close mobile menu icon

Los Angeles County Case Summary

New Daily CountsCases
Cases**1313
Deaths22
Laboratory Confirmed Cases 1203152
-- Los Angeles County (excl. LB and Pas)*1140694
-- Long Beach51475
-- Pasadena10983
Deaths22029
-- Los Angeles County (excl. LB and Pas)20846
-- Long Beach863
-- Pasadena320
Age Group (Los Angeles County Cases Only-excl LB and Pas)
- 0 to 422433
- 5 to 1154284
- 12 to 1768054
- 18 to 29269331
- 30 to 49379274
- 50 to 64220498
- 65 to 7988032
- over 8031971
- Under Investigation6817
Gender (Los Angeles County Cases Only-excl LB and Pas)
- Female578295
- Male540217
- Other565
- Under Investigation21617
Race/Ethnicity (Los Angeles County Cases Only-excl LB and Pas)
- American Indian/Alaska Native1922
- Asian51730
- Black41307
- Hispanic/Latino561047
- Native Hawaiian/Pacific Islander4157
- White117000
- Other106779
- Under Investigation256752
Hospitalization LAC cases only (excl Long Beach and Pasadena)
- Hospitalized (Ever)78458
Deaths Race/Ethnicity (Los Angeles County Cases Only-excl LB and Pas)
- American Indian/Alaska Native40
- Asian2668
- Black1620
- Hispanic/Latino10934
- Native Hawaiian/Pacific Islander102
- White4861
- Other418
- Under Investigation203
CITY/COMMUNITY**CasesCase Rate1DeathsDeath Rate2
City of Agoura Hills98547171781
City of Alhambra66837706189218
City of Arcadia26084516117203
City of Artesia19941187366393
City of Avalon1641400
City of Azusa614812286108216
City of Baldwin Park1285316742272354
City of Bell662518235104286
City of Bell Gardens81411890197225
City of Bellflower1043213420187241
City of Beverly Hills251072713293
City of Bradbury35327400
City of Burbank84607893219204
City of Calabasas1173482331127
City of Carson92629869226241
City of Cerritos292858484896
City of Claremont2192600849134
City of Commerce*23531800439298
City of Compton1648316499217217
City of Covina626612779146298
City of Cudahy46921927155226
City of Culver City2109529095238
City of Diamond Bar3121542672125
City of Downey1704514917268235
City of Duarte22551024387395
City of El Monte1690014411398339
City of El Segundo6643956530
City of Gardena60889930168274
City of Glendale190199210560271
City of Glendora46188752158299
City of Hawaiian Gardens2171147931282
City of Hawthorne1009911374187211
City of Hermosa Beach91746621156
City of Hidden Hills8243392106
City of Huntington Park1098518467154259
City of Industry164375294915
City of Inglewood1313911568283249
City of Irwindale250171355343
City of La Canada Flintridge71634601677
City of La Habra Heights1051925118
City of La Mirada41238313103208
City of La Puente654516082103253
City of La Verne2757828447141
City of Lakewood697886837695
City of Lancaster*2125813157255158
City of Lawndale34401023449146
City of Lomita1391671024116
City of Lynwood*1302118073222308
City of Malibu3762901754
City of Manhattan Beach122934141850
City of Maywood51061820482292
City of Monrovia3094797469178
City of Montebello994215444191297
City of Monterey Park46797515173278
City of Norwalk1568114570319296
City of Palmdale2383614994289182
City of Palos Verdes Estates4193099967
City of Paramount971117334134239
City of Pico Rivera1086316898239372
City of Pomona2385815300404259
City of Rancho Palos Verdes1402328053124
City of Redondo Beach258637644566
City of Rolling Hills512629152
City of Rolling Hills Estates2663279899
City of Rosemead48218710126228
City of San Dimas*3114902281235
City of San Fernando51512092953215
City of San Gabriel31477684192469
City of San Marino3582696968
City of Santa Clarita194178809233106
City of Santa Fe Springs27731510034185
City of Santa Monica44084768152164
City of Sierra Madre453412213118
City of Signal Hill11059367976
City of South El Monte33601608858278
City of South Gate1819718539210214
City of South Pasadena1272488239150
City of Temple City22966298110302
City of Torrance68264573179120
City of Vernon121578951478
City of Walnut1711560435115
City of West Covina1248511535223206
City of West Hollywood215158213595
City of Westlake Village1071280112
City of Whittier1076212309217248
Los Angeles488175120708903220
Los Angeles - Adams-Normandie11561409420244
Los Angeles - Alsace15431239919153
Los Angeles - Angeles National Forest51250000
Los Angeles - Angelino Heights278111115200
Los Angeles - Arleta69202013498285
Los Angeles - Atwater Village1370934125170
Los Angeles - Baldwin Hills2621842152167
Los Angeles - Bel Air3754449224
Los Angeles - Beverly Crest5894703648
Los Angeles - Beverlywood8396369215
Los Angeles - Boyle Heights*1716719759283326
Los Angeles - Brentwood141045551858
Los Angeles - Brookside3153362344
Los Angeles - Cadillac-Corning67494658112
Los Angeles - Canoga Park912913982152233
Los Angeles - Carthay872607161425
Los Angeles - Central742419040129331
Los Angeles - Century City56944481186
Los Angeles - Century Palms/Cove60531792679234
Los Angeles - Chatsworth3511947472194
Los Angeles - Cheviot Hills4314700998
Los Angeles - Chinatown702875214175
Los Angeles - Cloverdale/Cochran15541067820137
Los Angeles - Country Club Park1504992572475
Los Angeles - Crenshaw District14161023924174
Los Angeles - Crestview964848041361
Los Angeles - Del Rey192464272894
Los Angeles - Downtown*38011381850182
Los Angeles - Eagle Rock35819045109275
Los Angeles - East Hollywood314710745105359
Los Angeles - Echo Park1304914720140
Los Angeles - El Sereno609214571101242
Los Angeles - Elysian Park4938631353
Los Angeles - Elysian Valley12711249623226
Los Angeles - Encino3285727260133
Los Angeles - Exposition355106737210
Los Angeles - Exposition Park60281342081180
Los Angeles - Faircrest Heights2446778256
Los Angeles - Figueroa Park Square13321527321241
Los Angeles - Florence-Firestone913619256110232
Los Angeles - Glassell Park33491059750158
Los Angeles - Gramercy Place12701179921195
Los Angeles - Granada Hills628210795169290
Los Angeles - Green Meadows38441787549228
Los Angeles - Hancock Park98857981059
Los Angeles - Harbor City2420832533114
Los Angeles - Harbor Gateway47471088861140
Los Angeles - Harbor Pines164680800
Los Angeles - Harvard Heights25431410065360
Los Angeles - Harvard Park69631835584221
Los Angeles - Highland Park56451166592190
Los Angeles - Historic Filipinotown20011442774534
Los Angeles - Hollywood525176936697
Los Angeles - Hollywood Hills142348351965
Los Angeles - Hyde Park35481243166231
Los Angeles - Jefferson Park11461419512149
Los Angeles - Koreatown545710557120232
Los Angeles - Lafayette Square518113628175
Los Angeles - Lake Balboa52421242059140
Los Angeles - Lakeview Terrace22721730039297
Los Angeles - Leimert Park15481016122144
Los Angeles - Lincoln Heights501115373150460
Los Angeles - Little Armenia11251401978972
Los Angeles - Little Bangladesh271295692899
Los Angeles - Little Tokyo3841225710319
Los Angeles - Longwood573133137163
Los Angeles - Los Feliz100946702197
Los Angeles - Manchester Square9131069610117
Los Angeles - Mandeville Canyon1414513132
Los Angeles - Mar Vista194845873480
Los Angeles - Marina Peninsula1353096246
Los Angeles - Melrose787610137198255
Los Angeles - Mid-city1163773839259
Los Angeles - Miracle Mile91350761795
Los Angeles - Mission Hills422317505114473
Los Angeles - Mt. Washington28131165058240
Los Angeles - North Hills910614788131213
Los Angeles - North Hollywood2010713279316209
Los Angeles - Northridge731710483158226
Los Angeles - Pacific Palisades76035701780
Los Angeles - Pacoima1688021928212275
Los Angeles - Palisades Highlands1383588126
Los Angeles - Palms2497569159134
Los Angeles - Panorama City1319617536238316
Los Angeles - Park La Brea575423417
Los Angeles - Pico-Union697016658208497
Los Angeles - Playa Del Rey1033223131
Los Angeles - Playa Vista5645152764
Los Angeles - Porter Ranch234966013496
Los Angeles - Rancho Park3395168346
Los Angeles - Regent Square24487773108
Los Angeles - Reseda1120614626273356
Los Angeles - Reseda Ranch65014021365
Los Angeles - Reynier Village2596126124
Los Angeles - San Pedro*69508906107137
Los Angeles - Shadow Hills3758442490
Los Angeles - Sherman Oaks5524633197111
Los Angeles - Silverlake30686960109247
Los Angeles - South Carthay6766380657
Los Angeles - South Park72081898899261
Los Angeles - St Elmo Village6851494338829
Los Angeles - Studio City1307582451227
Los Angeles - Sun Valley917417480135257
Los Angeles - Sunland22181086854265
Los Angeles - Sycamore Square2843282309
Los Angeles - Sylmar*1575619122227275
Los Angeles - Tarzana32251044571230
Los Angeles - Temple-Beaudry493412497106268
Los Angeles - Thai Town861877816163
Los Angeles - Toluca Lake4695388669
Los Angeles - Toluca Terrace140107207536
Los Angeles - Toluca Woods100538200
Los Angeles - Tujunga28061009062223
Los Angeles - University Hills2647699129
Los Angeles - University Park33761229651186
Los Angeles - Valley Glen37161238058193
Los Angeles - Valley Village1944786465263
Los Angeles - Van Nuys*1422315262304326
Los Angeles - Venice150644441544
Los Angeles - Vermont Knolls27811616952302
Los Angeles - Vermont Square14481891120261
Los Angeles - Vermont Vista73371781492223
Los Angeles - Vernon Central1088420932149287
Los Angeles - Victoria Park10291225111131
Los Angeles - View Heights21658476162
Los Angeles - Watts73001710690211
Los Angeles - Wellington Square554112729183
Los Angeles - West Adams389114083142514
Los Angeles - West Hills28737086100247
Los Angeles - West Los Angeles2266602147125
Los Angeles - West Vernon991618485176328
Los Angeles - Westchester236245775097
Los Angeles - Westlake754212707280472
Los Angeles - Westwood247845802546
Los Angeles - Wholesale District*616817072101280
Los Angeles - Wilmington82041452488156
Los Angeles - Wilshire Center544510853121241
Los Angeles - Winnetka65701268773141
Los Angeles - Woodland Hills4761699679116
Unincorporated - Acton4545696788
Unincorporated - Agua Dulce2566157372
Unincorporated - Altadena3194732262142
Unincorporated - Anaverde142941600
Unincorporated - Angeles National Forest322570180
Unincorporated - Arcadia602754314175
Unincorporated - Athens-Westmont61541450089210
Unincorporated - Athens Village10362115629592
Unincorporated - Avocado Heights10641570513192
Unincorporated - Azusa23001444536226
Unincorporated - Bassett25881746647317
Unincorporated - Bouquet Canyon454194193
Unincorporated - Bradbury53490742321296
Unincorporated - Canyon Country80010352339
Unincorporated - Castaic*3623133241659
Unincorporated - Cerritos71120951170
Unincorporated - Charter Oak0000
Unincorporated - Claremont4056984570
Unincorporated - Covina22811356241244
Unincorporated - Covina (Charter Oak)15101148816122
Unincorporated - Del Aire2936670368
Unincorporated - Del Rey24754700
Unincorporated - Del Sur1636749283
Unincorporated - Desert View Highlands339135984160
Unincorporated - Duarte838189259203
Unincorporated - East Covina34103341304
Unincorporated - East La Mirada48792037132
Unincorporated - East Lancaster151315800
Unincorporated - East Los Angeles2456519610396316
Unincorporated - East Pasadena21132958125
Unincorporated - East Rancho Dominguez27161774248314
Unincorporated - East Whittier44483687132
Unincorporated - El Camino Village795904312137
Unincorporated - El Monte231586200
Unincorporated - Elizabeth Lake75451500
Unincorporated - Florence-Firestone1330920569195301
Unincorporated - Franklin Canyon1833300
Unincorporated - Glendora6598482303
Unincorporated - Hacienda Heights5088909895170
Unincorporated - Harbor Gateway0000
Unincorporated - Hawthorne31012331280
Unincorporated - Hi Vista42382500
Unincorporated - Kagel/Lopez Canyons208147312142
Unincorporated - La Crescenta-Montrose104752881366
Unincorporated - La Habra Heights1319231148
Unincorporated - La Rambla2561233716771
Unincorporated - La Verne*1557598149
Unincorporated - Ladera Heights363513411156
Unincorporated - Lake Hughes4059881150
Unincorporated - Lake Los Angeles15161166718139
Unincorporated - Lake Manor12676692122
Unincorporated - Lakewood0000
Unincorporated - Lennox34471529145200
Unincorporated - Leona Valley1096225157
Unincorporated - Littlerock520129327174
Unincorporated - Littlerock/Juniper Hills1078250177
Unincorporated - Littlerock/Pearblossom516144589252
Unincorporated - Llano3641051114
Unincorporated - Marina del Rey3513730221
Unincorporated - Miracle Mile0000
Unincorporated - Monrovia3639353126
Unincorporated - Newhall66300001455
Unincorporated - North Lancaster146121872167
Unincorporated - North Whittier10891302628335
Unincorporated - Northeast San Gabriel1582658241171
Unincorporated - Padua Hills9418600
Unincorporated - Palmdale109129453356
Unincorporated - Palos Verdes Peninsula22354300
Unincorporated - Pearblossom/Llano1155879151
Unincorporated - Pellissier Village162261711162
Unincorporated - Placerita Canyon121700
Unincorporated - Pomona623199152
Unincorporated - Quartz Hill1141884120155
Unincorporated - Rancho Dominguez369138675188
Unincorporated - Roosevelt83891500
Unincorporated - Rosewood151117423233
Unincorporated - Rosewood/East Gardena150125735419
Unincorporated - Rosewood/West Rancho Dominguez4891454912357
Unincorporated - Rowland Heights3539693667131
Unincorporated - San Clemente Island0000
Unincorporated - San Francisquito Canyon/Bouquet Canyon15174800
Unincorporated - San Jose Hills34251693865321
Unincorporated - San Pasqual37181800
Unincorporated - Sand Canyon17551900
Unincorporated - Santa Catalina Island164614231375
Unincorporated - Santa Monica Mountains*5923179738
Unincorporated - Saugus1328516100
Unincorporated - Saugus/Canyon Country40112361281
Unincorporated - South Antelope Valley26571400
Unincorporated - South El Monte346192764223
Unincorporated - South San Gabriel9231043240452
Unincorporated - South Whittier813913743136230
Unincorporated - Southeast Antelope Valley74947500
Unincorporated - Stevenson Ranch10765132314
Unincorporated - Sun Village912151098133
Unincorporated - Sunrise Village19014660177
Unincorporated - Twin Lakes/Oat Mountain8752472121
Unincorporated - Val Verde3159519130
Unincorporated - Valencia1825924133
Unincorporated - Valinda36561564364274
Unincorporated - View Park/Windsor Hills660567313112
Unincorporated - Walnut Park30161868350310
Unincorporated - West Antelope Valley503309166
Unincorporated - West Carson20759395113512
Unincorporated - West Chatsworth21666700
Unincorporated - West LA21622689131366
Unincorporated - West Puente Valley16721700122224
Unincorporated - West Rancho Dominguez189139075368
Unincorporated - West Whittier/Los Nietos41181529480297
Unincorporated - Westfield/Academy Hills38292300
Unincorporated - Westhills42500600
Unincorporated - White Fence Farms2587005381
Unincorporated - Whittier30680879238
Unincorporated - Whittier Narrows1310833318333
Unincorporated - Willowbrook58471674785243
Unincorporated - Wiseburn491814710166
- Under Investigation2040255
As of 6:00pm 03/06/2021
* Case and death numbers include cases associated with Correctional Facility Outbreaks located in the City/Community. Due to reporting delays numbers may not align with outbreak investigation counts presented for Correctional Facilities on the list of Los Angeles Residential Congregate Settings with One or More Positive COVID-19 Cases.
**These numbers are subject to change based on further investigation.
(1) No. of cases per 100,000 residents
(2) No. of deaths per 100,000 residents

LAC DPH Laboratory Confirmed COVID-19 Recent 14-day Cumulative Case and Rate per 100,000 by the Top 25 Cities/Communities1,2

City/CommunityTotal CasesCrude Case Rate3Adjusted Case Rate3,42018 PEPS Population
County of Los Angeles19478201.82198.269651332
Los Angeles - Downtown9333853627507
Unincorporated - Duarte214745064428
Unincorporated - Sun Village304975036036
Unincorporated - Bassett6946648414817
Unincorporated - Canyon Country314014527728
City of San Fernando10040639624612
City of Hawaiian Gardens5738838814676
Los Angeles - Pacoima27335536776979
Los Angeles - Thai Town303063569809
Unincorporated - East Rancho Dominguez5334635315308
Los Angeles - Sylmar28434534582398
City of Cudahy7530832324347
Los Angeles - Arleta11132332034370
Unincorporated - Lennox6830231722542
Los Angeles - Mission Hills8234031624124
Los Angeles - Lakeview Terrace3929730913133
Los Angeles - Leimert Park4529530915235
Unincorporated - East Los Angeles385307306125269
Los Angeles - Canoga Park20130830365289
City of Lancaster479296302161570
Los Angeles - University Park11642230027456
Los Angeles - Manchester Square263052978536
Los Angeles - Jefferson Park232852908073
Los Angeles - Century Palms/Cove9829028933766
City of Compton29129128799904

(1) Data may be updated in between reports on LAC website and/or press releases.
(2) Includes ELR cases still under investigation and may be out of jurisdiction.
(3) Rate is crude and is per 100,000. Population estimates derived from LAC PEPS 2018 demography files.
(4) Adjusted Rate is age-adjusted by year 2000 US Standard Population.
**Case numbers include cases associated with Correctional Facility Outbreaks located in the City/Community. Due to reporting delays numbers may not align with outbreak investigation counts presented for Correctional Facilities on the list of Los Angeles Residential Congregate Settings with One or More Positive COVID-19 Cases.
City/CommunityTotal CasesCrude Case Rate3Adjusted Case Rate3,42018 PEPS Population
County of Los Angeles19478201.82198.269651332
City/CommunityTotal CasesCrude Case Rate3Adjusted Case Rate3,4Unstable Adjusted Rate2018 PEPS Population
City of Agoura Hills3014415020883
City of Alhambra11513312586724
City of Arcadia6010410357754
City of Artesia4325624316795
City of Avalon0003869
City of Azusa9819619050040
City of Baldwin Park19625525476769
City of Bell9325625436332
City of Bell Gardens10925328043071
City of Bellflower16421120977735
City of Beverly Hills5315417834520
City of Bradbury0001069
City of Burbank177165165107180
City of Calabasas3614813724323
City of Carson18719919493846
City of Cerritos8617216250067
City of Claremont359611636484
City of Commerce2720721413069
City of Compton29129128799904
City of Covina7014314249032
City of Cudahy7530832324347
City of Culver City31787439865
City of Diamond Bar52909157515
City of Downey210184182114263
City of Duarte3415414622016
City of El Monte252215218117269
City of El Segundo2313713316786
City of Gardena10016316661310
City of Glendale384186175206493
City of Glendora7714615252764
City of Hawaiian Gardens5738838814676
City of Hawthorne20122622288787
City of Hermosa Beach2713714319670
City of Hidden Hills3159212^1890
City of Huntington Park11920020559484
City of Industry2458454^437
City of Inglewood227200197113582
City of Irwindale2137117^1459
City of La Canada Flintridge115339^20693
City of La Habra Heights0005455
City of La Mirada7414914749599
City of La Puente9222622240697
City of La Verne4012012133282
City of Lakewood13116316480362
City of Lancaster479296302161570
City of Lawndale8725926733614
City of Lomita2512111420729
City of Lynwood18726025772047
City of Malibu969112^12961
City of Manhattan Beach4813313235999
City of Maywood5218518328049
City of Monrovia6617017738800
City of Montebello13621121464375
City of Monterey Park9515314362262
City of Norwalk222206209107622
City of Palmdale431271278158968
City of Palos Verdes Estates967107^13522
City of Paramount15527727656023
City of Pico Rivera15824624364284
City of Pomona293188183155931
City of Rancho Palos Verdes4310112742747
City of Redondo Beach7611111868697
City of Rolling Hills210349^1940
City of Rolling Hills Estates56285^8113
City of Rosemead13925123455350
City of San Dimas6117718534516
City of San Fernando10040639624612
City of San Gabriel8320320340954
City of San Marino75360^13277
City of Santa Clarita385175176220424
City of Santa Fe Springs4625024118364
City of Santa Monica10211010792446
City of Sierra Madre32735^10989
City of Signal Hill2924623611797
City of South El Monte5626827020885
City of South Gate23624024998155
City of South Pasadena21817626053
City of Temple City4011011136455
City of Torrance161108107149268
City of Vernon2957846^209
City of Walnut4514714330532
City of West Covina195180172108235
City of West Hollywood5815714936951
City of Westlake Village0008360
City of Whittier17820420387432
Los Angeles - Adams-Normandie11134146^8202
Los Angeles - Alsace2016115412445
Los Angeles - Angeles National Forest00040
Los Angeles - Angelino Heights11440477^2502
Los Angeles - Arleta11132332034370
Los Angeles - Atwater Village17116119^14666
Los Angeles - Baldwin Hills5317017131125
Los Angeles - Bel Air55973^8429
Los Angeles - Beverly Crest1188118^12525
Los Angeles - Beverlywood17129134^13173
Los Angeles - Boyle Heights22926425886884
Los Angeles - Brentwood25817830955
Los Angeles - Brookside000581
Los Angeles - Cadillac-Corning10140126^7121
Los Angeles - Canoga Park20130830365289
Los Angeles - Carthay1177135^14363
Los Angeles - Central8321322238992
Los Angeles - Century City75586^12792
Los Angeles - Century Palms/Cove9829028933766
Los Angeles - Chatsworth9325125637061
Los Angeles - Cheviot Hills77667^9171
Los Angeles - Chinatown15187191^8021
Los Angeles - Cloverdale/Cochran2919920014553
Los Angeles - Country Club Park3019821315153
Los Angeles - Crenshaw District2820219313829
Los Angeles - Crestview15132127^11368
Los Angeles - Del Rey3210710329936
Los Angeles - Downtown9333853627507
Los Angeles - Eagle Rock5313413239589
Los Angeles - East Hollywood4013712529287
Los Angeles - Echo Park2215417014256
Los Angeles - El Sereno6816316541808
Los Angeles - Elysian Park58878^5712
Los Angeles - Elysian Valley2120619610171
Los Angeles - Encino5812812445172
Los Angeles - Exposition6180156^3326
Los Angeles - Exposition Park11024522844917
Los Angeles - Faircrest Heights9250251^3600
Los Angeles - Figueroa Park Square262982868721
Los Angeles - Florence-Firestone12125525847445
Los Angeles - Glassell Park4915515731604
Los Angeles - Gramercy Place16149145^10764
Los Angeles - Granada Hills9716717058191
Los Angeles - Green Meadows5726526521505
Los Angeles - Hancock Park2313514317039
Los Angeles - Harbor City6823423629070
Los Angeles - Harbor Gateway7316716643600
Los Angeles - Harbor Pines28395^2409
Los Angeles - Harvard Heights4323824018035
Los Angeles - Harvard Park10627927437935
Los Angeles - Highland Park9619819748391
Los Angeles - Historic Filipinotown2215915113870
Los Angeles - Hollywood9413812168254
Los Angeles - Hollywood Hills3612217629434
Los Angeles - Hyde Park7325625628541
Los Angeles - Jefferson Park232852908073
Los Angeles - Koreatown10119518651693
Los Angeles - Lafayette Square48884^4559
Los Angeles - Lake Balboa9021320442206
Los Angeles - Lakeview Terrace3929730913133
Los Angeles - Leimert Park4529530915235
Los Angeles - Lincoln Heights6219019132597
Los Angeles - Little Armenia11137123^8025
Los Angeles - Little Bangladesh5720119028343
Los Angeles - Little Tokyo8255289^3133
Los Angeles - Longwood9209205^4304
Los Angeles - Los Feliz104651^21608
Los Angeles - Manchester Square263052978536
Los Angeles - Mandeville Canyon10320394^3124
Los Angeles - Mar Vista39929542471
Los Angeles - Marina Peninsula8183370^4360
Los Angeles - Melrose13917917977696
Los Angeles - Mid-city2818617815030
Los Angeles - Miracle Mile147896^17985
Los Angeles - Mission Hills8234031624124
Los Angeles - Mt. Washington4217417124145
Los Angeles - North Hills14824023861575
Los Angeles - North Hollywood360238233151421
Los Angeles - Northridge13719618069797
Los Angeles - Pacific Palisades2712714721291
Los Angeles - Pacoima27335536776979
Los Angeles - Palisades Highlands252165^3846
Los Angeles - Palms4510310643877
Los Angeles - Panorama City17823723875250
Los Angeles - Park La Brea16118104^13580
Los Angeles - Pico-Union9121720941842
Los Angeles - Playa Del Rey0003196
Los Angeles - Playa Vista1211083^10947
Los Angeles - Porter Ranch5214615735588
Los Angeles - Rancho Park12183220^6560
Los Angeles - Regent Square27259^2780
Los Angeles - Reseda20927326976617
Los Angeles - Reseda Ranch16345313^4636
Los Angeles - Reynier Village7166166^4228
Los Angeles - San Pedro12516016078038
Los Angeles - Shadow Hills13293325^4442
Los Angeles - Sherman Oaks9611011487254
Los Angeles - Silverlake6113814944083
Los Angeles - South Carthay14132165^10595
Los Angeles - South Park8021120937961
Los Angeles - St Elmo Village13284285^4584
Los Angeles - Studio City2310210822440
Los Angeles - Sun Valley12724223352483
Los Angeles - Sunland5326022220408
Los Angeles - Sycamore Square115579^647
Los Angeles - Sylmar28434534582398
Los Angeles - Tarzana7925626630876
Los Angeles - Temple-Beaudry10125625239482
Los Angeles - Thai Town303063569809
Los Angeles - Toluca Lake66969^8704
Los Angeles - Toluca Terrace4306385^1306
Los Angeles - Toluca Woods15461^1858
Los Angeles - Tujunga7527025927810
Los Angeles - University Hills5146142^3429
Los Angeles - University Park11642230027456
Los Angeles - Valley Glen8227326630016
Los Angeles - Valley Village4317419624720
Los Angeles - Van Nuys21423023093194
Los Angeles - Venice4413017733885
Los Angeles - Vermont Knolls4224423917200
Los Angeles - Vermont Square17222224^7657
Los Angeles - Vermont Vista10425325541186
Los Angeles - Vernon Central11722524151998
Los Angeles - Victoria Park12143158^8399
Los Angeles - View Heights38175^3694
Los Angeles - Watts8319419942674
Los Angeles - Wellington Square12244235^4915
Los Angeles - West Adams7727926727630
Los Angeles - West Hills5714113140545
Los Angeles - West Los Angeles29778637636
Los Angeles - West Vernon12723724453644
Los Angeles - Westchester47918751603
Los Angeles - Westlake11719720359355
Los Angeles - Westwood48898454109
Los Angeles - Wholesale District6919117336129
Los Angeles - Wilmington14425526256487
Los Angeles - Wilshire Center10821522750170
Los Angeles - Winnetka14728428051786
Los Angeles - Woodland Hills11016216568055
Unincorporated - Acton16201207^7971
Unincorporated - Agua Dulce7168184^4158
Unincorporated - Altadena5512612943620
Unincorporated - Anaverde0001508
Unincorporated - Angeles National Forest2161190^1245
Unincorporated - Arcadia10125111^7981
Unincorporated - Athens Village10204222^4897
Unincorporated - Athens-Westmont11426926342442
Unincorporated - Avocado Heights16236219^6775
Unincorporated - Azusa3622621315923
Unincorporated - Bassett6946648414817
Unincorporated - Bouquet Canyon0001073
Unincorporated - Bradbury000108
Unincorporated - Canyon Country314014527728
Unincorporated - Castaic3914317627191
Unincorporated - Cerritos1170192^587
Unincorporated - Charter Oak00020
Unincorporated - Claremont000702
Unincorporated - Covina3017815616819
Unincorporated - Covina (Charter Oak)2922121413144
Unincorporated - Del Aire9205177^4393
Unincorporated - Del Rey1314444^318
Unincorporated - Del Sur14134^2415
Unincorporated - Desert View Highlands7281259^2493
Unincorporated - Duarte214745064428
Unincorporated - East Covina000329
Unincorporated - East La Mirada10189222^5292
Unincorporated - East Lancaster000114
Unincorporated - East Los Angeles385307306125269
Unincorporated - East Pasadena23120^6403
Unincorporated - East Rancho Dominguez5334635315308
Unincorporated - East Whittier6113120^5306
Unincorporated - El Camino Village14159171^8791
Unincorporated - El Monte000145
Unincorporated - Elizabeth Lake16025^1661
Unincorporated - Florence-Firestone14322121864705
Unincorporated - Franklin Canyon00012
Unincorporated - Glendora000660
Unincorporated - Hacienda Heights11821120955926
Unincorporated - Harbor Gateway0001
Unincorporated - Hawthorne7278281^2514
Unincorporated - Hi Vista0001098
Unincorporated - Kagel/Lopez Canyons9637781^1412
Unincorporated - La Crescenta-Montrose211069919801
Unincorporated - La Habra Heights000676
Unincorporated - La Rambla14849^2075
Unincorporated - La Verne5245275^2040
Unincorporated - Ladera Heights8113135^7071
Unincorporated - Lake Hughes000668
Unincorporated - Lake Los Angeles2317719612994
Unincorporated - Lake Manor2122163^1643
Unincorporated - Lakewood000114
Unincorporated - Lennox6830231722542
Unincorporated - Leona Valley211477^1751
Unincorporated - Littlerock15373371^4021
Unincorporated - Littlerock/Juniper Hills3231226^1297
Unincorporated - Littlerock/Pearblossom10280287^3569
Unincorporated - Llano000877
Unincorporated - Marina del Rey14149138^9411
Unincorporated - Miracle Mile0003
Unincorporated - Monrovia5129112^3881
Unincorporated - Newhall000220
Unincorporated - North Lancaster216785^1198
Unincorporated - North Whittier910897^8360
Unincorporated - Northeast San Gabriel2610810624036
Unincorporated - Padua Hills000215
Unincorporated - Palmdale2238210^842
Unincorporated - Palos Verdes Peninsula000621
Unincorporated - Pearblossom/Llano2102143^1956
Unincorporated - Pellissier Village2323333^619
Unincorporated - Placerita Canyon1217146^460
Unincorporated - Pomona0001938
Unincorporated - Quartz Hill3426325912906
Unincorporated - Rancho Dominguez10376559^2661
Unincorporated - Roosevelt1107136^931
Unincorporated - Rosewood2156214^1286
Unincorporated - Rosewood/East Gardena2168206^1193
Unincorporated - Rosewood/West Rancho Dominguez11327314^3361
Unincorporated - Rowland Heights5410610751022
Unincorporated - San Clemente Island0004
Unincorporated - San Francisquito Canyon/Bouquet Canyon000858
Unincorporated - San Jose Hills3718318520221
Unincorporated - San Pasqual14977^2035
Unincorporated - Sand Canyon000308
Unincorporated - Santa Catalina Island31124970^267
Unincorporated - Santa Monica Mountains1897126^18621
Unincorporated - Saugus425814660^155
Unincorporated - Saugus/Canyon Country51404956^356
Unincorporated - South Antelope Valley000455
Unincorporated - South El Monte5279263^1795
Unincorporated - South San Gabriel15170169^8848
Unincorporated - South Whittier12220619759222
Unincorporated - Southeast Antelope Valley4512446^781
Unincorporated - Stevenson Ranch2813414220966
Unincorporated - Sun Village304975036036
Unincorporated - Sunrise Village3231271^1296
Unincorporated - Twin Lakes/Oat Mountain16049^1658
Unincorporated - Val Verde9272311^3309
Unincorporated - Valencia26555^3072
Unincorporated - Valinda5021421923371
Unincorporated - View Park/Windsor Hills15129161^11635
Unincorporated - Walnut Park3018617916143
Unincorporated - West Antelope Valley2132217^1511
Unincorporated - West Carson4219020422086
Unincorporated - West Chatsworth00012
Unincorporated - West LA2210262^952
Unincorporated - West Puente Valley212142349835
Unincorporated - West Rancho Dominguez7515563^1359
Unincorporated - West Whittier/Los Nietos3713713626925
Unincorporated - Westfield/Academy Hills3231197^1300
Unincorporated - Westhills000839
Unincorporated - White Fence Farms6163136^3683
Unincorporated - Whittier4106125^3784
Unincorporated - Whittier Narrows00012
Unincorporated - Willowbrook7621823434913
Unincorporated - Wiseburn7116117^6027

(1) Data may be updated in between reports on LAC website and/or press releases.
(2) Includes ELR cases still under investigation and may be out of jurisdiction.
(3) Rate is crude and is per 100,000. Population estimates derived from LAC PEPS 2018 demography files.
(4) Adjusted Rate is age-adjusted by year 2000 US Standard Population.
^ = unstable. Rate is considered unstable if the relative standard error 23 percent or more of the rate estimate or if the frequency was less than 10
**Case numbers include cases associated with Correctional Facility Outbreaks located in the City/Community. Due to reporting delays numbers may not align with outbreak investigation counts presented for Correctional Facilities on the list of Los Angeles Residential Congregate Settings with One or More Positive COVID-19 Cases.

Percent Vaccinated by City/Community

PERCENTAGE VACCINATED 18 AND OLDER

(As of 2/20/21)

City/Comminity*Number of Persons Vaccinated**Population 2019Percentage of People Vaccinated***
City of Agoura Hills38071744721.8
City of Alhambra133217131318.7
City of Arcadia103804966620.9
City of Artesia28901387720.8
City of Avalon300300010
City of Azusa50143980512.6
City of Baldwin Park77785825313.4
City of Bell2332267468.7
City of Bell Gardens2735308408.9
City of Bellflower78295956413.1
City of Beverly Hills94982965932
City of Bradbury15092516.2
City of Burbank139058728915.9
City of Calabasas53521998826.8
City of Carson158067527221
City of Cerritos118004360827.1
City of Claremont72953163223.1
City of Commerce1335977913.7
City of Compton5639708098
City of Covina67673865917.5
City of Cudahy1224174777
City of Culver City74453284022.7
City of Diamond Bar94124862319.4
City of Downey135868827215.4
City of Duarte38861765422
City of El Monte108378882612.2
City of El Segundo22631401916.1
City of Gardena87944833518.2
City of Glendale2962817319217.1
City of Glendora88184288320.6
City of Hawaiian Gardens970107289
City of Hawthorne73936578011.2
City of Hermosa Beach30221638918.4
City of Hidden Hills414163125.4
City of Huntington Park4012435649.2
City of Industry27338570.9
City of Inglewood96898638511.2
City of Irwindale178121214.7
City of La Canada Flintridge50301780528.3
City of La Habra Heights511477910.7
City of La Mirada71004080317.4
City of La Puente35623104911.5
City of La Verne58492792720.9
City of Lakewood116086471117.9
City of Lancaster118331201429.8
City of Lawndale2537255289.9
City of Lomita27431646916.7
City of Long Beach6090536933516.5
City of Lynwood5067515049.8
City of Malibu20091069718.8
City of Manhattan Beach69582873324.2
City of Maywood1815201319
City of Monrovia54683024918.1
City of Montebello74214994614.9
City of Monterey Park102605154519.9
City of Norwalk116388212614.2
City of Palmdale111351172989.5
City of Palos Verdes Estates34131169629.2
City of Paramount3991406569.8
City of Pasadena2609411777122.2
City of Pico Rivera76274955815.4
City of Pomona1369911568811.8
City of Rancho Palos Verdes101623653027.8
City of Redondo Beach101265424118.7
City of Rolling Hills516172230
City of Rolling Hills Estates2212709331.2
City of Rosemead67634462815.2
City of San Dimas60312906520.8
City of San Fernando22241869811.9
City of San Gabriel57743372117.1
City of San Marino31631114828.4
City of Santa Clarita3106517066018.2
City of Santa Fe Springs21151447514.6
City of Santa Monica171548025121.4
City of Sierra Madre2516925527.2
City of Signal Hill1735904619.2
City of South El Monte17431585811
City of South Gate74357145510.4
City of South Pasadena50882150623.7
City of Temple City58953066119.2
City of Torrance2535612127720.9
City of Vernon5622225.2
City of Walnut60942645823
City of West Covina159768621518.5
City of West Hollywood49753419514.5
City of Westlake Village1071723414.8
City of Whittier108316836415.8
Los Angeles - Adams-Normandie60663009.6
Los Angeles - Alsace78192008.5
Los Angeles - Angeles National ForestUnreliable DataUnreliable DataUnreliable Data
Los Angeles - Angelino Heights230203111.3
Los Angeles - Arleta38842633414.7
Los Angeles - Atwater Village23191252018.5
Los Angeles - Baldwin Hills29652395212.4
Los Angeles - Bel Air2390696834.3
Los Angeles - Beverly Crest3243996032.6
Los Angeles - Beverlywood2556975626.2
Los Angeles - Boyle Heights72006263511.5
Los Angeles - Brentwood72542579928.1
Los Angeles - Brookside12345726.9
Los Angeles - Cadillac-Corning51554259.5
Los Angeles - Canoga Park60564953812.2
Los Angeles - Carthay30671234124.9
Los Angeles - Central1874272976.9
Los Angeles - Century City35571038234.3
Los Angeles - Century Palms/Cove1619236826.8
Los Angeles - Chatsworth69393112522.3
Los Angeles - Cheviot Hills2645713437.1
Los Angeles - Chinatown782729210.7
Los Angeles - Cloverdale/Cochran11241126910
Los Angeles - Country Club Park21271231117.3
Los Angeles - Crenshaw District14451084713.3
Los Angeles - Crestview1822880120.7
Los Angeles - Del Rey39062408016.2
Los Angeles - Downtown45003203514
Los Angeles - Eagle Rock62413233019.3
Los Angeles - East Hollywood27632367611.7
Los Angeles - Echo Park14401193612.1
Los Angeles - El Sereno49533220715.4
Los Angeles - Elysian Park891474818.8
Los Angeles - Elysian Valley1190803814.8
Los Angeles - Encino112233647430.8
Los Angeles - Exposition306259311.8
Los Angeles - Exposition Park3033350758.6
Los Angeles - Faircrest Heights442287615.4
Los Angeles - Figueroa Park Square59765459.1
Los Angeles - Florence-Firestone2153326706.6
Los Angeles - Glassell Park43492483217.5
Los Angeles - Gramercy Place1177865713.6
Los Angeles - Granada Hills101294794921.1
Los Angeles - Green Meadows1010148096.8
Los Angeles - Hancock Park31401340223.4
Los Angeles - Harbor City33932244915.1
Los Angeles - Harbor Gateway37953271711.6
Los Angeles - Harbor Pines313188516.6
Los Angeles - Harvard Heights13991364810.3
Los Angeles - Harvard Park2570279899.2
Los Angeles - Highland Park53073692614.4
Los Angeles - Historic Filipinotown15261097413.9
Los Angeles - Hollywood5959603859.9
Los Angeles - Hollywood Hills39682539815.6
Los Angeles - Hyde Park23432180910.7
Los Angeles - Jefferson Park664603111
Los Angeles - Koreatown42474152410.2
Los Angeles - Lafayette Square376350510.7
Los Angeles - Lake Balboa42523242313.1
Los Angeles - Lakeview Terrace14971004314.9
Los Angeles - Leimert Park15431233712.5
Los Angeles - Lincoln Heights31652479812.8
Los Angeles - Little Armenia64267059.6
Los Angeles - Little Bangladesh24522287010.7
Los Angeles - Little Tokyo738287625.7
Los Angeles - Longwood444333813.3
Los Angeles - Los Feliz29881855216.1
Los Angeles - Manchester Square751671611.2
Los Angeles - Mandeville Canyon904258035
Los Angeles - Mar Vista64473394019
Los Angeles - Marina Peninsula931376524.7
Los Angeles - Melrose87476287413.9
Los Angeles - Mid-city17401217914.3
Los Angeles - Miracle Mile23581532215.4
Los Angeles - Mission Hills31451882716.7
Los Angeles - Mt. Washington30161894015.9
Los Angeles - North Hills67364630714.5
Los Angeles - North Hollywood1210811949610.1
Los Angeles - Northridge105485845118
Los Angeles - Pacific Palisades51431692030.4
Los Angeles - Pacoima61125467311.2
Los Angeles - Palisades Highlands992318231.2
Los Angeles - Palms50363625813.9
Los Angeles - Panorama City73455548113.2
Los Angeles - Park La Brea12551067611.8
Los Angeles - Pico-Union34963157111.1
Los Angeles - Playa Del Rey515267119.3
Los Angeles - Playa Vista2148899523.9
Los Angeles - Porter Ranch81722981127.4
Los Angeles - Rancho Park1482498129.8
Los Angeles - Regent Square291219013.3
Los Angeles - Reseda104175999317.4
Los Angeles - Reseda Ranch538367314.6
Los Angeles - Reynier Village537329016.3
Los Angeles - San Pedro88556046114.6
Los Angeles - Shadow Hills621377216.5
Los Angeles - Sherman Oaks141747104919.9
Los Angeles - Silverlake58493675215.9
Los Angeles - South Carthay1735835020.8
Los Angeles - South Park1765260886.8
Los Angeles - St Elmo Village360346610.4
Los Angeles - Studio City37501861120.1
Los Angeles - Sun Valley51593988512.9
Los Angeles - Sunland28881707016.9
Los Angeles - Sycamore Square6155111.1
Los Angeles - Sylmar88026182414.2
Los Angeles - Tarzana65232496526.1
Los Angeles - Temple-Beaudry32263075910.5
Los Angeles - Thai Town62085967.2
Los Angeles - Toluca Lake1163754815.4
Los Angeles - Toluca Terrace18897719.2
Los Angeles - Toluca Woods277156217.7
Los Angeles - Tujunga35982281415.8
Los Angeles - University Hills324281911.5
Los Angeles - University Park1524235886.5
Los Angeles - Valley Glen29012376012.2
Los Angeles - Valley Village32832023816.2
Los Angeles - Van Nuys73816983610.6
Los Angeles - Venice41112826214.5
Los Angeles - Vermont Knolls1083126388.6
Los Angeles - Vermont Square55956589.9
Los Angeles - Vermont Vista1757281856.2
Los Angeles - Vernon Central2332357446.5
Los Angeles - Victoria Park665641610.4
Los Angeles - View Heights453303814.9
Los Angeles - Watts2060283077.3
Los Angeles - Wellington Square440374311.8
Los Angeles - West Adams28942104213.8
Los Angeles - West Hills79673394523.5
Los Angeles - West Los Angeles60223233718.6
Los Angeles - West Vernon3463392828.8
Los Angeles - Westchester71714261616.8
Los Angeles - Westlake4152462909
Los Angeles - Westwood95654846119.7
Los Angeles - Wholesale District42863198913.4
Los Angeles - Wilmington3910406369.6
Los Angeles - Wilshire Center47003961611.9
Los Angeles - Winnetka64164024615.9
Los Angeles - Woodland Hills129545582923.2
Unincorporated - Acton698678310.3
Unincorporated - Agua Dulce467364812.8
Unincorporated - Altadena77143576421.6
Unincorporated - Anaverde145123811.7
Unincorporated - Angeles National Forest6510756
Unincorporated - Arcadia1376642421.4
Unincorporated - Athens Village502364313.8
Unincorporated - Athens-Westmont2646314078.4
Unincorporated - Avocado Heights571518411
Unincorporated - Azusa13711170611.7
Unincorporated - Bandini IslandsUnreliable DataUnreliable DataUnreliable Data
Unincorporated - Bassett16071131014.2
Unincorporated - Bouquet Canyon9588210.8
Unincorporated - Bradbury25728091.8
Unincorporated - Canyon Country202152213.3
Unincorporated - Castaic25352202311.5
Unincorporated - Cerritos9245020.4
Unincorporated - Charter OakUnreliable DataUnreliable DataUnreliable Data
Unincorporated - Claremont8153615.1
Unincorporated - Covina20191335915.1
Unincorporated - Covina (Charter Oak)15331063914.4
Unincorporated - Del Aire486349113.9
Unincorporated - Del Rey5536415.1
Unincorporated - Del Sur15620787.5
Unincorporated - Desert View Highlands18419439.5
Unincorporated - Duarte437331513.2
Unincorporated - East Covina7030523
Unincorporated - East La Mirada667432415.4
Unincorporated - East LancasterUnreliable DataUnreliable DataUnreliable Data
Unincorporated - East Los Angeles103389089011.4
Unincorporated - East Pasadena1479625423.6
Unincorporated - East Rancho Dominguez828106607.8
Unincorporated - East Whittier559417913.4
Unincorporated - El Camino Village1274657319.4
Unincorporated - El Monte8988.2
Unincorporated - Elizabeth Lake7314105.2
Unincorporated - Florence-Firestone3075455096.8
Unincorporated - Franklin CanyonUnreliable DataUnreliable DataUnreliable Data
Unincorporated - Glendora10157817.5
Unincorporated - Hacienda Heights81554657417.5
Unincorporated - Harbor GatewayUnreliable DataUnreliable DataUnreliable Data
Unincorporated - Hawthorne186185610
Unincorporated - Hi Vista458525.3
Unincorporated - Kagel/Lopez Canyons9410578.9
Unincorporated - La Crescenta-Montrose33531660320.2
Unincorporated - La Habra Heights435957.2
Unincorporated - La Rambla223164313.6
Unincorporated - La Verne375161623.2
Unincorporated - Ladera Heights1565605825.8
Unincorporated - Lake Hughes264995.2
Unincorporated - Lake Los Angeles56596355.9
Unincorporated - Lake Manor177138012.8
Unincorporated - Lakewood1910418.3
Unincorporated - Lennox1190163137.3
Unincorporated - Leona Valley156154710.1
Unincorporated - Littlerock18231945.7
Unincorporated - Littlerock/Juniper Hills144121011.9
Unincorporated - Littlerock/Pearblossom15427575.6
Unincorporated - Llano447346
Unincorporated - Long Beach295122924
Unincorporated - LynwoodUnreliable DataUnreliable DataUnreliable Data
Unincorporated - Marina del Rey1355832216.3
Unincorporated - Miracle MileUnreliable DataUnreliable DataUnreliable Data
Unincorporated - Monrovia584312418.7
Unincorporated - Newhall171759.7
Unincorporated - North Lancaster138102113.5
Unincorporated - North Whittier1135652117.4
Unincorporated - Northeast San Gabriel36951955018.9
Unincorporated - Padua Hills4112832
Unincorporated - Palmdale135892.2
Unincorporated - Palos Verdes Peninsula11154720.3
Unincorporated - Pearblossom/Llano7216304.4
Unincorporated - Pellissier Village5945413
Unincorporated - Placerita Canyon163354.8
Unincorporated - Pomona6217923.5
Unincorporated - Quartz Hill11691042011.2
Unincorporated - Rancho Dominguez321223914.3
Unincorporated - Roosevelt437016.1
Unincorporated - Rosewood10210279.9
Unincorporated - Rosewood/East Gardena12897513.1
Unincorporated - Rosewood/West Rancho Dominguez20325727.9
Unincorporated - Rowland Heights70554244916.6
Unincorporated - San Clemente IslandUnreliable DataUnreliable DataUnreliable Data
Unincorporated - San Francisquito Canyon/Bouquet Canyon5113737.2
Unincorporated - San Jose Hills16541518110.9
Unincorporated - San Pasqual410160525.5
Unincorporated - Sand Canyon6627723.8
Unincorporated - Santa Catalina Island222478.9
Unincorporated - Santa Monica Mountains29121572418.5
Unincorporated - Saugus4613334.6
Unincorporated - Saugus/Canyon Country13033239.2
Unincorporated - South Antelope Valley244135.8
Unincorporated - South EdwardsUnreliable DataUnreliable DataUnreliable Data
Unincorporated - South El Monte10913408.1
Unincorporated - South San Gabriel1465737119.9
Unincorporated - South Whittier54444565111.9
Unincorporated - Southeast Antelope Valley456147.3
Unincorporated - Stevenson Ranch30561671218.3
Unincorporated - Sun Village28245256.2
Unincorporated - Sunrise Village169102216.5
Unincorporated - Twin Lakes/Oat Mountain237136217.4
Unincorporated - Universal CityUnreliable DataUnreliable DataUnreliable Data
Unincorporated - Val Verde271261910.3
Unincorporated - Valencia435219219.8
Unincorporated - Valinda24351785613.6
Unincorporated - View Park/Windsor Hills1904981219.4
Unincorporated - WalnutUnreliable DataUnreliable DataUnreliable Data
Unincorporated - Walnut Park13551200611.3
Unincorporated - West Antelope Valley9813187.4
Unincorporated - West Carson39231805221.7
Unincorporated - West ChatsworthUnreliable DataUnreliable DataUnreliable Data
Unincorporated - West LA8886810.1
Unincorporated - West Puente Valley1009762613.2
Unincorporated - West Rancho Dominguez111105610.5
Unincorporated - West Whittier/Los Nietos28712080413.8
Unincorporated - Westfield/Academy Hills352112131.4
Unincorporated - Westhills19575126
Unincorporated - White Fence Farms368327211.2
Unincorporated - Whittier740315523.5
Unincorporated - Whittier NarrowsUnreliable DataUnreliable DataUnreliable Data
Unincorporated - Willowbrook2039253088.1
Unincorporated - Wiseburn736472115.6
*One community had a population denominator that also included residents of living facilities located in this community.
**Cities/communities with an indication of 'Unreliable Data' include those with fewer than 5 people who have been vaccinated or over 100% of the population have been vaccinated
***Percent of people who have received at least 1 dose of vaccine in each city/community.
Population estimates derived from July 1, 2019 Population and Poverty. Estimates, prepared by Hedderson Demographic Services for Los Angeles County Internal Services Department, released 05/26/2020.
Population estimates for cities/communities of population size less than 500 may be unreliable.

Residential Congregate and Acute Care Settings Meeting the Criteria of (1) At Least One Laboratory-confirmed Resident or (2) Two or More Laboratory-confirmed Staff in Long-Term Care Facilities that are not Skilled Nursing Facilities, or (3) Three or More Laboratory-Confirmed Staff in Shared Housing

ObsSetting NameCityNumber of Confirmed StaffNumber of Confirmed ResidentsTotal Deaths
1AACRES CA LLC - NectarLakewood, CA320
2Adventist Health White Memorial Medical Center D/P SNFLos Angeles, CA010
3Alameda Care CenterBurbank, CA872
4Alcott Rehabilitation HospitalLos Angeles, CA365516
5Alderbrook Health FacilityLancaster, CA231
6Alford HomeSan Dimas, CA740
7Alhambra Healthcare & Wellness Centre, LPAlhambra, CA010
8Alvarado Care Center (Previously Emerald Terrace Convalescent Hospital)Los Angeles, CA254810
9Amazing EffortWindsor Hills, CA400
10Ambitions - Devlin FacilityLakewood, CA320
11Ambitions - Verdugo House 1Burbank, CA200
12Anamar Senior Care, Inc.Northridge, CA430
13Antelope Valley Care CenterLancaster, CA54225
14Antelope Valley Retirement VillaLancaster, CA11275
15Arbor Glen Care CenterGlendora, CA010
16Arc's Transitional Housing ProgramSylmar, CA230
17Arcadia Health Care CenterArcadia, CA35306
18Arcadian Retirement CenterArcadia, CA64019
19Ashnar HomeArleta, CA240
20Atherton Baptist Home - Sam B. West (SNF)Alhambra, CA293611
21Atherton Baptist Homes (RCFE)Alhambra, CA1571
22Baldwin Gardens Nursing CenterTemple City, CA27361
23Beachwood Post-Acute & RehabSanta Monica, CA27386
24Bel Tooren Villa Convalescent HospitalBellflower, CA17141
25Bell Convalescent HospitalBell, CA11151
26Belmont Village BurbankBurbank, CA303810
27Belmont Village CalabasasCalabasas, CA55646
28Berkley Valley Convalescent HospitalVan Nuys, CA641
29Best Life Sober Living - Women's HouseWinnetka, CA030
30Brethren Hillcrest Homes - Southwoods LodgeLa Verne, CA5203
31Broadway Manor Care CenterGlendale, CA263710
32Brookfield Healthcare Center (1)Downey, CA7196
33Brookfield Healthcare Center (2)Downey, CA17195
34Buena Ventura Post Acute Care CenterLos Angeles, CA16153
35Burbank Healthcare and Rehabilitation CenterBurbank, CA31140
36California Healthcare and Rehabilitation CenterVan Nuys, CA44304
37California Mentor Family Home AgencyPico Rivera, CA010
38California Mission InnRosemead, CA9207
39California Post-Acute CareLynwood, CA010
40Candlelight Home BartlettRosemead, CA340
41Canyon CrestSun Valley, CA551
42Canyon Oaks Nursing and Rehabilitation CenterCanoga Park, CA356513
43Carrie's Board and CarePanorama City, CA252
44Casa Bonita Convalescent HospitalSan Dimas, CA24314
45Casa Del Corazon Sober LivingLos Angeles, CA360
46Chandler Convalescent HospitalGlendale, CA28234
47Chatsworth Park Health Care CenterChatsworth, CA19111
48Chino Valley Health Care CenterPomona, CA30285
49Choices R Us - DunrobinDowney, CA220
50Choices R Us - FaustDowney, CA330
51Choices R Us - SpryDowney, CA440
52Christine's Retreat 3Reseda, CA220
53City View LALos Angeles, CA23183
54Clara Baldwin Stocker HomeWest Covina, CA12173
55Claremont Place Assisted LivingClaremont, CA23232
56Claremont Sheltered Care CenterClaremont, CA050
57Clontarf Manor ArtesiaArtesia, CA3330
58College Hospital CerritosCerritos, CA35250
59Colonial Gardens Nursing HomePico Rivera, CA2090
60Community Care Center, Inc.Duarte, CA741141
61Country Oaks Care CenterPomona, CA26234
62Country Villa East Nursing CenterLos Angeles, CA010
63Country Villa Los Feliz Nursing CenterLos Angeles, CA588523
64Country Villa Sheraton Nursing and Rehab CenterNorth Hills, CA19314
65Country Villa Terrace Nursing CenterLos Angeles, CA27336
66Country Villa Westwood Convalescent Center (1)Los Angeles, CA35282
67Country Villa Westwood Convalescent Center (2)Los Angeles, CA010
68Courtyard Care CenterSignal Hill, CA13121
69Courtyard PlazaVan Nuys, CA132
70CPES California, Inc. - North HillsNorth Hills, CA220
71Crebs Compassion HomeNorthridge, CA140
72CRI-Help, Inc.North Hollywood, CA1660
73Cullen HomeWhittier, CA020
74Custody To Community Transitional Re-EntrySanta Fe Springs, CA0260
75David and Margaret Home, Winterhaven Group HomeLa Verne, CA440
76Dawnview HomePomona, CA960
77Del Sol Home (Faust)Lakewood, CA340
78Dela Vega ARFNorthridge, CA240
79Desert Canyon Post Acute SNFLancaster, CA556820
80Downey Community Health CenterDowney, CA37594
81Downey Post AcuteDowney, CA514813
82Dreier's Nursing Care CenterGlendale, CA17464
83DSH - Metropolitan State Hospital SNF Unit 419Norwalk, CA010
84Easter Seals Dempsey HomeGranada Hills, CA630
85Elim Healthcare, Inc.Los Angeles, CA145012
86Elmcrest Care Center (Valley View Post Acute)El Monte, CA19277
87Elwyn NC BabcockValley Village, CA1121
88Elwyn NC MayallNorthridge, CA1041
89Encino Terrace Senior LivingEncino, CA5182
90Fairwinds West HillsWest Hills, CA12132
91Fallbrook Glen of West HillsWest Hills, CA1172
92Flower Villa, Inc.Los Angeles, CA330
93FMJVITACARE1 Corp.Rowland Heights, CA120
94Fountain View Subacute and Nursing CenterLos Angeles, CA44448
95Garden View Post-Acute RehabilitationBaldwin Park, CA24459
96Genuine Care Adult ResidentialLos Angeles, CA340
97Gilmar ManorVan Nuys, CA6232
98Gladstone Care and Rehabilitation CenterGlendora, CA120
99Glen Park at Glendale - Mariposa StGlendale, CA22394
100Glen Park at MonroviaMonrovia, CA29386
101Glen Park at Valley VillageValley Village, CA18337
102Glendora Canyon Transitional Care UnitGlendora, CA16364
103Glenoaks Convalescent HospitalGlendale, CA020
104Glenridge Center, #140Glendale, CA434011
105Golden Hills Retirement CenterTujunga, CA091
106Golden Manor Retirement CenterMontebello, CA9472
107Grace Pineda's Home IICovina, CA230
108Granada Hills Convalescent HospitalGranada Hills, CA831
109Grancell Village of The Jewish Homes For The AgingReseda, CA403719
110Grand Valley Health Care CenterVan Nuys, CA010
111Grandeur SRFAltadena, CA220
112Greenfield Care Center of South GateSouth Gate, CA920
113Griffith Park Healthcare CenterGlendale, CA42577
114Hamilton HouseGlendale, CA250
115Harvard Creek Post Acute (Previously Royal Crest Health Care)Covina, CA25415
116Hathaway-Sycamores Child and Family ServicesAltadena, CA120
117Hayworth TerraceLos Angeles, CA6211
118Helen Evans HomeHacienda Heights, CA24230
119Holiday Manor Care Center (1)Canoga Park, CA257114
120Holiday Manor Care Center (2)Canoga Park, CA120
121Hollenbeck Palms Assisted Living FacilityLos Angeles, CA31193
122Holy Hill - Carfax HomeBellflower, CA130
123Holy Hill - Somerset HomeBellflower, CA110
124Home of Compassion No. 2, Inc.Sylmar, CA710
125Home of TLCDowney, CA130
126Homes For Life Cedar Street HomesNorwalk, CA240
127Hourglass HomeDiamond Bar, CA560
128Huntington Drive Health & Rehabilitation CenterArcadia, CA356411
129Huntington Park Nursing CenterHuntington Park, CA220
130Inglewood Health Care CenterInglewood, CA010
131Inland Valley Care and Rehabilitation CenterPomona, CA677612
132Inn at The Park VenturaWoodland Hills, CA15362
133Intercommunity Healthcare & Rehabilitation CenterNorwalk, CA374110
134Interim Housing SiteCanoga Park, CA181
135Ivy Creek Healthcare & Wellness CentreSan Gabriel, CA375315
136Jaire Home VIBellflower, CA542
137Joy Home CenterCanoga Park, CA740
138Joyce Eisenberg-Keefer Medical CenterReseda, CA885122
139Kindred Hospital San Gabriel ValleyWest Covina, CA010
140Kokumah Everyday GraceWalnut, CA130
141La Brea Rehabilitation CenterLos Angeles, CA010
142LA CADA Allen HouseSanta Fe Springs, CA7140
143La Casita Residential Care #2Glendora, CA250
144Ladera Home 1Los Angeles, CA450
145Lake Balboa Care CenterVan Nuys, CA750
146Lakeview TerraceLos Angeles, CA38483
147Lakewood Healthcare CenterDowney, CA55727
148Lakewood Park ManorDowney, CA0294
149Larc Elderly ISanta Clarita, CA3101
150Le Bleu Chateau - GoldBurbank, CA94014
151Leisure Living #1Agoura Hills, CA220
152Leisure Vale Retirement HotelGlendale, CA19225
153Little HouseBellflower, CA260
154Live Oak Rehabilitation Center (1)San Gabriel, CA617633
155Live Oak Rehabilitation Center (2)San Gabriel, CA140
156Lone Star Board & Care TujungaTujunga, CA12250
157Los Angeles Community Hospital at BellflowerBellflower, CA45100
158Los Feliz GardensGlendale, CA125514
159Lotus Care CenterLos Angeles, CA5232
160Manila Manor 1Reseda, CA751
161Manila Manor 2Reseda, CA130
162Marina Pointe Healthcare & SubacuteCulver City, CA32193
163Marvin Gardens Re-Entry FacilityLos Angeles, CA790
164Masonic HomesCovina, CA14112
165Mateo's Guest HomeReseda, CA140
166MDH CoghillWhittier, CA621
167MDH Specialized Care Homes 1 - JanineWhittier, CA620
168MDH Specialized Care Homes 1 - La CimaWhittier, CA120
169Meadowbrook Behavioral Health CenterLos Angeles, CA15310
170Meadowbrook Senior Living Agoura HillsAgoura Hills, CA25286
171Memorial Hospital of Gardena D/P SNFGardena, CA010
172Mission Care CenterRosemead, CA294814
173Monrovia Post AcuteDuarte, CA26295
174Montebello Care CenterMontebello, CA547219
175MonteCedro Retirement CommunityAltadena, CA524
176Monterey Healthcare & Wellness Centre, LPRosemead, CA720
177Montrose Healthcare CenterMontrose, CA4172
178Montrose Springs Skilled Nursing & Wellness CenterMontrose, CA21200
179Motion Picture & Television Fund D/P SNFWoodland Hills, CA34155
180Mountain View Cottages #1Diamond Bar, CA342
181New Vista Nursing and Rehabilitation CenterSunland, CA660
182New Vista Post-Acute Care CenterLos Angeles, CA20273
183Nikkei Senior GardensArleta, CA11188
184North Lake VillaAltadena, CA13263
185North Walk Villa Convalescent HospitalNorwalk, CA8110
186Northridge Care CenterReseda, CA385616
187Norwalk Meadows Nursing CenterNorwalk, CA33426
188Oakmont of Santa ClaritaSanta Clarita, CA16245
189Olive Branch Assisted LivingNorthridge, CA030
190Pacifica Senior Living NorthridgeNorthridge, CA7233
191Pacifica Senior Living Santa ClaritaSanta Clarita, CA214013
192Palazzo Post AcuteLos Angeles, CA650
193Paradise in The ValleyVan Nuys, CA471
194Park Avenue Healthcare & Wellness CenterPomona, CA65255
195Pasadena Park Healthcare & Wellness CenterPasadena, CA25404
196Penny Lane CenterNorth Hills, CA720
197People's Care Kaiser Specialized Residential AlhambraAlhambra, CA500
198People's Care ViolaPomona, CA1330
199Phoenix Empowerment Sober LivingDowney, CA170
200Pico Rivera Healthcare CenterPico Rivera, CA11130
201PIH The Hospice House Presbyterian Intercommunity (Rose House)Whittier, CA300
202Posada Assisted LivingWhittier, CA1005
203Prestige Assisted LivingLancaster, CA510
204Prospect ManorSouth Pasadena, CA11292
205Prototypes in PomonaPomona, CA1310
206Providence Little Company of Mary Sub Acute Care CenterSan Pedro, CA2630
207PTL Guest HomeWhittier, CA131
208Ramona Nursing and Rehabilitation CenterEl Monte, CA67357
209Rancho San Antonio Boys HomeChatsworth, CA32190
210Reflection Substance Use Disorder FacilityBellflower, CA050
211Regency Grand at West Covina (Assisted Living and Memory Care)West Covina, CA15121
212Regency ManorLos Angeles, CA1240
213Rolyn HomeNorwalk, CA340
214Royal Oaks Manor - Bradbury Oaks (SNF)Duarte, CA92313
215Royal Terrace HealthcareDuarte, CA860
216RTJ Home Sweet Home Boarding CareLancaster, CA020
217Sails NewcastleGranada Hills, CA410
218Saint Anne's Maternity HomeLos Angeles, CA23110
219San Dimas Retirement CenterSan Dimas, CA62811
220Santa Anita Convalescent HospitalTemple City, CA8411220
221Santa Clarita Post-Acute Care CenterNewhall, CA405213
222Santa Fe LodgeEl Monte, CA12234
223Sepulveda ResidentialVan Nuys, CA030
224Serento Casa (Previously Brookdale San Dimas)San Dimas, CA10154
225Shalev Senior Living 4Valley Glen, CA971
226Sherman Oaks Congregate CenterSherman Oaks, CA051
227Sherman Oaks Health & Rehabilitation CenterSherman Oaks, CA324011
228Sherman Village Healthcare CenterValley Village, CA736517
229Silverado Beach CitiesRedondo Beach, CA304015
230Silverado Calabasas Assisted LivingCalabasas, CA10336
231Simla VillasBellflower, CA341
232Skyline Healthcare Center - Los AngelesLos Angeles, CA405812
233Sober Living / Texas RecoveryTarzana, CA160
234Southland Care CenterNorwalk, CA788118
235Spring Meadows HomeLancaster, CA351
236Strata Bella (Norwalk) CorporationNorwalk, CA640
237Studio City Rehabilitation CenterStudio City, CA55524
238Sunny Village Care CenterAlhambra, CA396133
239Sunnyside Nursing CenterTorrance, CA2680
240Sunray Health Care CenterLos Angeles, CA41206
241Sunrise at Palos VerdesTorrance, CA22174
242Sunrise at Sterling Canyon (1)Santa Clarita, CA1531
243Sunrise at Sterling Canyon (2)Santa Clarita, CA960
244Sunrise of ClaremontClaremont, CA811
245Supercare Guest HomeLa Mirada, CA140
246Tarzana Treatment CenterTarzana, CA12830
247Teen Challenge Ministry InstituteSouth Gate, CA4400
248The Carter PlaceSierra Madre, CA020
249The Colony - Valley Glen 1Valley Glen, CA200
250The Commons at Woodland HillsWoodland Hills, CA33439
251The Gardens of El Monte (Previously Idle Acre Sanitarium & Convalescent Hospital)El Monte, CA1730
252The GrandviewLos Angeles, CA9361
253The Grove Post-Acute Care CenterSylmar, CA14193
254The Havens at Antelope ValleyLancaster, CA16431
255The Heights at BurbankBurbank, CA26224
256The Orchard Post Acute CareWhittier, CA220
257The Rehabilitation Center of Santa MonicaSanta Monica, CA30303
258The RowlandCovina, CA020
259The Royal Garden Board and CareValley Glen, CA410
260The VillaDowney, CA262
261The Village at NorthridgeNorthridge, CA31173
262TLC Donna HouseNorthridge, CA440
263TLC Kronenthal HouseReseda, CA14120
264Total Care Residential, Inc.Cerritos, CA640
265Turner's Residential FacilityPalmdale, CA141
266Twelve Oaks Senior LivingLa Crescenta, CA15195
267United Cerebral Palsy Bradley HouseSylmar, CA1130
268United Cerebral Palsy Mission HouseNorthridge, CA850
269United Cerebral Palsy Ranch HouseSylmar, CA330
270Valley Manor Guest HomeNorth Hollywood, CA10160
271Valley Village Altano HouseSylmar, CA1080
272Valley Vista Nursing and Transitional Care LLCNorth Hollywood, CA54545
273Valley Vista Senior LivingVan Nuys, CA541
274Vermont Healthcare CenterTorrance, CA33325
275Vernon Healthcare CenterLos Angeles, CA37395
276Veterans Home of California - LancasterLancaster, CA1041
277Veterans Home of California - West Los AngelesLos Angeles, CA924610
278Villa Elena Healthcare CenterNorwalk, CA32558
279Villa ScalabriniSun Valley, CA13165
280Virgil Rehabilitation and Skilled Nursing CenterLos Angeles, CA15205
281Walnut VillaWhittier, CA371
282Wauls Small Family HomePalmdale, CA440
283Wayfinder Family ServicesView Park, CA400
284Wayfinder Family Services (Transitional Unit)View Park, CA400
285Wellsprings Post-Acute Center (1)Lancaster, CA7812918
286Wellsprings Post-Acute Center (2)Lancaster, CA881
287West Covina Healthcare CenterWest Covina, CA284610
288West Hills Health and Rehabilitation CenterCanoga Park, CA31428
289West Valley Assisted LivingWest Hills, CA6241
290Westport HomeLittlerock, CA111
291Whittier Pacific Care CenterWhittier, CA4427
292Windsor Gardens Convalescent Center (Camino Healthcare)Hawthorne, CA22377
293Windsor Gardens Healthcare Center of The ValleyNorth Hollywood, CA387412
294Windsor Palms Care Center of ArtesiaArtesia, CA9923127
295Woodlawn ParkLynwood, CA240
Total482261901065
(1) Represents a setting's first open investigation
(2) Represents a setting with a second open investigation.
These data are dynamic and may not reflect real-time investigation counts for these settings. Data will change based on daily information gathered by public health investigators overseeing, supervising, and closing each investigation. Confirmed case data reflect aggregate counts abstracted from vCMR's COVID-19 outbreak details for current COVID-19 outbreaks in Los Angeles County. These include cases reported since the beginning of the current active outbreak and may include some cases that have since recovered. The number of confirmed deaths reflects individual-level counts abstracted from vCMR's COVID-19 disease incidents that have known links to each outbreak setting’s current active outbreak. Acute care facilities include hospitals and psychiatric hospitals. Residential congregate settings include Skilled Nursing, Assisted Living, Other Long-term Care, Group Home, and Correctional facilities. All cases and deaths are counted for the city/community in which the facility is located. This list is intended to inform the public of the current COVID-19 community outbreaks in Los Angeles County. Inclusion on this list does not suggest neglect or wrongdoing on the part of the setting.

7-day Average Daily Total and Skilled Nursing Facility-Associated COVID-19 Laboratory Confirmed Case Deaths by Date of Death1,2,3,4,5

This figure uses a 7-day rolling average to show the daily number of all COVID-19 deaths and COVID-19 deaths among residents of skilled nursing facilities (SNFs) over time. The 7-day rolling average is calculated for each day by averaging the number of deaths that occurred on that day, and the six days before. This approach prevents daily ups-and-downs from skewing the data and shows a clearer picture of death trends. Recent death data are shown within gray shading due to a time lag in death reporting; trend lines within the gray area should be interpreted with caution.

7-day Average Daily Total and Skilled Nursing Facility-Associated COVID-19 Laboratory Conrfirmed Case Deaths by Date of Death
1 Cumulative since January 31, 2020. Data may be updated in between reports on LAC website and/or press releases.
2 Reflective of data for day before report date through 8:00pm.
3 Deaths reported by Date of Death or Date Received if Date of Death is missing
4 Skilled Nursing Facility (SNF) Death- includes deaths of those who developed COVID-19 symptoms 48 hours before or after discharge from a skilled nursing facility; excludes deaths among staff working at SNFs

Los Angeles County Non-Residential Settings Meeting the Criteria of Three or More Laboratory-confirmed COVID-19 Cases

(including workplaces, food and retail stores)

ObsSetting NameAddressTotal Confirmed StaffTotal Confirmed Non-Staff
199 Cents Only Stores Warehouse and Corporate Office4000 Union Pacific Ave, Commerce, CA, 900231470
2365 Delivery, Inc.21822 Lassen St, Chatsworth, CA, 9131130
3AA Meat, Inc.6544 Flotilla St, Commerce, CA, 9004070
4ACCESS Specialty Animal Hospitals - Los Angeles9599 Jefferson Blvd, Culver City, CA, 90232190
5Accurate Steel Treating10008 Miller Way, South Gate, CA, 9028080
6Aero Chrome Plating14660 Arminta St, Panorama City, CA, 9140280
7Amazon DLA35829 Smithway St, Commerce, CA, 90040600
8Amazon Fresh19340 Rinaldi St, Northridge, CA, 91326430
9Anheuser-Busch Central LA12065 Pike St, Santa Fe Springs, CA, 90670160
10Atlas Assembly Arcadia12359 Lower Azusa Rd, Arcadia, CA, 91006320
11Bentley Mills LA14641 Don Julian Rd, City of Industry, CA, 91746990
12Cacique #1053714940 Proctor Ave, City of Industry, CA, 91746510
13Camino Real Kitchens2638 E Vernon Ave, Vernon, CA, 90058390
14Century 21 All Stars9155 Telegraph Rd, Pico Rivera, CA, 9066050
15Chevrolet of Cerritos, Penske18605 Studebaker Rd, Cerritos, CA, 90703240
16Chick-Fil-A Hollywood Drive-Thru Only6750 W Sunset Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 90028110
17Chick-Fil-A I-10 & La Cienega2310 S La Cienega Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 9003460
18Coast Produce1791 Bay St, Los Angeles, CA, 9002180
19Compu-Aire8167 Byron Rd, Whittier, CA, 90606240
20Concorde Battery Corp.2009 W San Bernardino Rd, West Covina, CA, 9179090
21Consolidated Precision Products #216800 Chestnut St, City of Industry, CA, 91748170
22Costco Business Center Warehouse, Burbank #65311428 Sherman Way, North Hollywood, CA, 91605410
23Costco Warehouse, Lancaster #7621141 W Ave L, Lancaster, CA, 93534440
24Costco Warehouse, Monterey Park #13182000 Market Place Dr, Monterey Park, CA, 91755740
25CR Laurence Manufacturing2100 E 38th St, Vernon, CA, 90058370
26Curacao - Panorama8401 Van Nuys Blvd, Ste 63, Panorama City, CA, 9140260
27DHL Global Mail3963 Workman Mill Rd, Unit A, Whittier, CA, 90601530
28Eastland Forrester Corp-All Access Staging & Production, Inc.1320 Storm Pkwy, Torrance, CA, 9050170
29Ed Iskenderian Racing Cams16020 S Broadway, Gardena, CA, 9024870
30Fashion Nova Logistics, Inc.12588 Lakeland Rd, Santa Fe Springs, CA, 906703120
31FedEx Express - LAX5927 W Imperial Hwy, Los Angeles, CA, 900451280
32FedEx Freight - Vernon4500 Bandini Blvd, Vernon, CA, 90058320
33FedEx Ground - City of Industry200 Old Ranch Rd, City of Industry, CA, 917891410
34Fleetwood-Fibre Packaging and Graphics15250 Don Julian Rd, City of Industry, CA, 91745290
35Foster Farms Compton1805 N Santa Fe Ave, Compton, CA, 90221210
36Gibson Overseas2410 Yates Ave, Commerce, CA, 90040550
37Gilead Sciences #1650 Cliffside Dr, San Dimas, CA, 9177360
38Golden State Drayage1700 N Alameda St, Compton, CA, 9022270
39Hain Celestial5630 Rickenbacker Rd, Bell, CA, 90201210
40Hannibal Industries3851 S Santa Fe Ave, Vernon, CA, 90058310
41Homeboy Industries130 Bruno St, Los Angeles, CA, 9001290
42Honest Tax19710 Ventura Blvd, Woodland Hills, CA, 91364120
43In-N-Out Burger #79142 E Palmdale Blvd, Palmdale, CA, 9355070
44Inland Kenworth1600 Washington Blvd, Montebello, CA, 90640110
45International Medication System-Building 141886 Santa Anita Ave, Bldg 14, South El Monte, CA, 91733100
46Irwin Naturals5310 Beethoven St, Los Angeles, CA, 90066160
47LAFD Fire Station 21962 E Cesar E Chavez Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 90033110
48LAFD Fire Station 3108 N Fremont Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 9001240
49LAFD Fire Station 294029 Wilshire Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 90010180
50LAFD Fire Station 503036 Fletcher Dr, Los Angeles, CA, 9006570
51LAFD Fire Station 554455 York Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 90041100
52LAFD Fire Station 6410811 S Main St, Los Angeles, CA, 90061170
53LAFD Fire Station 685023 W Washington Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 9001680
54LAFD Fire Station 851331 253rd St # 1331, Harbor City, CA, 90710100
55LAFD Fire Station 8710124 Balboa Blvd, Granada Hills, CA, 9134480
56LAFD Fire Station 9319059 Ventura Blvd, Tarzana, CA, 9135660
57Lake Balboa Lifeguard Station6300 Balboa Blvd, Van Nuys, CA, 9131630
58LAX Terminal 4 - American Airlines400 World Way, Los Angeles, CA, 900452960
59Line 204 LLC12224 Montague St, Pacoima, CA, 91331110
60Lisi Aerospace2600 Skypark Dr, Torrance, CA, 90505480
61Llamas Plastics, Inc.12970 Bradley Ave, Sylmar, CA, 91342320
62Los Angeles Dodgers LLC1000 Vin Scully Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 90012121
63LYMI, Inc.2263 E Vernon Ave, Vernon, CA, 90058520
64Marathon Petroleum2350 E 223rd St, Carson, CA, 908101140
65Michael Kors Distribution Center3777 Workman Mill Rd, Whittier, CA, 90601880
66Michaels Distribution Center3501 W Ave H, Lancaster, CA, 93536950
67Mission Foods, Los Angeles5505 E Olympic Blvd, Commerce, CA, 900221520
68Mission Foods, Panorama14200 Arminta St, Panorama City, CA, 91402360
69Morley Construction Company5500 W 98th St, Los Angeles, CA, 90045870
70New Century Plaza - South Tower2025 Ave of The Stars, Los Angeles, CA, 900671320
71Northrop Grumman - Palmdale3520 E Ave M, Palmdale, CA, 935506690
72Novolex Zenith Bag17625 Railroad St, City of Industry, CA, 91748180
73OnTrac Shipping - Commerce5959 Randolph St, Commerce, CA, 90040990
74Palisades Ranch5925 Alcoa Ave, Vernon, CA, 90058280
75Quality Custom Distribution14317 Lomitas Ave, La Puente, CA, 91746690
76R3 Los Angeles15959 Piuma Ave, Cerritos, CA, 9070360
77Revolve12889 Moore St, Cerritos, CA, 90703280
78Robert F. Chapman (Metal Fabrication)43100 Exchange Pl, Lancaster, CA, 93535330
79Rose Hills Memorial Park and Mortuary3888 Workman Mill Rd, Whittier, CA, 90601520
80Russell Westbrook Car Dealership6110 Van Nuys Blvd, Van Nuys, CA, 91401250
81Senior Aerospace SSP2980 N San Fernando Blvd, Burbank, CA, 915041310
82Shultz Steel Co.5321 Firestone Blvd, South Gate, CA, 90280230
83Simply Salad - Ladera Heights5035 W Slauson Ave, B, Los Angeles, CA, 90056130
84Smithfield3049 E Vernon Ave, Vernon, CA, 900587840
85Sprouts Farmers Market #2726607 Fallbrook Ave, West Hills, CA, 91307150
86Sprouts Farmers Market #4181375 Foothill Blvd, La Verne, CA, 9175050
87St. Vincent Meals on Wheels2303 Miramar St, Los Angeles, CA, 90057140
88Tempur-Sealy Mattress Company825 Ajax Ave, City of Industry, CA, 91748420
89The American Bottling Company3220 E 26th St, Vernon, CA, 90058100
90Thibiant International, Inc.20320 Prairie St, Chatsworth, CA, 913111100
91Tomarco Contractor Specialists, Inc.14848 Northam St, La Mirada, CA, 90638140
92Trader Joe's #4411114 Balboa Blvd, Granada Hills, CA, 9134450
93Trader Joe's #12211976 Ventura Blvd, Studio City, CA, 91604120
94Turner AECOM Hunt Office Trailer1000 S Prairie Ave, Inglewood, CA, 90301150
95UPS - Cerritos13233 Moore St, Cerritos, CA, 90703820
96UPS - La Mirada16301 Trojan Way, La Mirada, CA, 90638480
97Voyant Beauty9250 Mason Ave, Chatsworth, CA, 91311150
98Waste Management - Azusa Transfer Station and Recycling Center1501 W Gladstone St, Azusa, CA, 9170270
99Westlake Financial Services29851 Agoura Rd, Agoura Hills, CA, 91301160
100Whole Foods Market, Glendale331 N Glendale Ave, Glendale, CA, 91206580
101Whole Foods Market, Porter Ranch20209 Rinaldi St, Porter Ranch, CA, 91326170
102World Oil Corp.9302 Garfield Ave, South Gate, CA, 90280110
Total54841

These data are dynamic and may not reflect real-time investigation counts for these setting. Data will change based on daily information gathered by public health investigators overseeing and supervising the investigation. Data reflect aggregate counts abstracted from vCMR's COVID-19 outbreak details for current COVID-19 outbreaks in Los Angeles County. Non-Residential settings are included on this list if there is a cluster of respiratory illness in persons associated with the setting including at least three persons who have tested positive for COVID-19. Non-Residential settings include workplaces, food and retail stores, and places of worship. Non-staff generally include persons served by the respective facility such as visitors, patrons, congregants, and vendors. This list is intended to inform the public of the current COVID-19 community outbreaks in Los Angeles County. Inclusion on this list does not suggest neglect or wrongdoing on the part of the facility.

Los Angeles County Homeless Service Settings Meeting the Criteria of At Least One Laboratory-confirmed COVID-19 Case

Settings include interim housing, shelters, encampments, and single room units, and service providers supporting People Experiencing Homelessness (PEH)

ObsSetting NameSetting TypeNumber of Confirmed StaffNumber of Confirmed Non-StaffTotal Deaths
1A Bridge Home - St. Andrew'sHomeless Shelter100
2Abundant Blessings From Above - 62nd StHomeless Shelter1110
3Abundant Blessings From Above 2412Homeless Shelter010
4Anita May Rosenstein Campus LGBT CenterHomeless Shelter300
5Ballington PlazaSingle Room Occupancy Housing010
6Boyd HotelSingle Room Occupancy Housing010
7Brownstone ApartmentsSingle Room Occupancy Housing010
8Courtland HotelSingle Room Occupancy Housing010
9Covenant HouseHomeless Shelter7120
10Desert Mac FacilityHomeless Shelter030
11Doors of HopeHomeless Shelter100
12Downtown Women's CenterHomeless Shelter1510
13Ellis HotelSingle Room Occupancy Housing110
14Encampment - Boyle Heights #2Homeless Encampment010
15Encampment - Central LA #8Homeless Encampment010
16Encampment - Central LA #10Homeless Encampment010
17Encampment - Central LA #17Homeless Encampment010
18Encampment - Central LA #24Homeless Encampment010
19Encampment - Central LA #28Homeless Encampment010
20Encampment - Central LA #37Homeless Encampment010
21Encampment - Central LA #38Homeless Encampment010
22Encampment - Central LA #39Homeless Encampment010
23Encampment - Central LA #40Homeless Encampment010
24Encampment - Central LA #41Homeless Encampment010
25Encampment - Central LA #42Homeless Encampment010
26Encampment - East HollywoodHomeless Encampment010
27Encampment - East LA #2Homeless Encampment010
28Encampment - Echo Park #3Homeless Encampment020
29Encampment - Highland ParkHomeless Encampment010
30Encampment - Highland Park #2Homeless Encampment010
31Encampment - Hollywood #7Homeless Encampment010
32Encampment - Lincoln Heights #4Homeless Encampment020
33Encampment - MacArthur ParkHomeless Encampment1141
34Encampment - Montecito Heights #2Homeless Encampment100
35Encampment - North Hollywood #3Homeless Encampment010
36Encampment - North Hollywood Studio CityHomeless Encampment020
37Encampment - Safe Parking Echo ParkHomeless Encampment010
38Encampment - Safe Parking ResedaHomeless Encampment010
39Encampment - South LAHomeless Encampment010
40Encampment - Van Nuys #4Homeless Encampment010
41Encampment - West LA #1Homeless Encampment010
42Encampment - Wilmington #5Homeless Encampment010
43Encampment - Wilmington #6Homeless Encampment010
44Fair Opportunity For Change #3Homeless Shelter100
45First To Serve - CoronadoHomeless Shelter100
46First To Serve - Mid City 3 ShelterHomeless Shelter100
47Golden West ApartmentsSingle Room Occupancy Housing010
48Harbor Interfaith 8th StreetHomeless Shelter250
49Home at Last - PalomaHomeless Shelter010
50Home at Last - VermontHomeless Shelter160
51Home at Last - WesternHomeless Shelter130
52Hope For Home PomonaHomeless Shelter100
53Hope of The Valley - A Bridge Home Van NuysHomeless Shelter100
54Hope of The Valley - Genesis HouseHomeless Shelter100
55House of Hope Transitional HousingHomeless Shelter010
56Jovenes - Union Ave.Homeless Shelter100
57Kensington Campus - Interim HousingHomeless Shelter310
58LAMP VillageHomeless Shelter010
59Los Angeles Mission - Anne Douglas CenterHomeless Shelter100
60Marshal HouseHomeless Shelter010
61Motorcycle Riders For Homeless ParoleesHomeless Shelter070
62Ms. Hazel's House - 60th StreetHomeless Shelter030
63Ms. Hazel's House - Ruthelen StreetHomeless Shelter040
64PATH - A Bridge Home HollywoodHomeless Shelter010
65PATH - A Bridge Home VeniceHomeless Shelter010
66PATH - LodiHomeless Shelter010
67Pathways To HomeHomeless Shelter020
68Prentice HotelSingle Room Occupancy Housing010
69Produce HotelSingle Room Occupancy Housing020
70Rossmore HotelSingle Room Occupancy Housing100
71Russ HotelSingle Room Occupancy Housing010
72Salvation Army Bell ShelterHomeless Shelter12341
73Salvation Army Booth HomeHomeless Shelter010
74Salvation Army The Way InHomeless Shelter020
75Senator HotelSingle Room Occupancy Housing010
76Serenity Recuperative Care - Lakeview TerraceRecuperative Care Center441
77Shull HouseHomeless Shelter010
78St. George HotelSingle Room Occupancy Housing010
79St. Joseph Center - PalmsHomeless Service Provider300
80St. Mark's HotelSingle Room Occupancy Housing120
81Testimonial Community Love Center - 5721Homeless Shelter050
82The Carlton HotelSingle Room Occupancy Housing100
83The Dream CenterHomeless Shelter13450
84The Madison HotelSingle Room Occupancy Housing2261
85The SouthernSingle Room Occupancy Housing010
86Union Rescue MissionHomeless Shelter2221
87Upward Bound House #3Homeless Shelter010
88US Veterans Initiative, InglewoodHomeless Shelter9191
89Valley Oasis - Family Access CenterHomeless Service Provider300
90Weingart / Gardner Library Bridge HousingHomeless Shelter010
91Weingart Center - AB109Homeless Shelter010
92Weingart Center - Access CenterHomeless Service Provider600
93Weingart Center - THPHomeless Shelter010
Total1032896
(1) Represents a setting's first open investigation.
(2) Represents a setting with a second open investigation.
The number of confirmed residents and staff reflect aggregate counts abstracted from vCMR's COVID-19 outbreak details for current COVID-19 outbreaks in Los Angeles County. These data are dynamic and may not reflect real-time investigation counts for these setting. Data will change based on daily information gathered by public health investigators overseeing, supervising, and closing the investigation. Homeless Service Settings include interim housing, shelters, encampments, and single room units, and service providers supporting People Experiencing Homelessness (PEH). This list is intended to inform the public of the current COVID-19 community outbreaks in Los Angeles County. Inclusion on this list does not suggest neglect or wrongdoing on the part of the setting.

Los Angeles County Educational Settings Meeting the Criteria of Three or More Laboratory-confirmed COVID-19 Cases

ObsSetting NameAddressTotal Confirmed StaffTotal Confirmed Students
1Biola University, Biology Cohort13800 Biola Ave, La Mirada, CA, 9063909
2Drew Child Development Center9200 Maie Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 9000232
3Maryvale, Rosemead Early Education Center7600 Graves Ave, Rosemead, CA, 9177042
4Meher Montessori School2009 S Garfield Ave, Monterey Park, CA, 9175413
5Montessori of Stevenson Ranch25940 The Old Rd, Stevenson Ranch, CA, 9138121
6Off Campus Neighborhood, USC S Figueroa StLos Angeles, CA226
7Off Campus Neighborhood, USC S Figueroa St #3Los Angeles, CA0143
8Off Campus Neighborhood, USC W 28th St #1Los Angeles, CA05
9Off Campus Neighborhood, USC W 28th St #2Los Angeles, CA08
10Off Campus Neighborhood, USC W 28th St #3Los Angeles, CA09
11Off Campus Neighborhood, USC W Adams BlvdLos Angeles, CA093
12Old Orchard Elementary25141 Avenida Rondel, Valencia, CA, 9135550
13UEI College Encino5445 Balboa Blvd, Encino, CA, 91316222
14University Synagogue11960 W Sunset Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 9004932
15West Hollywood Preschool7377 Santa Monica Blvd, West Hollywood, CA, 9004642
Total26327
These data are dynamic and may not reflect real-time investigation counts for these setting. Data will change based on daily information gathered by public health investigators overseeing and supervising the investigation. Data reflect aggregate counts abstracted from vCMR's COVID-19 outbreak details for current COVID-19 outbreaks in Los Angeles County. Educational settings are included on this list if there is a cluster of respiratory illness in persons associated with the setting including at least three persons who have tested positive for COVID-19 in a 14-day period and are epidemiologically linked. This list is intended to inform the public of the current COVID-19 community outbreaks in Los Angeles County. Inclusion on this list does not suggest neglect or wrongdoing on the part of the facility.

Los Angeles County Correctional and Law Enforcement Settings with (1) Two or More Laboratory-confirmed COVID-19 Cases among Detainees/Inmates or (2) Three or More Laboratory-confirmed COVID-19 Cases among Staff

ObsSetting NameSetting TypeNumber of Confirmed StaffTotal Confirmed Detainees/ InmatesTotal Deaths
1Barry J. Nidorf Juvenile HallSylmar, CA69670
2California State Prison, LancasterLancaster, CA147146213
3Camp AfflerbaughLa Verne, CA750
4Camp PaigeLa Verne, CA6100
5Camp RockeySan Dimas, CA10110
6Camp Vernon KilpatrickMalibu, CA790
7Central Juvenile HallLos Angeles, CA421060
8Century Regional Detention FacilityLynwood, CA682471
9Covina Police DepartmentCovina, CA2900
10Dorothy Kirby CenterCommerce, CA32110
11FCI, Terminal IslandSan Pedro, CA3174310
12LA County Sheriff's Department - Industry StationCity of Industry, CA1500
13LAPD Foothill Community Police StationPacoima, CA3100
14LAPD Metropolitan Communications Dispatch CenterLos Angeles, CA2601
15LAPD North Hollywood Community Police StationNorth Hollywood, CA5600
16Men's Central JailLos Angeles, CA2018239
17Metropolitan Detention CenterLos Angeles, CA403461
18North County Correctional FacilityCastaic, CA11414391
19Pitchess Detention FacilityCastaic, CA1085392
20Superior Court of California - Stanley Mosk CourthouseLos Angeles, CA8000
21Twin Towers Correctional FacilityLos Angeles, CA3399285
Total1458674643


These data are dynamic and may not reflect real-time investigation counts for these setting. Data will change based on daily information gathered by public health investigators overseeing and supervising the investigation. Data reflect aggregate counts abstracted from vCMR's COVID-19 outbreak details for current COVID-19 outbreaks in Los Angeles County. This list is intended to inform the public of the current COVID-19 community outbreaks in Los Angeles County. Inclusion on this list does not suggest neglect or wrongdoing on the part of the facility.

Citations Issued Due to Lack of Compliance with Health Officer Order

Update
Get Adobe Reader
Adobe Reader

Note: PDF documents on this site were created using Adobe Acrobat 5.0 or later. Document functionality may be reduced if you are using an earlier version (4.x or less). Get the latest version of Adobe Acrobat.



Public Health has made reasonable efforts to provide accurate translation. However, no computerized translation is perfect and is not intended to replace traditional translation methods. If questions arise concerning the accuracy of the information, please refer to the English edition of the website, which is the official version.

Los Angeles County Seal: Enriching lives through effective and caring services