Los Angeles County Case Summary

New Daily CountsCases
Cases**923
Deaths1
Laboratory Confirmed Cases 289366
-- Los Angeles County (excl. LB and Pas)*274073
-- Long Beach12612
-- Pasadena2681
Deaths6877
-- Los Angeles County (excl. LB and Pas)6493
-- Long Beach255
-- Pasadena129
Age Group (Los Angeles County Cases Only-excl LB and Pas)
- 0 to 44691
- 5 to 1110142
- 12 to 1712549
- 18 to 2968087
- 30 to 4993728
- 50 to 6452794
- 65 to 7920858
- over 809560
- Under Investigation1664
Gender (Los Angeles County Cases Only-excl LB and Pas)
- Female138294
- Male132607
- Other149
- Under Investigation3023
Race/Ethnicity (Los Angeles County Cases Only-excl LB and Pas)
- American Indian/Alaska Native261
- Asian8637
- Black8320
- Hispanic/Latino104608
- Native Hawaiian/Pacific Islander790
- White22681
- Other28023
- Under Investigation100753
Hospitalization LAC cases only (excl Long Beach and Pasadena)
- Hospitalized (Ever)23071
Deaths Race/Ethnicity (Los Angeles County Cases Only-excl LB and Pas)
- American Indian/Alaska Native12
- Asian937
- Black621
- Hispanic/Latino3330
- Native Hawaiian/Pacific Islander20
- White1514
- Other40
- Under Investigation19
CITY/COMMUNITY**CasesCase Rate1DeathsDeath Rate2
City of Agoura Hills204977629
City of Alhambra137615873035
City of Arcadia5609703764
City of Artesia39023221060
City of Avalon512900
City of Azusa165933152346
City of Baldwin Park3238421894122
City of Bell1701468241113
City of Bell Gardens214949892558
City of Bellflower254832786381
City of Beverly Hills72521001235
City of Bradbury17159000
City of Burbank179016706662
City of Calabasas30012331353
City of Carson196520946367
City of Cerritos61912361632
City of Claremont42511651027
City of Commerce*61046681292
City of Compton430443087575
City of Covina1507307453108
City of Cudahy116047641874
City of Culver City40810232870
City of Diamond Bar59010261017
City of Downey441338628877
City of Duarte606275331141
City of El Monte46843994172147
City of El Segundo13982816
City of Gardena131721485488
City of Glendale4210203918288
City of Glendora1289244376144
City of Hawaiian Gardens5523761214
City of Hawthorne205023094955
City of Hermosa Beach2391215420
City of Hidden Hills1368800
City of Huntington Park3121524762104
City of Industry3682382458
City of Inglewood310827369180
City of Irwindale7450722137
City of La Canada Flintridge188909734
City of La Habra Heights5397200
City of La Mirada90118172856
City of La Puente166740962561
City of La Verne53015921339
City of Lakewood140817521620
City of Lancaster*387523986641
City of Lawndale68220291339
City of Lomita2541225943
City of Lynwood*35334904104144
City of Malibu106818323
City of Manhattan Beach3861072514
City of Maywood1534546934121
City of Monrovia812209341106
City of Montebello247838495585
City of Monterey Park101216254979
City of Norwalk354832978478
City of Palmdale465529287748
City of Palos Verdes Estates106784215
City of Paramount255745643054
City of Pico Rivera2629409079123
City of Pomona5894378013989
City of Rancho Palos Verdes3267631330
City of Redondo Beach6138921116
City of Rolling Hills1261900
City of Rolling Hills Estates45555225
City of Rosemead88515993258
City of San Dimas*57616691543
City of San Fernando107443641977
City of San Gabriel675164868166
City of San Marino96723215
City of Santa Clarita394517905525
City of Santa Fe Springs6213382422
City of Santa Monica95310314043
City of Sierra Madre83755327
City of Signal Hill2962509325
City of South El Monte86641471677
City of South Gate478648767273
City of South Pasadena309118626100
City of Temple City550150941112
City of Torrance152010187248
City of Vernon13622000
City of Walnut3091012620
City of West Covina310228667065
City of West Hollywood6171670514
City of Westlake Village4047800
City of Whittier246528193742
Los Angeles1181002920290172
Los Angeles - Adams-Normandie2923560449
Los Angeles - Alsace3943166324
Los Angeles - Angeles National Forest2500000
Los Angeles - Angelino Heights783118140
Los Angeles - Arleta162047132779
Los Angeles - Atwater Village2581759855
Los Angeles - Baldwin Hills64920852993
Los Angeles - Bel Air101119800
Los Angeles - Beverly Crest1411126216
Los Angeles - Beverlywood179135900
Los Angeles - Boyle Heights*455852467586
Los Angeles - Brentwood3171024310
Los Angeles - Brookside586100
Los Angeles - Cadillac-Corning1391952114
Los Angeles - Canoga Park213332675889
Los Angeles - Carthay233162216111
Los Angeles - Central2276583742108
Los Angeles - Century City131102400
Los Angeles - Century Palms/Cove157646672368
Los Angeles - Chatsworth739199437100
Los Angeles - Cheviot Hills89970333
Los Angeles - Chinatown1351683337
Los Angeles - Cloverdale/Cochran3342295534
Los Angeles - Country Club Park392258729191
Los Angeles - Crenshaw District3272365429
Los Angeles - Crestview201176820176
Los Angeles - Del Rey38512861033
Los Angeles - Downtown*87631851762
Los Angeles - Eagle Rock70817882666
Los Angeles - East Hollywood674230144150
Los Angeles - Echo Park2781950535
Los Angeles - El Sereno136832723481
Los Angeles - Elysian Park110192600
Los Angeles - Elysian Valley2902851329
Los Angeles - Encino72215982044
Los Angeles - Exposition792375260
Los Angeles - Exposition Park144332132453
Los Angeles - Faircrest Heights391083256
Los Angeles - Figueroa Park Square3313795557
Los Angeles - Florence-Firestone246952043063
Los Angeles - Glassell Park75523891444
Los Angeles - Gramercy Place2632443437
Los Angeles - Granada Hills1341230466113
Los Angeles - Green Meadows98445761570
Los Angeles - Hancock Park2541491318
Los Angeles - Harbor City53018231138
Los Angeles - Harbor Gateway107124561739
Los Angeles - Harbor Pines27112100
Los Angeles - Harvard Heights587325524133
Los Angeles - Harvard Park173845822463
Los Angeles - Highland Park120624922041
Los Angeles - Historic Filipinotown466336016115
Los Angeles - Hollywood132919471522
Los Angeles - Hollywood Hills3281114724
Los Angeles - Hyde Park85029781449
Los Angeles - Jefferson Park2753406112
Los Angeles - Koreatown124724123364
Los Angeles - Lafayette Square922018366
Los Angeles - Lake Balboa115527372047
Los Angeles - Lakeview Terrace591450023175
Los Angeles - Leimert Park3372212853
Los Angeles - Lincoln Heights1159355646141
Los Angeles - Little Armenia403502253660
Los Angeles - Little Bangladesh5551958518
Los Angeles - Little Tokyo983128264
Los Angeles - Longwood1202788123
Los Angeles - Los Feliz2321074314
Los Angeles - Manchester Square2052402559
Los Angeles - Mandeville Canyon2992800
Los Angeles - Mar Vista352829614
Los Angeles - Marina Peninsula3989400
Los Angeles - Melrose205826497597
Los Angeles - Mid-city290192923153
Los Angeles - Miracle Mile2051140633
Los Angeles - Mission Hills907376048199
Los Angeles - Mt. Washington59624681666
Los Angeles - North Hills202632904878
Los Angeles - North Hollywood435828787449
Los Angeles - Northridge159222814564
Los Angeles - Pacific Palisades140658419
Los Angeles - Pacoima382149645673
Los Angeles - Palisades Highlands3283200
Los Angeles - Palms58213263068
Los Angeles - Panorama City3282436195126
Los Angeles - Park La Brea12189117
Los Angeles - Pico-Union1875448190215
Los Angeles - Playa Del Rey2990700
Los Angeles - Playa Vista145132500
Los Angeles - Porter Ranch4271200720
Los Angeles - Rancho Park92140200
Los Angeles - Regent Square33118700
Los Angeles - Reseda2479323686112
Los Angeles - Reseda Ranch128276100
Los Angeles - Reynier Village45106400
Los Angeles - San Pedro*205826373038
Los Angeles - Shadow Hills71159800
Los Angeles - Sherman Oaks121213892832
Los Angeles - Silverlake66715131841
Los Angeles - South Carthay1321246219
Los Angeles - South Park214856583079
Los Angeles - St Elmo Village15333388175
Los Angeles - Studio City2711208836
Los Angeles - Sun Valley185035253159
Los Angeles - Sunland507248430147
Los Angeles - Sycamore Square7108200
Los Angeles - Sylmar*3668445286104
Los Angeles - Tarzana758245537120
Los Angeles - Temple-Beaudry130333002973
Los Angeles - Thai Town1891927331
Los Angeles - Toluca Lake1141310111
Los Angeles - Toluca Terrace241838177
Los Angeles - Toluca Woods25134600
Los Angeles - Tujunga58821141450
Los Angeles - University Hills611779129
Los Angeles - University Park120543892073
Los Angeles - Valley Glen74824922377
Los Angeles - Valley Village564228227109
Los Angeles - Van Nuys3396364497104
Los Angeles - Venice31593039
Los Angeles - Vermont Knolls74743431799
Los Angeles - Vermont Square3574662565
Los Angeles - Vermont Vista202749222766
Los Angeles - Vernon Central321161754383
Los Angeles - Victoria Park2222643448
Los Angeles - View Heights491326381
Los Angeles - Watts206548393480
Los Angeles - Wellington Square1332706241
Los Angeles - West Adams943341342152
Los Angeles - West Hills61415143484
Los Angeles - West Los Angeles52113841540
Los Angeles - West Vernon248946405399
Los Angeles - Westchester4578861529
Los Angeles - Westlake24804178148249
Los Angeles - Westwood432798611
Los Angeles - Wholesale District*250969452980
Los Angeles - Wilmington188733412646
Los Angeles - Wilshire Center119223763876
Los Angeles - Winnetka143227652039
Los Angeles - Woodland Hills106415633551
Unincorporated - Acton78979225
Unincorporated - Agua Dulce3072200
Unincorporated - Altadena76817611637
Unincorporated - Anaverde19126000
Unincorporated - Angeles National Forest648200
Unincorporated - Arcadia951190450
Unincorporated - Athens-Westmont162938382866
Unincorporated - Athens Village249508510204
Unincorporated - Avocado Heights3114590459
Unincorporated - Azusa5543479425
Unincorporated - Bassett69546911067
Unincorporated - Bouquet Canyon10932193
Unincorporated - Bradbury437041926
Unincorporated - Canyon Country161208300
Unincorporated - Castaic*21527914518
Unincorporated - Cerritos25425900
Unincorporated - Charter Oak0000
Unincorporated - Claremont2434194570
Unincorporated - Covina4772836742
Unincorporated - Covina (Charter Oak)3352549215
Unincorporated - Del Aire781776246
Unincorporated - Del Rey394300
Unincorporated - Del Sur19787141
Unincorporated - Desert View Highlands532126140
Unincorporated - Duarte1673771490
Unincorporated - East Covina4121600
Unincorporated - East La Mirada1082041119
Unincorporated - East Lancaster0000
Unincorporated - East Los Angeles6792542211189
Unincorporated - East Pasadena871359231
Unincorporated - East Rancho Dominguez706461216105
Unincorporated - East Whittier99186600
Unincorporated - El Camino Village1621843334
Unincorporated - El Monte7482800
Unincorporated - Elizabeth Lake742100
Unincorporated - Florence-Firestone368756985483
Unincorporated - Franklin Canyon0000
Unincorporated - Glendora13197000
Unincorporated - Hacienda Heights112320081934
Unincorporated - Harbor Gateway0000
Unincorporated - Hawthorne62246600
Unincorporated - Hi Vista872900
Unincorporated - Kagel/Lopez Canyons402833171
Unincorporated - La Crescenta-Montrose2241131210
Unincorporated - La Habra Heights7103600
Unincorporated - La Rambla79380712578
Unincorporated - La Verne*35171600
Unincorporated - Ladera Heights1051485342
Unincorporated - Lake Hughes574900
Unincorporated - Lake Los Angeles2722093431
Unincorporated - Lake Manor25152200
Unincorporated - Lakewood0000
Unincorporated - Lennox7373269731
Unincorporated - Leona Valley23131400
Unincorporated - Littlerock882189125
Unincorporated - Littlerock/Juniper Hills19146500
Unincorporated - Littlerock/Pearblossom103288600
Unincorporated - Llano334200
Unincorporated - Marina del Rey79839111
Unincorporated - Miracle Mile0000
Unincorporated - Monrovia87224200
Unincorporated - Newhall15681800
Unincorporated - North Lancaster21175300
Unincorporated - North Whittier230275110120
Unincorporated - Northeast San Gabriel3871610937
Unincorporated - Padua Hills3139500
Unincorporated - Palmdale22261300
Unincorporated - Palos Verdes Peninsula348300
Unincorporated - Pearblossom/Llano241227151
Unincorporated - Pellissier Village36581600
Unincorporated - Placerita Canyon0000
Unincorporated - Pomona16826152
Unincorporated - Quartz Hill19715261077
Unincorporated - Rancho Dominguez752818275
Unincorporated - Roosevelt14150400
Unincorporated - Rosewood36279900
Unincorporated - Rosewood/East Gardena342850184
Unincorporated - Rosewood/West Rancho Dominguez113336200
Unincorporated - Rowland Heights76314951631
Unincorporated - San Clemente Island0000
Unincorporated - San Francisquito Canyon/Bouquet Canyon0000
Unincorporated - San Jose Hills80940011574
Unincorporated - San Pasqual1154100
Unincorporated - Sand Canyon7227300
Unincorporated - Santa Catalina Island281048700
Unincorporated - Santa Monica Mountains*13371415
Unincorporated - Saugus281806500
Unincorporated - Saugus/Canyon Country11309000
Unincorporated - South Antelope Valley6131900
Unincorporated - South El Monte98546000
Unincorporated - South San Gabriel1962215668
Unincorporated - South Whittier200033773661
Unincorporated - Southeast Antelope Valley14179300
Unincorporated - Stevenson Ranch189901314
Unincorporated - Sun Village1782949350
Unincorporated - Sunrise Village57439800
Unincorporated - Twin Lakes/Oat Mountain13784160
Unincorporated - Val Verde912750130
Unincorporated - Valencia521693133
Unincorporated - Valinda8283543939
Unincorporated - View Park/Windsor Hills1531315326
Unincorporated - Walnut Park75446711381
Unincorporated - West Antelope Valley533100
Unincorporated - West Carson458207437168
Unincorporated - West Chatsworth0000
Unincorporated - West LA4547272210
Unincorporated - West Puente Valley4174240331
Unincorporated - West Rancho Dominguez2216193221
Unincorporated - West Whittier/Los Nietos105239071556
Unincorporated - Westfield/Academy Hills861500
Unincorporated - Westhills9107300
Unincorporated - White Fence Farms51138500
Unincorporated - Whittier721903379
Unincorporated - Whittier Narrows32500000
Unincorporated - Willowbrook154144142160
Unincorporated - Wiseburn1352240117
- Under Investigation436910
As of 8:00pm 10/18/2020
* Case and death numbers include cases associated with Correctional Facility Outbreaks located in the City/Community. Due to reporting delays numbers may not align with outbreak investigation counts presented for Correctional Facilities on the list of Los Angeles Residential Congregate Settings with One or More Positive COVID-19 Cases.
**These numbers are subject to change based on further investigation.
(1) No. of cases per 100,000 residents
(2) No. of deaths per 100,000 residents

Residential Congregate and Acute Care Settings Meeting the Criteria of (1) At Least One Laboratory-confirmed Resident or (2) Two or More Laboratory-confirmed Staff in Long-Term Care Facilities that are not Skilled Nursing Facilities, or (3) Three or More Laboratory-Confirmed Staff in Shared Housing

ObsSetting NameCityNumber of Confirmed StaffNumber of Confirmed ResidentsTotal Deaths
1A and M Armour Home CarePomona, CA740
2Alameda Care CenterBurbank, CA340
3Alcott Rehabilitation HospitalLos Angeles, CA12234
4Ararat Nursing FacilityMission Hills, CA848530
5Arbor Glen Care CenterGlendora, CA255510
6Arcadia Gardens Retirement HotelArcadia, CA7100
7Arcadia Health Care CenterArcadia, CA276019
8Arcadia Retirement VillageArcadia, CA091
9Artesia Christian Home, Inc.Artesia, CA063
10Astoria Nursing and Rehab CenterSylmar, CA630
11Atria Rancho ParkSan Dimas, CA432
12Aurora Charter Oak (Acute Psychiatric Hospital)Covina, CA710
13Autumn Hills Health Care CenterGlendale, CA050
14Baldwin Gardens Nursing CenterTemple City, CA421
15Barry J. Nidorf Juvenile HallSylmar, CA29130
16Beacon Healthcare CenterWest Covina, CA18236
17Behavioral Health Services American Recovery CenterPomona, CA630
18Bel Air Guest HomeLos Angeles, CA020
19Bel Tooren Villa Convalescent HospitalBellflower, CA417323
20Bell Convalescent HospitalBell, CA040
21Bellflower Post AcuteBellflower, CA410
22Belmont Village BurbankBurbank, CA532
23Beverly West Healthcare/Miracle MileLos Angeles, CA010
24Bridge Adult Residential FacilityHawthorne, CA220
25Broadway Healthcare CenterSan Gabriel, CA23448
26Brookdale Assisted Living North Tarzana RCFETarzana, CA641
27Brookfield Healthcare CenterDowney, CA7196
28Buena Ventura Post Acute Care CenterLos Angeles, CA220
29Burbank Healthcare and Rehabilitation CenterBurbank, CA9221
30Burlington Convalescent HospitalLos Angeles, CA010
31California Healthcare and Rehabilitation CenterVan Nuys, CA566418
32California State Prison, LancasterLancaster, CA661930
33Camp AfflerbaughLa Verne, CA530
34Candlelight Home of MercedWest Covina, CA210
35Canyon Oaks Nursing and Rehabilitation CenterCanoga Park, CA21246
36Canyon Trails at Topanga Senior LivingCanoga Park, CA9110
37Casa Bonita Convalescent HospitalSan Dimas, CA111
38Central Juvenile HallLos Angeles, CA18490
39Century Regional Detention FacilityLynwood, CA341050
40Chandler Convalescent HospitalGlendale, CA010
41Chino Valley Health Care CenterPomona, CA420
42Claremont Care CenterPomona, CA340
43Coast Care Convalescent CenterBaldwin Park, CA530
44Community Care Center, Inc.Duarte, CA120
45Country Villa Rehabilitation CenterLos Angeles, CA546115
46Courtyard PlazaVan Nuys, CA13249
47Covina Hills HomeCovina, CA030
48DSH - Metropolitan State Hospital (Forensic Unit 405)Norwalk, CA180
49DSH - Metropolitan State Hospital (SNF)Norwalk, CA39476
50Dorothy Kirby CenterCommerce, CA2580
51Downey Community Health CenterDowney, CA150
52Downey Post AcuteDowney, CA220
53Durando Home II RCFEPalmdale, CA451
54Eastland Subacute and Rehabilitation CenterEl Monte, CA304210
55Eisenberg Village (1)Reseda, CA431
56Eisenberg Village (2)Reseda, CA640
57El Monte Convalescent HospitalEl Monte, CA366327
58Elben DivisionSun Valley, CA650
59Elwyn El MonteEl Monte, CA910
60Emanate Health Inter-Community Hospital, D/P SNFCovina, CA631
61FCI, Terminal IslandSan Pedro, CA1774210
62Fallbrook Glen West Hills Assisted LivingWest Hills, CA9215
63Five Acres Residential Care FacilityAltadena, CA120
64Fountain View Subacute and Nursing CenterLos Angeles, CA510
65Four Seasons Healthcare & Wellness Center, LPValley Village, CA8222
66Garden View Post Acute RehabilitationBaldwin Park, CA280
67Gladstone Care and Rehabilitation CenterGlendora, CA252512
68Glen Park at Glendale - Boynton St.Glendale, CA16245
69Glendora Grand Convalescent HospitalGlendora, CA9124016
70Golden Legacy (Previously San Fernando Post Acute Hospital)Sylmar, CA50818
71Golden State Care CenterBaldwin Park, CA010
72Golden State Colonial Healthcare CenterNorth Hollywood, CA8273
73Granada Post AcuteLynwood, CA3101
74Grancell Village of The Jewish Homes For The AgingReseda, CA310
75Harbor Post Acute Care CenterTorrance, CA110
76Harmony PlaceWoodland Hills, CA540
77Hathaway SycamoresAltadena, CA1080
78Hawthorne Healthcare & Wellness CentreHawthorne, CA010
79Hillsman ShelterLos Angeles, CA050
80Hollenbeck PalmsLos Angeles, CA140
81Hollywood Presbyterian Medical CenterLos Angeles, CA020
82House of Faith Congregate LivingSun Valley, CA030
83Huntington Park Nursing CenterHuntington Park, CA456311
84Imperial Crest Health Care CenterHawthorne, CA222
85Inglewood Health Care CenterInglewood, CA120
86Inland Valley Care and Rehabilitation CenterPomona, CA46461
87Inn at The Park VenturaWoodland Hills, CA12414
88Integrated Treatment ServicesGardena, CA210
89Iris Healing and RetreatWoodland Hills, CA400
90Jackman Street House (Tarzana Treatment Center)Lancaster, CA040
91Kei-Ai Los Angeles Healthcare Center (1)Los Angeles, CA37268
92Kei-Ai Los Angeles Healthcare Center (2)Los Angeles, CA210
93Kei-Ai South Bay Healthcare CenterGardena, CA10294
94La Brea Rehabilitation Center (1)Los Angeles, CA310
95La Brea Rehabilitation Center (2)Los Angeles, CA010
96La Crescenta Healthcare CenterLa Crescenta, CA620
97Laurel Park Behavioral HealthPomona, CA110
98Leisure Glen Post Acute Care CenterGlendale, CA110
99MDH DavenrichSanta Fe Springs, CA330
100Masonic HomesCovina, CA500
101Maywood Skilled Nursing & Wellness CentreMaywood, CA050
102Meadowbrook Senior Living Agoura HillsAgoura Hills, CA17295
103Men's Central JailLos Angeles, CA1236965
104Metropolitan Detention CenterLos Angeles, CA10180
105Monrovia Post AcuteDuarte, CA020
106Monterey Healthcare & Wellness Centre, LPRosemead, CA2100
107Montrose Springs Skilled Nursing & Wellness CenterMontrose, CA130
108Mother Gertrude Home Assisted LivingSan Fernando, CA7244
109Mount San Antonio GardensPomona, CA8104
110Mountain View CenterClaremont, CA2164
111Mountain View Convalescent HospitalSylmar, CA103511
112Mt. San Antonio Gardens - Claremont VillasClaremont, CA010
113Neurorestorative California (San Dimas)San Dimas, CA1021
114North County Correctional FacilityCastaic, CA8213611
115Northridge Golden Nest 3Northridge, CA010
116Norwalk Meadows Nursing CenterNorwalk, CA520
117Norwalk Skilled Nursing & Wellness CentreNorwalk, CA230
118Oak Park ManorClaremont, CA010
119Ocean Pointe Healthcare CenterSanta Monica, CA290
120Olive Vista Behavioral Health CenterPomona, CA5220
121PIH Health Hospital - Whittier D/P SNFWhittier, CA630
122Palos Verdes Health Care CenterLomita, CA260
123Paradise Congregate Living FacilityVan Nuys, CA200
124Park Avenue Healthcare & Wellness CenterPomona, CA5712339
125Park Paseo Independent LivingGlendale, CA041
126Pathways Sober LivingPomona, CA080
127Penny Lane Satellite #1North Hills, CA420
128Pico Rivera Healthcare CenterPico Rivera, CA255312
129Pine Grove Healthcare & Wellness Centre, LPSan Gabriel, CA20219
130Pitchess Detention FacilityCastaic, CA705132
131Prototypes in Pomona (1)Pomona, CA260
132Prototypes in Pomona (2)Pomona, CA300
133Rinaldi Convalescent HospitalGranada Hills, CA14121
134Riviera Healthcare CenterPico Rivera, CA7111
135Rosecrans Care CenterGardena, CA16122
136Royal Palms Post Acute (1)Glendale, CA408013
137Royal Palms Post Acute (2)Glendale, CA030
138Royal Terrace HealthcareDuarte, CA15151
139Royal Vista Assisted LivingSan Gabriel, CA134010
140Royalwood Care CenterTorrance, CA210
141San Marino ManorSan Gabriel, CA9170
142Santa Anita Convalescent HospitalTemple City, CA4810035
143Schmidt HouseEl Monte, CA320
144Serento Casa (Previously Brookdale San Dimas)San Dimas, CA120
145Shadow Hills Convalescent HospitalSunland, CA130
146Sherman Oaks Health & Rehabilitation CenterSherman Oaks, CA285413
147Sherman Village Healthcare CenterValley Village, CA19154
148Sierra View Care CenterBaldwin Park, CA010
149Skyline Healthcare Center - Los AngelesLos Angeles, CA110
150Stepping StonesCovina, CA230
151Studio City Rehabilitation CenterStudio City, CA27359
152Sunnyside Nursing CenterTorrance, CA8412016
153Sunray Health Care CenterLos Angeles, CA010
154Sylmar Health and Rehabilitation CenterSylmar, CA210
155Tarzana Health and Rehabilitation CenterTarzana, CA210
156Tarzana Treatment CenterTarzana, CA4301
157Tarzana Treatment Center in LancasterLancaster, CA910
158Ternus Adult- Home #2Palmdale, CA210
159Terraza of Cheviot HillsLos Angeles, CA9151
160The Havens at Antelope ValleyLancaster, CA741
161The Kensington Sierra MadreSierra Madre, CA15113
162The RowlandCovina, CA337523
163The Village at Sherman OaksSherman Oaks, CA131
164Topanga Terrace Convalescent CenterWest Hills, CA31383
165Torrance Care Center West, Inc.Torrance, CA051
166Twin Towers Correctional FacilityLos Angeles, CA1537102
167United Cerebral Palsy of LASylmar, CA330
168Valley Vista Nursing and Transitional Care LLCNorth Hollywood, CA810
169Valverde HouseReseda, CA130
170Vermont Healthcare CenterTorrance, CA010
171Victory HomeNorth Hollywood, CA130
172Victory Outreach Men’s Recovery HomePomona, CA9180
173Villa Scalabrini (1)Sun Valley, CA1382
174Villa Scalabrini (2)Sun Valley, CA010
175Vintage Retirement VillaSan Dimas, CA011
176Virgil Convalescent HospitalLos Angeles, CA282515
177Visions Adolescent Treatment Center - MalibuMalibu, CA200
178Vista Del Sol Care CenterLos Angeles, CA320
179Welcome Home To Sober LivingPomona, CA180
180Wellsprings Post Acute CenterLancaster, CA7612815
181West Covina Healthcare CenterWest Covina, CA22409
182West Gardena Post AcuteGardena, CA9173
183West Haven Healthcare CenterWest Covina, CA305310
184West Hills Health and Rehabilitation CenterCanoga Park, CA120
185West Valley Post AcuteWest Hills, CA11272
186Western Assemblies HomeClaremont, CA1361
187Windsor Gardens Convalescent HospitalLos Angeles, CA38614
188Windsor Palms Care Center of ArtesiaArtesia, CA41573
189Windsor Terrace Healthcare Center (1)Van Nuys, CA394210
190Windsor Terrace Healthcare Center (2)Van Nuys, CA220
191Woodland Care CenterReseda, CA10432
192Woods Health ServicesLa Verne, CA18338
Total26887688628
(1) Represents a setting's first open investigation
(2) Represents a setting with a second open investigation.
These data are dynamic and may not reflect real-time investigation counts for these settings. Data will change based on daily information gathered by public health investigators overseeing, supervising, and closing each investigation. Confirmed case data reflect aggregate counts abstracted from vCMR's COVID-19 outbreak details for current COVID-19 outbreaks in Los Angeles County. These include cases reported since the beginning of the current active outbreak and may include some cases that have since recovered. The number of confirmed deaths reflects individual-level counts abstracted from vCMR's COVID-19 disease incidents that have known links to each outbreak setting’s current active outbreak. Acute care facilities include hospitals and psychiatric hospitals. Residential congregate settings include Skilled Nursing, Assisted Living, Other Long-term Care, Group Home, and Correctional facilities. All cases and deaths are counted for the city/community in which the facility is located. This list is intended to inform the public of the current COVID-19 community outbreaks in Los Angeles County. Inclusion on this list does not suggest neglect or wrongdoing on the part of the setting.

7-day Average Daily Total and Skilled Nursing Facility-Associated COVID-19 Laboratory Confirmed Case Deaths by Date of Death1,2,3,4,5

This figure uses a 7-day rolling average to show the daily number of all COVID-19 deaths and COVID-19 deaths among residents of skilled nursing facilities (SNFs) over time. The 7-day rolling average is calculated for each day by averaging the number of deaths that occurred on that day, and the six days before. This approach prevents daily ups-and-downs from skewing the data and shows a clearer picture of death trends. Recent death data are shown within gray shading due to a time lag in death reporting; trend lines within the gray area should be interpreted with caution.

7-day Average Daily Total and Skilled Nursing Facility-Associated COVID-19 Laboratory Conrfirmed Case Deaths by Date of Death
1 Cumulative since January 31, 2020. Data may be updated in between reports on LAC website and/or press releases.
2 Reflective of data for day before report date through 8:00pm.
3 Deaths reported by Date of Death or Date Received if Date of Death is missing
4 Skilled Nursing Facility (SNF) Death- includes deaths of those who developed COVID-19 symptoms 48 hours before or after discharge from a skilled nursing facility; excludes deaths among staff working at SNFs

Los Angeles County Non-Residential Settings Meeting the Criteria of Three or More Laboratory-confirmed COVID-19 Cases

(including workplaces, food and retail stores)

ObsSetting NameAddressTotal Confirmed Staff
1203K Mortgage Corp40015 Sierra Hwy Ste B270, Palmdale, CA, 935503
299 Cent Only Stores Warehouse and Corporate Office4000 Union Pacific Ave, Commerce, CA, 9002337
3Ace Wholesale1675 S Alameda St, Los Angeles, CA, 900213
4Allfast Fastening Systems15200 Don Julian Rd, City of Industry, CA, 9174513
5American Nuts, LLC12950 San Fernando Rd, Sylmar, CA, 9134221
6Anthony International12391 Montero Ave, Sylmar, CA, 913428
7Approved Freight Forwarders14777 Don Julian Rd, City of Industry, CA, 917465
8B & R Commerce4261 S Alameda St, Vernon, CA, 9005810
9BYD Coach & Bus46147 7th St W, Lancaster, CA, 9353418
10Bella + Canvas - Commerce6670 Flotilla St, Commerce, CA, 9004012
11Brighton Collectibles, LLC14022 Nelson Ave, City of Industry, CA, 917466
12Cal Trans Rosemead9153 Lower Azusa Rd, Rosemead, CA, 917706
13California Cartage Co.22351 Wilmington Ave, Carson, CA, 9074518
14California Conservation Corps11401 Bloomfield Ave, Norwalk, CA, 906504
15Century 21 All Stars9155 Telegraph Rd, Pico Rivera, CA, 906605
16Chi Chi's Pizza9080 Tampa Ave, Northridge, CA, 913243
17Classic Distributing & Beverage Group120 Puente Ave, City of Industry, CA, 9174619
18Costco - Hawthorne14501 Hindry Ave, Hawthorne, CA, 9025020
19Costco - North Hollywood11428 Sherman Way, North Hollywood, CA, 9160510
20CrossFit Whittier *12217 Philadelphia St, Whittier, CA, 906013
21Crothall Healthcare Laundry and Linen Services14710 Northam St, La Mirada, CA, 906384
22Culver City Police Department4040 Duquesne Ave, Culver City, CA, 9023210
23Custom Alloy Sales13329 Ector St, City of Industry, CA, 9174611
24DBA Molson Coors Beverage Company15801 1st St, Irwindale, CA, 917065
25DDS Plumbing-Redondo Beach2408 Fisk Ln, Redondo Beach, CA, 902783
26Day-Lee Foods, Inc.13055 Molette St, Santa Fe Springs, CA, 906707
27De Franco and Sons1000 Lawrence St, Los Angeles, CA, 9002112
28Deluxe Corp2525 Corporate Pl, Monterey Park, CA, 917547
29East Palmdale Lowes Home Improvement Retail Store37080 47th St E, Palmdale, CA, 935529
30Echo Park Veterinary Hospital1739 Glendale Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 900265
31Eco Bay Services445 S Figueroa St, Los Angeles, CA, 900715
32El Pollo Loco - Compton101 E Compton Blvd, Compton, CA, 902205
33El Pollo Loco - Rowland Heights1343 Nogales St, Rowland Heights, CA, 917486
34Enterprise Rent-A-Car Cerritos10901 Auto Square Dr, Cerritos, CA, 907034
35Enterprise Rent-A-Car Signal Hill2750 Cherry Ave, Signal Hill, CA, 907554
36Escrows For You, Inc.3547 Ocean View Blvd, Glendale, CA, 912083
37Fashion Nova12588 Florence Ave, Santa Fe Springs, CA, 9067072
38FedEx Ground **200 Old Ranch Rd, City of Industry, CA, 9178929
39Flores Design Fine Furniture, Inc.4618 Pacific Blvd, Vernon, CA, 900584
40Forest Lawn Hollywood Hills Mortuary Cemetery6300 Forest Lawn Dr, Los Angeles, CA, 900686
41Four Season General Merchandise5840 E Slauson Ave, Commerce, CA, 9004026
42Full Gospel Baptist Church6900 Compton Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 900017
43Funeraria Del Angel Montebello913 W Whittier Blvd, Montebello, CA, 9064013
44Gaming 247, Inc. (DBA Venn TV)12615 Beatrice St, Los Angeles, CA, 900667
45Glenn E. Thomas Dodge Chrysler Jeep Ram2100 E Spring St, Signal Hill, CA, 907555
46Golden State Foods Corp640 S 6th Ave, City of Industry, CA, 9174649
47Great American Packaging4361 S Soto St, Vernon, CA, 900584
48H Mart Logistics, Inc.11966 Washington Blvd, Whittier, CA, 906064
49Herbert Malarkey Roofing Company9301 Garfield Ave, #2, South Gate, CA, 902807
50Hirsch Electric14928 Corona Del Mar, Pacific Palisades, CA, 902724
51IDEMIA3150 E Ana St, Compton, CA, 902216
52Integrated Food Service310 W Alondra Blvd, Gardena, CA, 902484
53Iron Mountain Records Management8700 Mercury Ln, Pico Rivera, CA, 906603
54JM Communications, Inc.14863 Clark Ave, Hacienda Heights, CA, 917453
55JOANN Fabrics and Crafts, Covina1460 N Azusa Ave, Covina, CA, 917225
56Jamba Juice Lancaster43530 10th St W, Lancaster, CA, 935345
57Jerry Leigh of California7860 Nelson Rd, Panorama City, CA, 914023
58LA Apparel #2911 E 59th St, Los Angeles, CA, 90001153
59LA Apparel #31020 E 59th St, Los Angeles, CA, 90001184
60LA County Department of Parks and Recreation265 Cloverleaf Dr, Baldwin Park, CA, 917066
61LA County Registrar-Recorder12400 Imperial Hwy, Norwalk, CA, 906505
62LA County Sheriff's Department - Compton Station301 S Willowbrook Ave, Compton, CA, 9022026
63LA County Sheriff's Department - Lakewood Station5130 Clark Ave, Lakewood, CA, 907124
64LA County Sheriff’s Department - Court Services Transportation Bureau (CST)441 Bauchet St, Los Angeles, CA, 900123
65LA County Sheriff’s Department Academy1060 N Eastern Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 9006355
66LA Metro470 Bauchet St, Los Angeles, CA, 900123
67LAFD Fire Station 811351 Tampa Ave, Northridge, CA, 913267
68LAPD Northeast Community Police Station3353 N San Fernando Rd, Los Angeles, CA, 900655
69LAPD Rampart Community Police Station1401 W 6th St, Los Angeles, CA, 9001716
70Louis Vuitton US Manufacturing - Irwindale4775 Irwindale Ave, Irwindale, CA, 9170618
71MATT Construction Company1 El Rancho Escondido Rd, Avalon, CA, 907043
72MPP Orora Packaging Solutions3201 W Mission Rd, Alhambra, CA, 918033
73Martin Brattrud1224 W 132nd St, Gardena, CA, 902476
74Matt Construction1059 S Broadway Ste A, Los Angeles, CA, 900153
75Mercury Plastics, Inc.14825 Salt Lake Ave, City of Industry, CA, 9174622
76Michaels Distribution Center3501 W Avenue H, Lancaster, CA, 935369
77Mission Foods Corp5505 E Olympic Blvd, Commerce, CA, 9002265
78NZXT15736 E Valley Blvd, City of Industry, CA, 9174410
79Northrop Grumman - Palmdale3520 E Avenue M, Palmdale, CA, 9355045
80Overhill Farms3055 E 44th St, Vernon, CA, 900587
81Packaging Corporation of America4240 Bandini Blvd, Vernon, CA, 900585
82Papa Cantella’s Sausage3341 E 50th St, Vernon, CA, 900586
83Pavilions #22281213 Fair Oaks Ave, South Pasadena, CA, 910306
84Pelican Products23215 Early Ave, Torrance, CA, 905059
85Pinto Express, Inc.1001 W Walnut St, Compton, CA, 902207
86Poquito Mas Restaurant3701 Cahuenga Blvd, Studio City, CA, 9160412
87Precision Wire Products6150 Sheila St, Commerce, CA, 900407
88Premier Pharmacy Service410 Cloverleaf Dr, Baldwin Park, CA, 917067
89Quality Finishing12109 Branford St, Sun Valley, CA, 913527
90Reyes Coca-Cola Bottling, Downey8729 Cleta St, Downey, CA, 9024150
91Royal Paper Box1105 S Maple Ave, Montebello, CA, 906404
92S & S Foods1120 W Foothill Blvd, Azusa, CA, 9170274
93SMA Builders16134 Leadwell St, Van Nuys, CA, 914064
94San Fernando Valley Patient’s Cooperative12527 San Fernando Rd, Sylmar, CA, 9134216
95San Gabriel Valley Water Company11142 Garvey Ave, El Monte, CA, 917334
96Santa Fe Silk Printing, Inc.2327 S Santa Fe Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 900584
97Saputo Cheese USA, Inc.5611 Imperial Hwy, South Gate, CA, 90280121
98Sectran Security7633 Industry Ave, Pico Rivera, CA, 906605
99Smart & Final - Huntington Park3111 E Florence Ave, Huntington Park, CA, 902554
100Smart & Final - Western Ave939 N Western Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 900296
101Smithfield3049 E Vernon Ave, Vernon, CA, 90058297
102Snak King16150 Stephens St, City of Industry, CA, 9174513
103Solevy Co29017 Avenue Penn, Valencia, CA, 9135521
104Soto Food Service488 Parriott Pl W, City of Industry, CA, 917457
105South Bay Ford5100 W Rosecrans Ave, Hawthorne, CA, 902503
106Southland Energy Systems227 S 6th Ave, La Puente, CA, 917463
107Studio City Courtyard Hotel12933 Ventura Blvd, Studio City, CA, 916045
108Superior Equipment Solutions1085 Bixby Dr, City of Industry, CA, 9174514
109Sysco Los Angeles20701 Currier Rd, Walnut, CA, 9178912
110Techni-Cast11220 Garfield Ave, South Gate, CA, 9028015
111The Aerospace Corporation #12310 E El Segundo Blvd, El Segundo, CA, 902456
112Titan Worldwide16410 Bloomfield Ave, Cerritos, CA, 907034
113Toll Global Forwarding450 Westmont Dr, San Pedro, CA, 907314
114Tri Marine Fish Co.220 Cannery St, San Pedro, CA, 907318
115UPS - Gardena17115 S Western Ave, Gardena, CA, 9024717
116UPS - Main St1800 N Main St, Los Angeles, CA, 9003123
117UPS - San Gabriel1100 Baldwin Park Blvd, Baldwin Park, CA, 9170619
118UPS - Van Nuys16000 Arminta St, Van Nuys, CA, 9140610
119UPS - Vernon3333 S Downey Rd, Vernon, CA, 9005825
120USPS - Carson Annex24760 Main St, Carson, CA, 907457
121Unix Packaging9 Minson Way, Montebello, CA, 9064018
122Value Vet Westwood1278 Westwood Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 900243
123Vida Design Group611 Wilshire Blvd, Suite 1416, Los Angeles, CA, 900174
124Vincent Rags, Inc.1933 W 60th St, Los Angeles, CA, 900475
125Waste Management - Azusa Transfer Station and Recycling Center1501 W Gladstone St, Azusa, CA, 917023
126We Pack It All #116100 E Foothill Blvd, Irwindale, CA, 9170215
127Wells Fargo Bank11701 Telegraph Rd, Santa Fe Springs, CA, 906704
128XPO Logistics12466 Montague St, Pacoima, CA, 913314
Total2175
* The Crossfit Whittier outbreak includes an additional 1 confirmed patron linked to this site.
** The FedEx Ground outbreak includes 2 confirmed vendors linked to this site.
These data are dynamic and may not reflect real-time investigation counts for these setting. Data will change based on daily information gathered by public health investigators overseeing and supervising the investigation. Data reflect aggregate counts abstracted from vCMR's COVID-19 outbreak details for current COVID-19 outbreaks in Los Angeles County. Non-Residential settings are included on this list if there is a cluster of respiratory illness in persons associated with the setting including at least three persons who have tested positive for COVID-19. Non-Residential settings include workplaces, food and retail stores. This list is intended to inform the public of the current COVID-19 community outbreaks in Los Angeles County. Inclusion on this list does not suggest neglect or wrongdoing on the part of the facility.

Los Angeles County Homeless Service Settings Meeting the Criteria of At Least One Laboratory-confirmed COVID-19 Case

Settings include interim housing, shelters, encampments, and single room units, and service providers supporting People Experiencing Homelessness (PEH)

ObsSetting NameSetting TypeNumber of Confirmed StaffNumber of Confirmed Non-StaffTotal Deaths
1Bassett Park Winter ShelterHomeless Shelter020
2Bridge Housing For WomenHomeless Shelter200
3Bridge Taper ShelterHomeless Shelter180
4Courtland HotelSingle Room Occupancy Housing010
5Encampment - Chatsworth #2Homeless Encampment010
6Encampment - Echo ParkHomeless Encampment010
7Encampment - Echo Park #2Homeless Encampment010
8Encampment - GardenaHomeless Encampment010
9Encampment - Granada HillsHomeless Encampment010
10Encampment - MacArthur ParkHomeless Encampment010
11Encampment - South LA #2Homeless Encampment010
12Encampment - South LA #4Homeless Encampment020
13Encampment - South LA #5Homeless Encampment010
14First To Serve - VernonHomeless Shelter100
15HaroldSingle Room Occupancy Housing010
16Hope For Home PomonaHomeless Shelter020
17Hope Gardens Family Center- Union Rescue MissionHomeless Shelter110
18Hope of The Valley - A Bridge Home Van NuysHomeless Shelter310
19Hope of The Valley - Genesis HouseHomeless Shelter100
20Hope of The Valley - The LandingHomeless Shelter250
21Inland Valley Council of ChurchesHomeless Shelter100
22LA Family Housing - The CampusHomeless Service Provider100
23LAMP Village - Public ServicesHomeless Service Provider010
24National Health FoundationRecuperative Care Center010
25Outdoor Congregate Area - Central LAHomeless Encampment010
26PATH - A Bridge Home Los FelizHomeless Shelter020
27Pacoima PlaceSingle Room Occupancy Housing010
28Russ HotelSingle Room Occupancy Housing300
29Salvation Army - Bell ShelterHomeless Shelter12341
30St Joseph Center Bread & Roses CafeHomeless Service Provider100
31Testimonial Community Love CenterHomeless Shelter010
32The ArroyoHomeless Shelter100
33The Midnight MissionHomeless Shelter100
34The T-HouseHomeless Shelter100
35Union Rescue MissionHomeless Shelter2150
36United Methodist Malibu Food Distribution LineHomeless Service Provider010
37Upward Bound House #2Homeless Shelter010
38Weingart Center AB109Homeless Shelter020
Total34911
(1) Represents a setting's first open investigation.
(2) Represents a setting with a second open investigation.
The number of confirmed residents and staff reflect aggregate counts abstracted from vCMR's COVID-19 outbreak details for current COVID-19 outbreaks in Los Angeles County. These data are dynamic and may not reflect real-time investigation counts for these setting. Data will change based on daily information gathered by public health investigators overseeing, supervising, and closing the investigation. Homeless Service Settings include interim housing, shelters, encampments, and single room units, and service providers supporting People Experiencing Homelessness (PEH). This list is intended to inform the public of the current COVID-19 community outbreaks in Los Angeles County. Inclusion on this list does not suggest neglect or wrongdoing on the part of the setting.

Los Angeles County Educational Settings Meeting the Criteria of Three or More Laboratory-confirmed COVID-19 Cases

ObsSetting NameAddressTotal Confirmed StaffTotal Confirmed Students
1Children’s Collective12829 Jarvis Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 9006140
2Montessori Academy of West Covina1030 E Merced Ave, West Covina, CA, 9179052
3Mulberry Tree Learning Center13841 Christine Dr, Whittier, CA, 9060551
4New Harvest Preschool11364 Imperial Hwy, Norwalk, CA, 9065057
5Off Campus Neighborhood, UCLALos Angeles, CA011
6Off Campus Neighborhood, USCLos Angeles, CA0258
7Salvation Army Western Territory Headquarters/Crestmont College30840 Hawthorne Blvd, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA, 9027540
8South Vermont KinderCare8300 S Vermont Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 9004450
9Toyota Sports Performance Center Camp555 N Nash St, El Segundo, CA, 9024514
Total29283
These data are dynamic and may not reflect real-time investigation counts for these setting. Data will change based on daily information gathered by public health investigators overseeing and supervising the investigation. Data reflect aggregate counts abstracted from vCMR's COVID-19 outbreak details for current COVID-19 outbreaks in Los Angeles County. Educational settings are included on this list if there is a cluster of respiratory illness in persons associated with the setting including at least three persons who have tested positive for COVID-19 in a 14-day period and are epidemiologically linked. This list is intended to inform the public of the current COVID-19 community outbreaks in Los Angeles County. Inclusion on this list does not suggest neglect or wrongdoing on the part of the facility.

Citations Issued Due to Lack of Compliance with Health Officer Order

Update

Adobe Reader

Note: PDF documents on this site were created using Adobe Acrobat 5.0 or later. Document functionality may be reduced if you are using an earlier version (4.x or less). Get the latest version of Adobe Acrobat.



Public Health has made reasonable efforts to provide accurate translation. However, no computerized translation is perfect and is not intended to replace traditional translation methods. If questions arise concerning the accuracy of the information, please refer to the English edition of the website, which is the official version.

Los Angeles County Seal: Enriching lives through effective and caring services