated with Correctional Facility Outbreaks located in the City/Community. Due to reporting delays numbers may not align with outbreak investigation counts presented for Correctional Facilities on the list of Los Angeles Residential Congregate Settings with One or More Positive COVID-19 Cases.
**These numbers are subject to change based on further investigation.
(1) No. of cases per 100,000 residents
(2) No. of deaths per 100,000 residents


Los Angeles County Residential Congregate and Acute Care Settings with an Active COVID-19 Outbreak Including At Least One Laboratory-confirmed Resident

ObsSetting NameCityNumber of Confirmed StaffNumber of Confirmed ResidentsTotal Deaths
1AAA Royal Senior LivingTarzana, CA010
2Abbey Road VillaSylmar, CA3201
3Affinity Healthcare CenterParamount, CA330
4Alameda Care CenterBurbank, CA010
5Alderbrook Health FacilityLancaster, CA1020
6Alexandria Care CenterLos Angeles, CA415120
7Alexo Manor, Inc.Lancaster, CA011
8Alhambra Healthcare & Wellness Centre, LPAlhambra, CA972
9All Saints HealthcareNorth Hollywood, CA110
10Alta Vista GardensLos Angeles, CA4161
11Amazing Grace Board and CareLancaster, CA142
12Amity Beacon Transitional HousingLos Angeles, CA3211
13Anchor Retirement HomesCulver City, CA321
14Angelo’s Home CorporationLancaster, CA121
15Angels Nursing Health CenterLos Angeles, CA310
16Antelope Valley Care CenterLancaster, CA27231
17Ararat Convalescent HospitalEagle Rock, CA040
18Ararat Nursing FacilityMission Hills, CA19351
19Arbor Glen Care CenterGlendora, CA255510
20Arcadia Health Care CenterArcadia, CA15546
21Artesia Christian Home, Inc.Artesia, CA210
22Astoria Nursing and Rehab CenterSylmar, CA598325
23Atria CovinaCovina, CA120
24Atria Rancho ParkSan Dimas, CA431
25Autumn Hills Health Care CenterGlendale, CA245715
26Avalon Villa Care CenterLos Angeles, CA15241
27Avantgarde Senior Living and Memory CareTarzana, CA242410
28Baldwin Gardens Nursing Center (1)Temple City, CA9193
29Baldwin Gardens Nursing Center (2)Temple City, CA420
30Barry J. Nidorf Juvenile HallSylmar, CA2450
31Bay Crest Care CenterTorrance, CA010
32Beachwood Post Acute & RehabSanta Monica, CA305311
33Beacon Healthcare CenterWest Covina, CA13130
34Behavioral Health Services American Recovery CenterPomona, CA630
35Bel Tooren Villa Convalescent HospitalBellflower, CA366122
36Bellflower Post AcuteBellflower, CA430
37Belmont Village CalabasasCalabasas, CA020
38Belmont Village WestwoodLos Angeles, CA1040
39Berkley Valley Convalescent HospitalVan Nuys, CA58745
40Beverly Hills Carmel NorthWest Hollywood, CA321
41Beverly West HealthcareLos Angeles, CA355416
42Bloomfield WestLynwood, CA19404
43Bonnie Brae Convalescent HospitalLos Angeles, CA18205
44Briarcrest Nursing CenterBell Gardens, CA910
45Bridge Adult Residential FacilityHawthorne, CA220
46Broadway Healthcare CenterSan Gabriel, CA320
47Brookdale Assisted Living North Tarzana RCFETarzana, CA641
48Brookdale ChatsworthChatsworth, CA080
49Brookdale Gardens of TarzanaTarzana, CA371
50Brookdale Ocean House Assisted LivingSanta Monica, CA120
51Brookfield Healthcare CenterDowney, CA6170
52Buena Ventura Post Acute Care CenterLos Angeles, CA407117
53Burlington Convalescent HospitalLos Angeles, CA25395
54C and C Quality Care HomeInglewood, CA030
55CL Homes 2Whittier, CA310
56California Healthcare and Rehabilitation CenterVan Nuys, CA566419
57California Post Acute CareLynwood, CA255210
58California Post Acute Convalescent CenterLos Angeles, CA540
59California State Prison, LancasterLancaster, CA601370
60Canon Human ServicesLos Angeles, CA010
61Canyon Oaks Nursing and Rehabilitation CenterCanoga Park, CA20240
62Carson Senior Assisted Living and Memory CareCarson, CA050
63Casa Bonita Convalescent HospitalSan Dimas, CA842
64Casa Del SolNorth Hollywood, CA530
65Casitas Care CenterGranada Hills, CA447315
66Cedar HouseEl Monte, CA560
67Cedars Assisted LivingNorthridge, CA14395
68Central Juvenile HallLos Angeles, CA16360
69Century Regional Detention FacilityLynwood, CA29880
70Chandler Convalescent HospitalGlendale, CA143313
71Chandler Lodge #1North Hollywood, CA020
72Chandler Lodge #2North Hollywood, CA040
73Charlie's Residential CareLos Angeles, CA291
74Chino Valley Health Care CenterPomona, CA226712
75City View Assisted LivingLos Angeles, CA5101
76Clara Baldwin Stocker HomeWest Covina, CA1494
77Claremont Care CenterPomona, CA610
78Claremont Manor Care CenterClaremont, CA610
79Claremont Manor Retirement CommunityClaremont, CA621
80Claremont Place Assisted LivingClaremont, CA210
81Clear View Convalescent CenterGardena, CA110
82College HospitalCerritos, CA1070
83College Medical CenterHawthorne, CA210
84College Vista Post AcuteLos Angeles, CA010
85Colonial Gardens Nursing HomePico Rivera, CA277411
86Continental Guest HomeLa Mirada, CA320
87Coral Oaks Care LivingLynwood, CA150
88Country Cottage 1Hawthorne, CA430
89Country Manor HealthcareLake View Terrace, CA457313
90Country Oaks Care CenterPomona, CA15100
91Country Villa Los Feliz Nursing CenterLos Angeles, CA930
92Country Villa Mar Vista Nursing CenterLos Angeles, CA011
93Country Villa North Convalescent CenterLos Angeles, CA410
94Country Villa Rehabilitation CenterLos Angeles, CA424410
95Country Villa Sheraton Nursing and Rehab CenterSepulveda, CA397529
96Country Villa Terrace Nursing CenterLos Angeles, CA2361
97Country Villa Westwood Convalescent CenterLos Angeles, CA30351
98Courtyard Care CenterSignal Hill, CA341
99Covina Rehabilitation CenterCovina, CA011
100Crenshaw Nursing Home (1)Los Angeles, CA110
101Crenshaw Nursing Home (2)Los Angeles, CA420
102DSH - Metropolitan State Hospital (Forensic Unit)Norwalk, CA47270
103DSH - Metropolitan State Hospital (SNF)Norwalk, CA26370
104Del Amo Behavioral Health SystemTorrance, CA16150
105Del Amo Gardens Care CenterTorrance, CA14263
106Del Mar Convalescent HospitalRosemead, CA17111
107Del Rio Convalescent CenterBell Gardens, CA12313
108Del Rio Gardens Care CenterBell Gardens, CA010
109Diverse JourneysLos Angeles, CA210
110Dolan HouseDowney, CA430
111Dorothy Kirby CenterCommerce, CA2480
112Downey Post AcuteDowney, CA274811
113Downey Retirement CenterDowney, CA210
114Driftwood Healthcare CenterTorrance, CA530
115Easter Seals Southern CaliforniaNorth Hills, CA540
116Eastland Subacute and Rehabilitation CenterEl Monte, CA30429
117Eggleston Youth Center VPomona, CA020
118Eisenberg VillageReseda, CA34228
119El Encanto Healthcare and Habilitation CenterCity of Industry, CA7104
120El Monte Convalescent HospitalEl Monte, CA27635
121Elmcrest Care CenterEl Monte, CA204816
122Emanate Health Inter-Community Hospital, D/P SNFCovina, CA220
123Emerald Terrace Convalescent HospitalLos Angeles, CA20141
124FCI, Terminal IslandSan Pedro, CA1674110
125Fallbrook Glen West Hills Assisted LivingWest Hills, CA9215
126Five AcresAltadena, CA990
127Foothill Retirement Care HomeTujunga, CA120
128Fountain View Subacute and Nursing CenterLos Angeles, CA520
129Fountainview at Gonda WestsideLos Angeles, CA1120
130Fresh Start Sober LivingLos Angeles, CA020
131Garden Silver TownLos Angeles, CA010
132Gardena Convalescent CenterGardena, CA24409
133Gilmar ManorVan Nuys, CA220
134Gladstone Care and Rehabilitation CenterGlendora, CA27446
135Glen Park at Glendale - Boynton St.Glendale, CA16210
136Glen Park at MonroviaMonrovia, CA120
137Glendale Healthcare CenterGlendale, CA14103
138Glendora Canyon Transitional Care UnitGlendora, CA51539
139Glendora Digestive Disease InstituteGlendora, CA320
140Glendora Grand Convalescent HospitalGlendora, CA862299
141Glenhaven HealthcareGlendale, CA17215
142Golden LegacySylmar, CA370
143Golden State Colonial Healthcare CenterNorth Hollywood, CA5100
144Granada Post AcuteLynwood, CA215016
145Grancell Village of The Jewish Homes For The AgingReseda, CA1410
146Grand Valley Health Care CenterVan Nuys, CA510
147Grandview Retirement CenterLos Angeles, CA6191
148Greenfield Care Center of South GateSouth Gate, CA517316
149Griffith Park Health Care CenterGlendale, CA210
150Guardian Rehabilitation HospitalLos Angeles, CA21213
151Harbor Health Care, Inc. - Destino DivisionCerritos, CA350
152Harbor Post Acute Care CenterTorrance, CA22439
153Hathaway SycamoresAltadena, CA560
154Heritage ManorMonterey Park, CA8180
155Heritage Rehabilitation CenterTorrance, CA120
156High Valley LodgeSunland, CA8308
157Highland Park Skilled Nursing & Wellness CentreLos Angeles, CA510
158Hollenbeck PalmsLos Angeles, CA1240
159Hollenbeck Palms Assisted Living FacilityLos Angeles, CA1330
160Huntington Drive Health & Rehabilitation Center (1)Arcadia, CA210
161Huntington Drive Health & Rehabilitation Center (2)Arcadia, CA210
162Huntington Park Nursing CenterHuntington Park, CA28282
163Huntington Retirement HotelTorrance, CA120
164Imperial Care CenterStudio City, CA610
165Imperial Healthcare CenterLa Mirada, CA206417
166Infinity Care of East Los AngelesLos Angeles, CA405617
167Inglewood Health Care CenterInglewood, CA174713
168Inland Valley Care and Rehabilitation CenterPomona, CA27250
169Inn at The Park VenturaWoodland Hills, CA13414
170Ivy Creek Health Care Wellness CenterSan Gabriel, CA16194
171J-28 Home CareWinnetka, CA240
172John and Mary Duce CenterMonterey Park, CA540
173Joyce Eisenberg-Keefer Medical CenterReseda, CA26176
174Kei-Ai Los Angeles Healthcare CenterLos Angeles, CA29248
175Kei-Ai South Bay Healthcare CenterGardena, CA8220
176Kennedy Post Acute Care CenterLos Angeles, CA19262
177La Brea Rehabilitation CenterLos Angeles, CA310
178La Paz Geropsychiatric CenterParamount, CA370
179Lakeview TerraceLos Angeles, CA21389
180Lakewood Healthcare CenterDowney, CA7414110
181Las Flores Convalescent HospitalGardena, CA24193
182Lawndale Healthcare & Wellness Centre, LLCLawndale, CA560
183Lighthouse Healthcare CenterLos Angeles, CA1451
184Little Company of Mary Subacute Care CenterSan Pedro, CA2821
185Live Oak Rehabilitation CenterSan Gabriel, CA761
186Lomita Group HomeNorth Hills, CA020
187Lomita Post Acute Care CenterLomita, CA24261
188Longwood Manor Convalescent HospitalLos Angeles, CA22325
189Los Palos Post Acute Care CenterSan Pedro, CA185413
190MDH Specialized Care Homes 2 - CalmadaWhittier, CA720
191Maple Health Care CenterLos Angeles, CA110
192Marina Pointe Healthcare & SubacuteCulver City, CA214614
193Markway HousePomona, CA440
194Maywood Skilled Nursing & Wellness CentreMaywood, CA429516
195Memorial Hospital of Gardena D/P SNFGardena, CA120
196Men's Central JailLos Angeles, CA1066055
197Mesa Glen Care CenterGlendora, CA27286
198Metropolitan Detention CenterLos Angeles, CA770
199Mid Wilshire Health Care CenterLos Angeles, CA010
200Mirada Hills Rehabilitation and Convalescent HospitalLa Mirada, CA1590
201Mitchell's Group Home - Adult Residential FacilityLos Angeles, CA372
202Mom and Dad's Retreats, Inc.Van Nuys, CA030
203Monrovia Post AcuteDuarte, CA23373
204Montecito Heights Healthcare & Wellness Centre, LPLos Angeles, CA5215
205Monterey Healthcare & Wellness Centre, LPRosemead, CA14161
206Monterey Park Convalescent HospitalMonterey Park, CA30304
207Montrose Springs Skilled Nursing & Wellness CenterMontrose, CA11405
208Motion Picture & Television FundWoodland Hills, CA24176
209Mount San Antonio GardensPomona, CA8100
210Mountain View CenterClaremont, CA050
211Mountain View Convalescent HospitalSylmar, CA224011
212Neurorestorative California (San Dimas)San Dimas, CA1021
213New Concept Group HomeLos Angeles, CA110
214New Vista Nursing and Rehabilitation CenterSunland, CA404513
215New Vista Post-Acute Care CenterLos Angeles, CA23445
216Norris DivisionSun Valley, CA321
217North County Correctional FacilityCastaic, CA6213220
218North Walk Villa Convalescent HospitalNorwalk, CA36448
219Norwalk Meadows Nursing CenterNorwalk, CA2171
220Norwalk Skilled Nursing & Wellness CentreNorwalk, CA374810
221Oak Fence Congregate Living Health Facility House 1Lancaster, CA1031
222Oakmont of Santa ClaritaSanta Clarita, CA1165
223Oakmont of WhittierWhittier, CA510
224Oakridge InnGlendale, CA021
225Ocean Pointe Healthcare CenterSanta Monica, CA110
226Olive Tree #2Reseda, CA110
227Olympia Convalescent Hospital (1)Los Angeles, CA406525
228Olympia Convalescent Hospital (2)Los Angeles, CA010
229Optimist Youth Homes and Family ServicesLos Angeles, CA1490
230Pacifica Hospital of The Valley D/P SNFSun Valley, CA2101
231Pacifica Senior LivingNorthridge, CA263114
232Palazzo Post AcuteLos Angeles, CA1154
233Palos Verdes Health Care CenterLomita, CA260
234Paradigm MalibuMalibu, CA110
235Park Avenue Healthcare & Wellness CenterPomona, CA49952
236Park Paseo Independent LivingGlendale, CA041
237Parkwest Healthcare Center SNFReseda, CA442611
238Pasadena Park Healthcare & Wellness CenterPasadena, CA12102
239Pathways Sober LivingPomona, CA070
240Penn Mar Therapeutic CenterEl Monte, CA12200
241Pico Rivera Healthcare CenterPico Rivera, CA020
242Pitchess Detention FacilityCastaic, CA674951
243Pomona Vista Care CenterPomona, CA1050
244Primecare Facility HomeCerritos, CA010
245Primrose Post-AcuteInglewood, CA21335
246Prototypes in PomonaPomona, CA160
247Purejoy Homes 2 ICF-DDHWhittier, CA341
248Ramona Nursing and Rehabilitation CenterEl Monte, CA548023
249Renewal Behavioral Treatment CenterStudio City, CA460
250Rinaldi Convalescent HospitalGranada Hills, CA225518
251Riviera Healthcare CenterPico Rivera, CA429825
252Rose Villa Healthcare CenterBellflower, CA520
253Rosecrans Care CenterGardena, CA221
254Royal Gardens HealthcareAlhambra, CA220
255Royal Oaks Independent Living and Assisted LivingDuarte, CA1010
256Royal Oaks ManorDuarte, CA431
257Royal Palms Post AcuteGlendale, CA448010
258Royal Terrace HealthcareDuarte, CA18261
259Royal Vista Care CenterSan Gabriel, CA255919
260Royalty Assisted LivingSun Valley, CA051
261Royalwood Care CenterTorrance, CA630
262Saint Anne's Maternity HomeLos Angeles, CA210
263Sakura Intermediate Care FacilityLos Angeles, CA110
264San Dimas Retirement & Assisted LivingSan Dimas, CA110
265San Fernando Post Acute HospitalSylmar, CA841
266San Gabriel Convalescent CenterRosemead, CA1230
267Sanctuary Treatment CenterTarzana, CA220
268Santa Anita Convalescent HospitalTemple City, CA316934
269Santa Clarita Post Acute Care Center SNFNewhall, CA14112
270Santa Fe Skilled Nursing FacilityEl Monte, CA10211
271Scobey HomesInglewood, CA030
272Seacrest Convalescent HospitalSan Pedro, CA110
273Sepulveda ResidentialVan Nuys, CA031
274Shadow Hills Convalescent HospitalSunland, CA130
275Sharon Care CenterLos Angeles, CA111
276Sherman Oaks Health & Rehabilitation CenterSherman Oaks, CA27527
277Sherman Village Healthcare CenterValley Village, CA720
278Sierra View Care CenterBaldwin Park, CA427724
279Silverado Calabasas Assisted LivingCalabasas, CA185012
280Skyline Healthcare Center-Los AngelesLos Angeles, CA010
281Solheim Senior Community (Memory Care)Los Angeles, CA660
282Solheim Senior Community (SNF)Los Angeles, CA24165
283Southland Care Center (1)Norwalk, CA680
284Southland Care Center (2)Norwalk, CA010
285Spring Senior Assisted LivingTorrance, CA311
286St Andrews HealthcareLos Angeles, CA20362
287Starview Adolescent CenterTorrance, CA38110
288Stoney Point Healthcare CenterChatsworth, CA353316
289Studio City Rehabilitation CenterStudio City, CA263510
290Sunny Village Care CenterAlhambra, CA321
291Sunnyside Nursing CenterTorrance, CA781119
292Sunnyview Care CenterLos Angeles, CA243911
293Sunrise at Palos VerdesTorrance, CA310
294Sunrise of Beverly HillsBeverly Hills, CA930
295Sunrise of Woodland HillsWoodland Hills, CA220
296Sunset Manor Convalescent HospitalEl Monte, CA44286
297Sunshine HeightsView Park, CA110
298Sylmar Health and Rehabilitation CenterSylmar, CA54450
299TLC Lindley House 2Reseda, CA360
300Tarzana Health and Rehabilitation CenterTarzana, CA6211620
301Temple Park Convalescent HospitalLos Angeles, CA930
302Terhune Division ICFSun Valley, CA240
303The CanterburyRancho Palos Verdes, CA110
304The Commons at Woodland Hills (Assisted Living)Woodland Hills, CA11123
305The Commons at Woodland Hills (Memory Care Unit)Woodland Hills, CA6161
306The Ellison John Transitional Care CenterLancaster, CA250
307The Grove Post-Acute Care CenterSylmar, CA010
308The Grove at Cerritos Assisted LivingCerritos, CA411
309The Grove at CovinaCovina, CA343
310The Kensington Sierra MadreSierra Madre, CA15113
311The ManorSanta Monica, CA110
312The Meadows Post AcutePanorama City, CA274619
313The Orchard Post Acute CareWhittier, CA20210
314The Rehabilitation Center of Santa MonicaSanta Monica, CA284313
315The RowlandCovina, CA020
316The Village at Sherman OaksSherman Oaks, CA650
317The Watermark of Beverly HillsBeverly Hills, CA121
318Topanga Terrace Convalescent CenterWest Hills, CA530
319Torrance Care Center West, Inc.Torrance, CA021
320Twin Towers Correctional FacilityLos Angeles, CA1195842
321Two Palms Nursing CenterPasadena, CA13357
322United Cerebral Palsy BledsoeSylmar, CA220
323United Cerebral Palsy Bradley HouseSylmar, CA310
324United Cerebral Palsy Longo HouseChatsworth, CA321
325University Park Healthcare CenterLos Angeles, CA17409
326Valley View Retirement CenterPanorama City, CA020
327Valley Vista Nursing and Transitional Care LLCNorth Hollywood, CA810
328Valverde HouseReseda, CA130
329Van Nuys Health Care CenterVan Nuys, CA010
330Vermont Healthcare CenterTorrance, CA56235
331Vernon Healthcare CenterLos Angeles, CA730
332Veterans Home of California - West Los AngelesLos Angeles, CA1221
333Victoria Care CenterBaldwin Park, CA21324
334Victory Outreach - East LALos Angeles, CA5210
335View Park Convalescent HospitalLos Angeles, CA306319
336Villa ScalabriniSun Valley, CA1582
337Villa StanleyLos Angeles, CA110
338Vintage Retirement VillaSan Dimas, CA011
339Virgil Convalescent HospitalLos Angeles, CA262415
340Vista Del Valle DivisionNorth Hollywood, CA030
341Vista VerandaLynwood, CA010
342Wayfinder Family Services (STRTP)View Park, CA010
343Wellsprings Post Acute CenterLancaster, CA1261
344West Covina Healthcare CenterWest Covina, CA20352
345West Haven Healthcare CenterWest Covina, CA29537
346West Hills Health and RehabCanoga Park, CA417928
347West Valley Assisted LivingWest Hills, CA010
348Westchester VillaInglewood, CA011
349Western Assemblies HomeClaremont, CA1361
350Western Convalescent HospitalLos Angeles, CA1061
351Westlake Convalescent HospitalLos Angeles, CA28191
352Westwood Plaza RetirementLos Angeles, CA210
353Whittier Hills Health Care CenterWhittier, CA25213
354Whittier Place Assisted LivingWhittier, CA6112
355Windsor Gardens Convalescent Center of HawthorneHawthorne, CA26277
356Windsor Gardens Convalescent HospitalLos Angeles, CA1080
357Windsor Gardens Healthcare Center of The ValleyNorth Hollywood, CA6112
358Windsor Hall Care HomeLos Angeles, CA010
359Windsor Manor SNFGlendale, CA010
360Windsor Palms Care Center of ArtesiaArtesia, CA36470
361Windsor Terrace Healthcare CenterVan Nuys, CA40419
362Woodland Care CenterReseda, CA204012
363Woodruff Convalescent CenterBellflower, CA476313
364Woods Health ServicesLa Verne, CA17322
365York Healthcare & Wellness CentreLos Angeles, CA457818
366Zuha HomesLa Verne, CA210
Total5332109411304
(1) Represents a setting's first open investigation
(2) Represents a setting with a second open investigation.
These data are dynamic and may not reflect real-time investigation counts for these settings. Data will change based on daily information gathered by public health investigators overseeing, supervising, and closing each investigation. Confirmed case data reflect aggregate counts abstracted from vCMR's COVID-19 outbreak details for current COVID-19 outbreaks in Los Angeles County. These include cases reported since the beginning of the current active outbreak and may include some cases that have since recovered. The number of confirmed deaths reflects individual-level counts abstracted from vCMR's COVID-19 disease incidents that have known links to the outbreak settings. Residential congregate settings are included on this list if there is at least one resident from that facility who has tested positive for COVID-19. Acute care facilities include hospitals and psychiatric hospitals. Residential congregate settings include Skilled Nursing, Assisted Living, Other Long-term Care, Group Home, and Correctional facilities. All cases and deaths associated with a Skilled Nursing Facility are counted for the city/community in which the facility is located per reportable disease surveillance standards. This list is intended to inform the public of the current COVID-19 community outbreaks in Los Angeles County. Inclusion on this list does not suggest neglect or wrongdoing on the part of the setting.

7-day Average Daily Total and Skilled Nursing Facility-Associated COVID-19 Laboratory Confirmed Case Deaths by Date of Death1,2,3,4,5

This figure uses a 7-day rolling average to show the daily number of all COVID-19 deaths and COVID-19 deaths among residents of skilled nursing facilities (SNFs) over time. The 7-day rolling average is calculated for each day by averaging the number of deaths that occurred on that day, and the six days before. This approach prevents daily ups-and-downs from skewing the data and shows a clearer picture of death trends. Recent death data are shown within gray shading due to a time lag in death reporting; trend lines within the gray area should be interpreted with caution.

7-day Average Daily Total and Skilled Nursing Facility-Associated COVID-19 Laboratory Conrfirmed Case Deaths by Date of Death
1 Cumulative since January 31, 2020. Data may be updated in between reports on LAC website and/or press releases.
2 Reflective of data for day before report date through 8:00pm.
3 Deaths reported by Date of Death or Date Received if Date of Death is missing
4 Skilled Nursing Facility (SNF) Death- includes deaths of those who developed COVID-19 symptoms 48 hours before or after discharge from a skilled nursing facility; excludes deaths among staff working at SNFs


Los Angeles County Non-Residential Settings Meeting the Criteria of Three or More Laboratory-confirmed COVID-19 Cases

(including workplaces, food and retail stores and educational settings)

""
ObsSetting NameAddressTotal Confirmed StaffTotal Non-Confirmed Symptomatic Staff
14 Earth Farms5555 E Olympic Blvd, Commerce, CA, 9002295
29 To 5 Seating LLC3211 Jack Northrop Ave, Hawthorne, CA, 90250114
3A & A Truck and Trailer Supply, Inc.5635 E Washington Blvd, Commerce, CA, 9004060
4A-Co Temporary Power, Inc.13244 Raymer St, North Hollywood, CA, 9160583
5ABM Janitorial Services515 S Flower St, Los Angeles, CA, 9007140
6APM Terminals2500 Navy Way, San Pedro, CA, 9073140
7Allfast Fastening Systems15200 Don Julian Rd, City of Industry, CA, 91745711
8Allied Universal Central Security Office9301 Tampa Ave, Northridge, CA, 91324812
9Alsico Hi-Tec21600 Lassen St, Chatsworth, CA, 9131132
10Altadena Dairy City of Industry17851 Railroad St, City of Industry, CA, 9174870
11Ambiance Apparel USA930 Towne Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 90021124
12American Future Technology Corp.529 Baldwin Park Blvd, City of Industry, CA, 9174670
13American Meat Companies5201 Industry Ave, Pico Rivera, CA, 90660360
14American Moving Parts4408 Worth St, Los Angeles, CA, 9006340
15American Nuts, LLC12950 San Fernando Rd, Sylmar, CA, 91342180
16Americold Logistics19840 S Rancho Way, Compton, CA, 9022062
17Anning Johnson Co.510 S Vermont Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 9002050
18Antelope Valley College3041 W Avenue K, Lancaster, CA, 9353650
19Antelope Valley Nissan451 Auto Center Dr, Palmdale, CA, 9355155
20Anthony, Inc.12391 Montero Ave, Sylmar, CA, 91342270
21Antojitos Cocina Mexicana100 Universal City Plz, Universal City, CA, 9160832
22Approved Freight Forwarders14777 Don Julian Rd, City of Industry, CA, 9174650
23Aqua Surf1321 7th St Ste 204, Santa Monica, CA, 9040130
24Arcadia, Inc. Washington Blvd 3225 E Washington Blvd, Vernon, CA, 90058150
25AT&T Call Center12911 183rd St, Cerritos, CA, 9070370
26Atlas Foam Products12836 Arroyo St, Sylmar, CA, 9134230
27Avalon Apparel LLC2520 W 6th St, Los Angeles, CA, 9005730
28Azusa Police Department725 N Alameda Ave, Azusa, CA, 9170260
29B & R Commerce4261 S Alameda St, Vernon, CA, 90058107
30BYD Coach & Bus46147 7th St W, Lancaster, CA, 93534190
31Barry Sandler Enterprises4131 Whiteside St, Los Angeles, CA, 9006360
32Bernards Brothers8840 National Blvd, Culver City, CA, 9023280
33Bernard’s Construction3988 E Hardy St., Inglewood, CA, 9030343
34Bimeda Pharmaceutical Manufacturing Company5539 Ayon Ave, Irwindale, CA, 9170630
35Blue Planet International, Inc.2945 E 12th St, Los Angeles, CA, 9002380
36Bon Appetit - NBC Universal100 Universal City Plz Bldg 2311, Universal City, CA, 9160831
37Burrtec Inc.-Waste Management Company500 S Flower St, Burbank, CA, 91502173
38CD Container, Inc.7343 Paramount Blvd, Pico Rivera, CA, 9066052
39CVS Hawaiian Gardens12221 Carson St, Hawaiian Gardens, CA, 9071632
40Cabinets 2000, Inc.11100 Firestone Blvd, Norwalk, CA, 906501821
41Cal Western Manufacturers16539 S Main St, Gardena, CA, 90248551
42California Cartage Co.22351 Wilmington Ave, Carson, CA, 90745161
43California Expanded Metal263 N Covina Ln, La Puente, CA, 9174670
44California Fish Grill6435 Canoga Ave, Woodland Hills, CA, 9136730
45California Highway Patrol Central Los Angeles777 W Washington Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 9001540
46California Highway Patrol Santa Fe Springss10051 Orr and Day Rd, Santa Fe Springs, CA, 9067060
47Caltrans Maintenance Yard7300 Bandini Blvd, Commerce, CA, 9004042
48Camino Real Kitchens2638 E Vernon Ave, Vernon, CA, 90058100
49Cardenas Market #16690 E Holt Ave, Pomona, CA, 91767110
50Catalina's Market1070 N Western Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 9002944
51Cavines Oil Well Tools2853 Cherry Ave, Signal Hill, CA, 9075533
52Cedarlane Natural Foods717 E Artesia Blvd, Carson, CA, 9074631
53Central Boeki California19801 S Rancho Way Ste A, Rancho Dominguez, CA, 9022070
54Century 21 All Stars9155 Telegraph Rd, Pico Rivera, CA, 9066030
55Certified Credit Union4455 Arden Dr, El Monte, CA, 91731200
56Chick-Fil-A Northridge8875 Tampa Ave, Northridge, CA, 9132430
57Children's Dental Fun Zone2233 E Garvey Ave N Ste A, West Covina, CA, 9179133
58Chipotle - Santa Clarita19085 Golden Valley Rd Unit 105, Santa Clarita, CA, 9138730
59Clara Shortridge Foltz210 W Temple St, Los Angeles, CA, 9001240
60Claremont Police Department570 W Bonita Ave, Claremont, CA, 9171130
61Classic Distributing & Beverage Group120 Puente Ave, City of Industry, CA, 91746160
62Claudine Artisan Kitchen & Bakeshop16350 Ventura Blvd Ste F, Encino, CA, 9143632
63Coffee Bean and Tea Leaf2081 Hillhurst Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 9002730
64Command Packing3840 E 26th St, Vernon, CA, 90058170
65Commodity Sales Co.517 S Clarence St, Los Angeles, CA, 90033110
66Community Thrift Store19720 E Arrow Hwy, Covina, CA, 9172450
67Comprehensive Community Health Center12157 Victory Blvd, North Hollywood, CA, 9160630
68Compton City Hall205 S Willowbrook Ave, Compton, CA, 9022080
69Cor-Tech555 W Redondo Beach Blvd Ste 221, Gardena, CA, 9024830
70Costco #67114501 Hindry Ave, Hawthorne, CA, 90250190
71Cosway20633 S Fordyce Ave, Carson, CA, 9081090
72Culver City Police Department4040 Duquesne Ave, Culver City, CA, 90232110
73Custom Building Products Co.6511 Salt Lake Ave, Bell, CA, 90201112
74DBA Molson Coors Beverage Company15801 1st St, Irwindale, CA, 9170650
75DDS Plumbing-Redondo Beach2408 Fisk Ln, Redondo Beach, CA, 9027831
76DSL Construction Corp11300 W Olympic Blvd Ste 770, Los Angeles, CA, 90064140
77Dacor14425 Clark Ave, City of Industry, CA, 9174542
78Daiko Kuya327 E 1st St, Los Angeles, CA, 9001240
79Deluxe Corp2525 Corporate Pl, Monterey Park, CA, 9175470
80Dick's Sporting Goods435 Los Cerritos Mall, Cerritos, CA, 9070350
81Dolores Canning Company1020 N Eastern Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 9006370
82Duncan Industries12110 Clark St, Santa Fe Springs, CA, 9067050
83E-Recycling of CA7230 Petterson Ln, Paramount, CA, 9072362
84El Clasificado11205 Imperial Hwy, Norwalk, CA, 9065050
85European Wax Center24311 Magic Mountain Pkwy Ste E, Valencia, CA, 9135544
86Everytable, PBC3305 E Vernon Ave, Vernon, CA, 90058150
87Exel-Pak11212 Bradley Ave, Pacoima, CA, 9133150
88Fam Brands5553 Bandini Blvd # B, Bell, CA, 90201120
89Fatburger4325 Glencoe Ave Ste C1, Marina Del Rey, CA, 9029231
90Flores Design4618 Pacific Blvd, Vernon, CA, 9005885
91Food 4 Less #7701700 W 6th St, Los Angeles, CA, 90017250
92Forest Lawn Hollywood Hills Mortuary Cemetery6300 Forest Lawn Dr, Los Angeles, CA, 9006830
93Fresh Point of Southern California155 N Orange Ave, City of Industry, CA, 91744140
94GCX LLC8900 Venice Blvd, Culver City, CA, 90232130
95Gallery Michael224 N Rodeo Dr, Beverly Hills, CA, 9021030
96Galpin Ford in Van Nuys15505 Roscoe Blvd, North Hills, CA, 9134342
97Gelson’s Market - Hollywood5877 Franklin Ave, Hollywood, CA, 9002870
98Gelson’s Market - Sherman Oaks4520 Van Nuys Blvd, Sherman Oaks, CA, 9140355
99General Metal Recycling Co.1505 Washington Blvd, Montebello, CA, 9064040
100Getty Center1200 Getty Center Dr, Los Angeles, CA, 9004980
101Getty Villa17985 Pacific Coast Hwy, Pacific Palisades, CA, 9027230
102Global Paratransit, Inc.400 W Compton Blvd, Gardena, CA, 9024841
103Golden State Foods Corp640 S 6th Ave, City of Industry, CA, 91746470
104Goodwill Southern California3150 N San Fernando Rd, Los Angeles, CA, 9006530
105Goudy Honda1400 W Main St, Alhambra, CA, 9180140
106Grifols2410 Lillyvale Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 9003232
107Guess, Inc.1444 S Alameda St, Los Angeles, CA, 90021110
108HPP Food Services1130 W C St, Wilmington, CA, 90744150
109Habit Burger545 N Montebello Blvd Suite A, Montebello, CA, 9064040
110Home Depot - Glendale #6495040 San Fernando Rd, Glendale, CA, 9120431
111Home Depot - Hyde Park #10391830 W Slauson Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 9004790
112Home Depot - Long Beach #1062751 E Spring St, Signal Hill, CA, 90755110
113Home Depot - Paramount #10376400 Alondra Blvd, Paramount, CA, 9072342
114Honda of Downtown LA780 W Martin Luther King Jr Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 9003750
115House of Closets9649 Owensmouth Ave, Chatsworth, CA, 9131160
116Howard Building Corporation707 Wilshire Blvd Ste 3750, Los Angeles, CA, 9001750
117Howmet Aerospace135 N Unruh Ave, City of Industry, CA, 91744410
118Huhtamaki4209 Noakes St, Commerce, CA, 9002362
119Individual Food Service5496 Lindbergh Ln, Bell Gardens, CA, 90201260
120Innovative Warehousing Solutions7379 Telegraph Rd, Montebello, CA, 9064080
121International Paper Co. - Los Angeles5991 Bandini Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 900401010
122International Paper Co. - Santa Fe Springs9211 Norwalk Blvd, Santa Fe Springs, CA, 9067090
123J and J Snack Foods Corp. of California5353 S Downey Rd, Vernon, CA, 90058400
124JC Sales2600 S Soto St, Vernon, CA, 9005830
125JVC Kenwood USA Corporation2201 E Dominguez St, Carson, CA, 9081030
126JW Communications, Inc.14863 Clark Ave, Hacienda Heights, CA, 9174530
127Jam-N-Logistics2140 E University Dr, Rancho Dominguez, CA, 90220130
128Javier's Restaurant10250 Santa Monica Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 90067141
129Joann Fabrics and Crafts1460 N Azusa Ave, Covina, CA, 9172250
130Jobbers Meat Packing Co.3336 Fruitland Ave, Vernon, CA, 90058760
131Joey Woodland Hills6344 Topanga Canyon Blvd Ste 1010, Woodland Hills, CA, 9136730
132Katzkin Leather6868 W Acco St, Montebello, CA, 9064040
133Keep It Here LLC Apparel Manufacturing2850 Tanager Ave, Commerce, CA, 90040244
134Kia of Cerritos18201 Studebaker Rd, Cerritos, CA, 9070388
135Kia of Pomona8 Rio Rancho Rd, Pomona, CA, 9176640
136King Meat Service, Inc.4215 Exchange Ave, Vernon, CA, 9005885
137King's Hawaiian Bakery and Restaurant2808 Sepulveda Blvd, Torrance, CA, 9050530
138King's Hawaiian Manufacturing Plant19161 Harborgate Way, Torrance, CA, 90501370
139LA Apparel #1812 E 59th St, Los Angeles, CA, 90001490
140LA Apparel #2911 E 59th St, Los Angeles, CA, 900011530
141LA Apparel #31020 E 59th St, Los Angeles, CA, 900011840
142LA City Division of Building and Safety221 N Figueroa St, Los Angeles, CA, 9001280
143LA County Department of Children and Family Services - Santa Clarita28490 Avenue Stanford, Santa Clarita, CA, 9135570
144LA County Department of Children and Family Services - Van Nuys7555 Van Nuys Blvd, Van Nuys, CA, 9140570
145LA County Department of Parks and Recreation265 Cloverleaf Dr, Baldwin Park, CA, 91706516
146LA County Department of Public Social Services - East Valley7555 Van Nuys Blvd, Van Nuys, CA, 9140555
147LA County Department of Public Social Services - El Monte 1st Floor9320 Telstar Ave, El Monte, CA, 9173165
148LA County Department of Public Social Services - Gain Region 52959 E Victoria St, Compton, CA, 90221100
149LA County Department of Public Works - Hansen Yard10179 Glenoaks Blvd, Sun Valley, CA, 9135264
150LA County Probation Department1660 W Mission Blvd, Pomona, CA, 9176630
151LA County Sanitation District - San Gabriel Valley Field Office1927 W San Bernardino Rd, West Covina, CA, 9179032
152LA County Sheriff's Department - East Los Angeles Station *5019 E 3rd St, Los Angeles, CA, 90022310
153LA County Sheriff's Department - Santa Clarita Valley Station23740 Magic Mountain Pkwy, Santa Clarita, CA, 9135545
154LA County Sheriff's Department - Stars Center11515 Colima Rd, Whittier, CA, 90604679
155LA County Sheriff's Department - West Hollywood Station780 N San Vicente Blvd, West Hollywood, CA, 9006970
156LA County Sheriff’s Sub-Station, Civilian Background Unit1441 Santa Anita Ave, South El Monte, CA, 9173360
157LA County Superior Court - Compton200 W Compton Blvd, Compton, CA, 90220100
158LA Metro Central Maintenance Shops470 Bauchet St, Los Angeles, CA, 9001291
159LAPD 77th Street Community Police Station7600 S Broadway, Los Angeles, CA, 90003228
160LAPD Ahmanson Recruit Training Center5651 W Manchester Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 90045200
161LAPD Headquarters100 W 1st St, Los Angeles, CA, 9001250
162LAPD Hollenbeck Community Police Station2111 E 1st St, Los Angeles, CA, 90033198
163LAPD Northeast Community Police Station3353 N San Fernando Rd, Los Angeles, CA, 9006530
164LAPD Rampart Division1401 W 6th St, Los Angeles, CA, 90017155
165LAPD Valley Traffic Station7870 Nollan Pl, Van Nuys, CA, 9140280
166LAPD Van Nuys Jail6240 Sylmar Ave, Van Nuys, CA, 91401157
167LASD/DMH Mental Evaluation Team2934 E Garvey Ave S Ste 230, West Covina, CA, 9179181
168LAWA Airport Police Station6320 W 96th St, Los Angeles, CA, 9004560
169La Cada470 E 3rd St, Los Angeles, CA, 9001330
170La Flor de Mexico, Inc.5121 Commerce Dr, Baldwin Park, CA, 9170690
171La Puente City Hall15900 Main St, La Puente, CA, 9174440
172Lakeshore Learning Materials2161 E Dominguez St, Carson, CA, 9081040
173Law Office of Jacob Emrani714 W Olympic Blvd, 300, Los Angeles, CA, 9001552
174Le Chef Bakery7547 Telegraph Rd, Montebello, CA, 9064060
175Levin & Nalbandyan, LLP811 Wilshire Blvd Ste 975, Los Angeles, CA, 9001730
176Lineage Logistics #14901 Bandini Blvd, Vernon, CA, 9005870
177Lineage Logistics #24100 Bandini Blvd, Vernon, CA, 9005844
178Little Caesar Enterprises #57288526 1/2 Rosecrans Ave, Paramount, CA, 9072354
179Little Caesar Enterprises #580614421 Van Nuys Blvd, Arleta, CA, 9133142
180Little Tokyo Service Center231 E 3rd St Ste G106, Los Angeles, CA, 9001344
181Los Angeles Air Force Base (LAAFB)483 N Aviation Blvd, El Segundo, CA, 9024590
182Los Angeles Mall - Civic Center, LAPD Security Services201 N Los Angeles St, Los Angeles, CA, 90012163
183Louis Vuitton US Manufacturing, Inc.4775 Irwindale Ave, Irwindale, CA, 91706130
184Lowes Home Improvement - Northridge19601 Nordhoff St, Northridge, CA, 9132443
185Lowes Home Improvement - Pacoima13500 Paxton St, Pacoima, CA, 9133153
186Lure Fish House30970 Russell Ranch Rd, Westlake Village, CA, 9136230
187Luskin Conference Center425 Westwood Plaza, Los Angeles, CA, 9009530
188Lymi, Inc.2263 E Vernon Ave, Vernon, CA, 90058261
189M Plastics1800 E 50th St, Los Angeles, CA, 9005866
190MATT Construction Company1 El Rancho Escondido Rd, Avalon, CA, 9070430
191MPP Orora Packaging Solutions3201 W Mission Rd, Alhambra, CA, 9180330
192Magan Medical Clinic420 W Rowland St, Covina, CA, 917232215
193Mandalay Building4751 Wilshire Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 9001041
194Maravilla Foundation5729 Union Pacific Ave, Commerce, CA, 9002242
195Mario's Italian Import740 E Broadway, Glendale, CA, 9120583
196Martin Brower21489 Baker Pkwy, City of Industry, CA, 91789131
197Maruzen of America820 E 230th St, Carson, CA, 9074551
198Marzola Construction17025 Industry Pl, La Mirada, CA, 9063830
199McDonald’s #17445931 Sepulveda Blvd, Torrance, CA, 9050240
200Mercedes Benz of Encino16721 Ventura Blvd, Encino, CA, 9143632
201Mercury Air Cargo Building 2136040 Avion Dr, Los Angeles, CA, 90045180
202Mercury Air Cargo Building 21511001 Aviation Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 9004540
203Mercury Air Cargo Building 2166041 W Imperial Hwy, Los Angeles, CA, 9004580
204Mercury Air Cargo Building 2175908 Avion Dr, Los Angeles, CA, 9004542
205Mercury Plastics, Inc.14825 Salt Lake Ave, City of Industry, CA, 91746239
206Michael Kors Distribution Center3777 Workman Mill Rd, Whittier, CA, 90601240
207Micronova Manufacturing, Inc.3431 Lomita Blvd, Torrance, CA, 9050570
208Miller Castings2503 Pacific Park Dr, Whittier, CA, 90601105
209Mission Foods Corp5505 E Olympic Blvd, Commerce, CA, 90022490
210Mochi Ice Cream Company5563 Alcoa Ave, Vernon, CA, 90058110
211Moonshadows Malibu20356 Pacific Coast Hwy, Malibu, CA, 9026560
212Morley Construction Company5500 W 98th St, Los Angeles, CA, 9004550
213Moulton Logistics16620 Stagg St, Van Nuys, CA, 91406158
214Moulton Logistics Management7855 Hayvenhurst Ave, Van Nuys, CA, 91406300
215NZXT15736 E Valley Blvd, City of Industry, CA, 9174450
216New Century Plaza2025 Avenue of the Stars, Los Angeles, CA, 90067248
217New-Indy TriPAQ16069 Shoemaker Ave, Cerritos, CA, 9070390
218Ninos Latinos Unidos9246 Alondra Blvd, Bellflower, CA, 9070642
219Nippon Express NEC Logistics America, Inc.18615 S Ferris Pl, Rancho Dominguez, CA, 9022041
220Noir Trading14500 S Broadway, Gardena, CA, 9024855
221Norms14810 Whittier Blvd, Whittier, CA, 9060561
222Northeast Valley Health Corporation1600 San Fernando Rd, San Fernando, CA, 9134055
223Northrup Grumman Federal Credit Union879 W 190th St, Gardena, CA, 9024840
224Novipax1941 N White Ave, La Verne, CA, 91750250
225Office Depot #820, Signal Hill3366 E Willow St, Signal Hill, CA, 9075550
226Original Tommy's Burgers2575 Beverly Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 9005750
227Ormco Corporation1937 W Mission Blvd, Pomona, CA, 9176660
228Outback Steakhouse - Norwalk12850 Norwalk Blvd, Norwalk, CA, 9065044
229Overhill Farms3055 E 44th St, Vernon, CA, 9005840
230PMC Global, Inc.12243 Branford St, Sun Valley, CA, 91352100
231Pacific American Fish Company, Inc.5525 S Santa Fe Ave, Vernon, CA, 90058430
232Pacific Spice Company6430 E Slauson Ave, Commerce, CA, 9004081
233Pankow Construction898 S Prairie Ave, Inglewood, CA, 9030172
234Paradise Embroidery650 W Terrace Dr, San Dimas, CA, 9177350
235Pavilions #22281213 Fair Oaks Ave, South Pasadena, CA, 9103030
236Pelican Products23215 Early Ave, Torrance, CA, 9050565
237PepsiCo Foods NA14600 Proctor Ave, City of Industry, CA, 9174650
238Pierce College6201 Winnetka Ave, Woodland Hills, CA, 9137166
239Pocino Foods14250 Lomitas Ave, City of Industry, CA, 9174680
240Popcornopolis LLC3200 E Slauson Ave, Vernon, CA, 9005874
241Precision Wire Products6150 Sheila St, Commerce, CA, 9004065
242Premier Pharmacy Service410 Cloverleaf Dr, Baldwin Park, CA, 9170670
243Pro Tech Design14561 Marquardt Ave, Santa Fe Springs, CA, 9067040
244Proyecto Pastoral Childcare Center420 N Soto St, Los Angeles, CA, 9003350
245Puma Distribution Center19700 Van Ness Ave, Torrance, CA, 90501144
246Q&B Foods, Inc.15547 1st St, Irwindale, CA, 9170650
247QMP Water Filtration Company25070 Avenue Tibbitts, Valencia, CA, 91355101
248Radiant Global Logistics21175 Main St, Carson, CA, 9074540
249Rain Bird Corp1000 W Sierra Madre Ave, Azusa, CA, 9170280
250Ralphs #22214049 Ventura Blvd, Sherman Oaks, CA, 9142350
251Ralphs #277950 N La Brea Ave, Inglewood, CA, 9030283
252Ralphs #645500 N Pacific Coast Hwy, El Segundo, CA, 9024533
253Ralphs Ice Plant and Warehouse2201 S Wilmington Ave, Compton, CA, 902201146
254Randall Foods, Inc., Bldg 12905 E 50th St, Vernon, CA, 9005898
255Ready-Pac Foods4401 Foxdale St, Irwindale, CA, 91706180
256Rehrig Pacific Company4010 E 26th St, Vernon, CA, 9005890
257Residence Inn Torrance3701 Torrance Blvd, Torrance, CA, 9050361
258Reyes Coca-Cola Bottling1334 S Central Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 90021140
259Reyes Coca-Cola Bottling, Downey8729 Cleta St, Downey, CA, 90241420
260Robert H Peterson14724 Proctor Ave, City of Industry, CA, 9174640
261Rockview Dairy Farms7011 Stewart and Gray Rd, Downey, CA, 902411918
262Rose & Shore, Inc.5151 Alcoa Ave, Vernon, CA, 90058456
263Royal Paper Box1105 S Maple Ave, Montebello, CA, 9064080
264Rudolph Sletten Bldg. Contractor, Cal State LA5151 State University Dr, Los Angeles, CA, 9003230
265Russ Bassett Corp.8189 Byron Rd, Whittier, CA, 9060650
266S & S Foods1120 W Foothill Blvd, Azusa, CA, 91702754
267SCB Division of DCX–CHOL Enterprises, Inc.7450 Scout Ave, Bell Gardens, CA, 9020140
268SWS Panel, Inc.4231 Liberty Blvd, South Gate, CA, 9028043
269Salem Media Group701 N Brand Blvd Ste 550, Glendale, CA, 9120341
270Saputo Cheese USA, Inc.5611 Imperial Hwy, South Gate, CA, 902801080
271Senor G's343 Culver Blvd, Playa Del Rey, CA, 9029350
272Sensor Systems8929 Fullbright Ave, Chatsworth, CA, 9131133
273Shake Shack10250 Santa Monica Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 9006730
274Sheraton Gateway Hotel6101 W Century Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 9004540
275Shim Sengumi Restaurant132 S Central Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 9001240
276Smithfield3049 E Vernon Ave, Vernon, CA, 900582483
277Snak King16150 Stephens St, City of Industry, CA, 91745130
278SoFi Stadium1000 S Prairie Ave, Inglewood, CA, 90301752
279Soto Food Service488 Parriott Pl W, City of Industry, CA, 9174570
280Southern Glazier Wine and Spirits13500 Foster Rd, Santa Fe Springs, CA, 906701822
281Southland Energy Systems227 S 6th Ave, La Puente, CA, 9174630
282Spago Beverly Hills176 N Canon Dr, Beverly Hills, CA, 9021060
283Sprouts Farmers Market #410655 S Grand Ave, Glendora, CA, 9174040
284Sprouts Farmers Market #4371302 S La Brea Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 9001961
285Spyder Auto19315 E Walnut Dr N, City of Industry, CA, 917481110
286Starbucks - LAX Terminal 2201 World Way, Los Angeles, CA, 9004530
287Steve's Charburger20055 Anza Ave, Torrance, CA, 9050331
288Studio City Courtyard Hotel12933 Ventura Blvd, Studio City, CA, 9160440
289Summerset Village Apartments11450 Poema Pl, Chatsworth, CA, 9131131
290Sysco Los Angeles20701 Currier Rd, Walnut, CA, 91789160
291Target - Cerritos11525 South St, Cerritos, CA, 9070340
292Target - Hawthorne2700 W 120th St, Hawthorne, CA, 9025050
293Target - Northridge8999 Balboa Blvd, Northridge, CA, 9132560
294Target - San Dimas888 W Arrow Hwy, San Dimas, CA, 9177340
295Tekma1920 Kona Dr, Compton, CA, 9022030
296Teledyne Relays12525 Daphne Ave, Hawthorne, CA, 9025070
297Tempur-Sealy Mattress Company825 Ajax Ave, City of Industry, CA, 9174839
298Tender Greens6290 W Sunset Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 9002831
299The Habit Burger4770 Lankershim Blvd, North Hollywood, CA, 9160243
300The Kind Center1944 N Cahuenga Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 9006840
301The Lamb Company19840 S Rancho Way, Compton, CA, 90220342
302Therapak651 Wharton Dr, Claremont, CA, 9171140
303Thibiant International20320 Prairie St, Chatsworth, CA, 91311190
304Tire Warehouse - Santa Fe Springs13225 Alondra Blvd, Santa Fe Springs, CA, 9067060
305Tokyo Central Market1740 W Artesia Blvd, Gardena, CA, 9024870
306Toll Brothers, Inc.19150 Lauren Ln, Saugus, CA, 9135076
307Toll Global Forwarding450 Westmont Dr, San Pedro, CA, 9073148
308Totex MFG3050 Lomita Blvd, Torrance, CA, 9050531
309Toyota of Whittier14577 Whittier Blvd, Whittier, CA, 9060540
310Trader Joe's Los Angeles - La Brea Ave263 S La Brea Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 9003640
311Trader Joe’s Los Angeles - Burton Way8500 Burton Way, Los Angeles, CA, 9004860
312Trader Joe’s Los Angeles - Hoover St3131 S Hoover St, Los Angeles, CA, 9008940
313Trader Joe’s Monrovia604 W Huntington Dr, Monrovia, CA, 9101660
314Trader Joe’s Woodland Hills21055 Ventura Blvd, Woodland Hills, CA, 9136460
315Tri Marine Fish Co.220 Cannery St, San Pedro, CA, 9073130
316Triple Beam Pizza5918 N Figueroa St, Los Angeles, CA, 9004232
317Trojan Battery Company12380 Clark St, Santa Fe Springs, CA, 90670610
318True Positions Technologies, Inc.24900 Avenue Stanford, Valencia, CA, 9135543
319Tu-K Industries5702 Firestone Pl, South Gate, CA, 9028030
320Turbo Wholesale Tires5793 Martin Rd, Irwindale, CA, 91706426
321Turnbulls Tavern7011 Greenleaf Ave, Whittier, CA, 9060230
322UPS - Cerritos13233 Moore St, Cerritos, CA, 90703100
323UPS - Gardena17115 S Western Ave, Gardena, CA, 9024760
324UPS - Main St1800 N Main St, Los Angeles, CA, 90031110
325UPS - Sylmar12745 Arroyo St, Sylmar, CA, 9134280
326UPS - Van Nuys16000 Arminta St, Van Nuys, CA, 9140660
327UPS Hub1201 W Olympic Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 9001530
328USC Housing South Complex1031 W 34th St, Los Angeles, CA, 9008950
329USC School of Engineering Cohort **3650 McClintock Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 9008900
330Union Supply Group2301 E Pacifica Pl, Rancho Dominguez, CA, 9022076
331Universal City Nissan3550 Cahuenga Blvd W, Los Angeles, CA, 9006832
332VCA West Los Angeles Animal Hospital1900 S Sepulveda Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 9002540
333Vacco Industry Engineering Manufacturing Aerospace and Defense10350 Vacco St, El Monte, CA, 91733144
334Valence Surface Technology & Triumph2605 Industry Way, Lynwood, CA, 9026250
335Vallarta Supermarket #1810175 San Fernando Rd, Pacoima, CA, 9133144
336Vans Distribution Center15700 Shoemaker Ave, Santa Fe Springs, CA, 906701212
337Vicente Foods12027 San Vicente Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 90049200
338Vons Bakery3415 Boxford Ave, Commerce, CA, 9004060
339Walgreens #12529305 N Breed St, Los Angeles, CA, 90033150
340We Pack It All #116100 E Foothill Blvd, Irwindale, CA, 91702150
341We Pack It All #22745 Huntington Dr, Duarte, CA, 91010110
342West Covina Police Department1444 W Garvey Ave S, West Covina, CA, 9179031
343Westbrook, Inc.24151 Ventura Blvd #200, Calabasas, CA, 91302100
344Westfield Century City10250 Santa Monica Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 9006730
345Westlake Services LLC4727 Wilshire Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 9001043
346Yoshinoya - Culver City5495 Sepulveda Blvd Ste H, Culver City, CA, 9023030
Total4141546
* The East Los Angeles Sherriff's Station inlcudes 1 confirmed inmate linked to this site.
** The USC School of Engineering Cohort outbreak includes 5 confirmed students.
These data are dynamic and may not reflect real-time investigation counts for these setting. Data will change based on daily information gathered by public health investigators overseeing and supervising the investigation. Data reflect aggregate counts abstracted from vCMR's COVID-19 outbreak details for current COVID-19 outbreaks in Los Angeles County. Please note that those listed under non-confirmed symptomatic staff are staff who have symptoms ofCOVID-19 but have not been lab-confirmed. If a symptomatic staff member is later confirmed to have COVID-19, that person will be moved from Total Non-Confirmed Symptomatic Staff to Total Confirmed Staff. Non-Residential settings are included on this list if there is a cluster of respiratory illness in persons associated with the setting including at least three persons who have tested positive for COVID-19. Non-Residential settings include workplaces, food and retail stores and educational settings. This list is intended to inform the public of the current COVID-19 community outbreaks in Los Angeles County. Inclusion on this list does not suggest neglect or wrongdoing on the part of the facility.

Los Angeles County Homeless Service Settings Meeting the Criteria of (1) At Least One Laboratory-confirmed COVID-19 Case in a Residential Setting or (2) Three or More Laboratory-confirmed COVID-19 Cases or Symptomatic Persons With at Least 1 Laboratory-confirmed COVID-19 Case in a Non-residential Setting

Settings include interim housing, shelters, encampments, and single room units, and service providers supporting People Experiencing Homelessness (PEH).





If you have questions and would like to speak to someone, or need help finding medical care, call the Los Angeles County Information line 2-1-1, which is available 24/7.





Adobe Reader

Note: PDF documents on this site were created using Adobe Acrobat 5.0 or later. Document functionality may be reduced if you are using an earlier version (4.x or less). Get the latest version of Adobe Acrobat.



Public Health has made reasonable efforts to provide accurate translation. However, no computerized translation is perfect and is not intended to replace traditional translation methods. If questions arise concerning the accuracy of the information, please refer to the English edition of the website, which is the official version.

Los Angeles County Seal: Enriching lives through effective and caring services